Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.4

Palaruvi Exp 16791 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
TEN
23:20
Tirunelveli
12hr 40min
30 Stops
PGT
12:00
Palakkad Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Palaruvi Exp 16791 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Palaruvi Exp 16791. Check Palaruvi Exp 16791 seat availability from Tirunelveli station to Palakkad Jn station.

From
To
Quota
SL
INR305
October 2022
Sat, 08 Oct
NA
Sun, 09 Oct
NA
Mon, 10 Oct
NA
Tue, 11 Oct
NA
Wed, 12 Oct
NA
Thu, 13 Oct
NA
Fri, 14 Oct
NA
Sat, 15 Oct
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
PGT
TEN
-
-
-

Train Details

ClassesSL
Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops30
Duration12hr 40min
TypeMail Express
PantryYes

Palaruvi Exp 16791 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 16791 Palaruvi Exp is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Tirunelveli station and ends at Palakkad Jn. Due to its 31 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 12hr 40min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Tirunelveli and Palakkad Jn and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
TENTirunelvelistarts23:20-0311-
SMDCharanmahadevi23:3623:371min20 km-11-
ASDAmbasamudram23:4923:501min35 km-11-
KKYKila Kadaiyam00:0400:051min50 km-12-
TSITenkasi Jn00:3300:352min73 km-12-
SCTSengottai00:4000:455min80 km-12-
PUUPunalur03:1003:2010min130 km-12-
KKZKottarakara03:4403:451min149 km-12-
QLNKollam Jn04:5505:005min174 km312-
PRNDPerinad05:0905:101min183 km212-
MQOMunroturuttu05:1505:161min189 km-12-
STKTSasthankotta05:2405:251min193 km212-
KPYKarunagapalli05:3505:361min201 km-12-
OCROchira05:4505:461min209 km-12-
KYJKayankulam Jn05:5305:552min215 km212-
MVLKMavelikara06:0406:051min223 km212-
CYNCheriyanad06:1106:121min229 km-12-
CNGRChengannur06:1806:202min235 km312-
TRVLTiruvalla06:2906:301min244 km212-
CGYChanganaseri06:3906:401min252 km212-
KTYMKottayam07:0507:083min270 km-12-
KRPPKuruppan Tara07:2607:271min288 km212-
VARDVaikom07:3607:371min294 km-12-
PVRDPiravam Road07:4507:461min301 km312-
MNTTMulanturutti07:5707:581min312 km212-
TRTRTriupunittura08:1008:111min320 km112-
ERNErnakulam Town08:4008:455min332 km112-
AWYAluva09:0509:072min349 km312-
TCRThrisur09:5710:003min403 km212-
OTPOttappalam10:5811:002min449 km112-
PGTPalakkad Jn12:00ends-480 km312-

Palaruvi Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Tuesday
04-10-2022
Wednesday
05-10-2022
Thursday
06-10-2022
Yesterday
07-10-2022
Today
08-10-2022
Tomorrow
09-10-2022
Monday
10-10-2022
Yet to start from Tirunelveli at 23:20
Refresh
Updated 14hr 2min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Tirunelveli
-
Source
23:20
23:20
On Time
-
Source
CHARANMAHADEVI
19 km
23:29
23:29
23:30
23:30
On Time
-
1min
Ambasamudram
34 km
23:48
23:48
23:50
23:50
On Time
-
2min
Kila Kadaiyam
49 km
00:04
00:04
00:05
00:05
On Time
-
1min
Tenkasi Jn
72 km
00:33
00:33
00:35
00:35
On Time
-
2min
SENGOTTAI
80 km
00:40
00:40
00:45
00:45
On Time
-
5min
Punalur
129 km
03:10
03:10
03:20
03:20
On Time
-
10min
KOTTARAKARA
149 km
03:44
03:44
03:45
03:45
On Time
-
1min
Kollam Jn
174 km
04:55
04:55
05:00
05:00
On Time
-
5min
PERINAD
183 km
05:09
05:09
05:10
05:10
On Time
-
1min
Munroturuttu
189 km
05:15
05:15
05:16
05:16
On Time
-
1min
Sasthankotta
193 km
05:24
05:24
05:25
05:25
On Time
-
1min
Karunagapalli
201 km
05:35
05:35
05:36
05:36
On Time
-
1min
OCHIRA
208 km
05:45
05:45
05:46
05:46
On Time
-
1min
Kayankulam Jn
214 km
05:53
05:53
05:55
05:55
On Time
-
2min
Mavelikara
222 km
06:04
06:04
06:05
06:05
On Time
-
1min
Cheriyanad
228 km
06:11
06:11
06:12
06:12
On Time
-
1min
Chengannur
235 km
06:18
06:18
06:20
06:20
On Time
-
2min
Tiruvalla
244 km
06:29
06:29
06:30
06:30
On Time
-
1min
Changanaseri
252 km
06:39
06:39
06:40
06:40
On Time
-
1min
Kottayam
270 km
07:05
07:05
07:08
07:08
On Time
-
3min
Kuruppan Tara
288 km
07:26
07:26
07:27
07:27
On Time
-
1min
Vaikom
294 km
07:36
07:36
07:37
07:37
On Time
-
1min
Piravam Road
301 km
07:45
07:45
07:46
07:46
On Time
-
1min
MULANTURUTTI
312 km
07:57
07:57
07:58
07:58
On Time
-
1min
Triupunittura
320 km
08:10
08:10
08:11
08:11
On Time
-
1min
Ernakulam Town
330 km
08:45
08:45
08:50
08:50
On Time
-
5min
Aluva
346 km
09:10
09:10
09:12
09:12
On Time
-
2min
Thrisur
401 km
10:00
10:00
10:03
10:03
On Time
-
3min
Ottappalam
445 km
10:58
10:58
11:00
11:00
On Time
-
2min
Palakkad Jn
476 km
12:00
12:00
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Palaruvi Exp 16791 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Palaruvi Exp - 16791 has 15 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Tirunelveli
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
EN
SLR
UR
UR
UR
UR
S1
S2
S3
S4
UR
UR
UR
UR
SLR
Seat Layout
Palaruvi Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutPalaruvi Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Palaruvi Exp 16791 Train Information

Palaruvi Exp (16791) train runs from Tirunelveli to Palakkad Jn. This mail express train covers a distance of about 480 km. The fare classes on 16791 train are SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Palaruvi Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Palaruvi Exp 16791 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.4
42 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
Now in travaling this train 7-10-2022
its good and betr faculity
very nice and very good very good
hhhbnkkhfgbbjkjgdssdgjklmll
good,very useful tain good time shedule
very fast train but not checking officers
TiMing Managemnet of this train is too delay
👍👍👍👍👍👍👍👍👍👍👍👍👍👍👍👍👍👍👍👍👍👍👍👍
very good and clean train .
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW