Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

16791 Palaruvi Exp Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 16791 Palaruvi Exp train live running status. 16791 Palaruvi Exp train runs from Tirunelveli (TEN) to Palakkad Jn (PGT) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun. 16791 train covers 31 stations. The departure time for 16791 Palaruvi Exp from Tirunelveli is 23:20. The arrival time to Palakkad Jn is 12:00. The total distance covered by Palaruvi Exp is 476 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Tirunelveli to Palakkad Jn. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Palaruvi Exp - 16791.
Sunday
02-10-2022
Yesterday
03-10-2022
Today
04-10-2022
Tomorrow
05-10-2022
Yet to start from Tirunelveli at 23:20
Refresh
Updated 2hr 3min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Tirunelveli
-
Source
23:20
23:20
On Time
-
Source
Charanmahadevi
19 km
23:29
23:29
23:30
23:30
On Time
-
1min
Ambasamudram
34 km
23:48
23:48
23:50
23:50
On Time
-
2min
Kila Kadaiyam
49 km
00:04
00:04
00:05
00:05
On Time
-
1min
Tenkasi Jn
72 km
00:33
00:33
00:35
00:35
On Time
-
2min
Sengottai
80 km
00:40
00:40
00:45
00:45
On Time
-
5min
Punalur
129 km
03:10
03:10
03:20
03:20
On Time
-
10min
Kottarakara
149 km
03:44
03:44
03:45
03:45
On Time
-
1min
Kollam Jn
174 km
04:55
04:55
05:00
05:00
On Time
-
5min
Perinad
183 km
05:09
05:09
05:10
05:10
On Time
-
1min
Munroturuttu
189 km
05:15
05:15
05:16
05:16
On Time
-
1min
Sasthankotta
193 km
05:24
05:24
05:25
05:25
On Time
-
1min
Karunagapalli
201 km
05:35
05:35
05:36
05:36
On Time
-
1min
Ochira
208 km
05:45
05:45
05:46
05:46
On Time
-
1min
Kayankulam Jn
214 km
05:53
05:53
05:55
05:55
On Time
-
2min
Mavelikara
222 km
06:04
06:04
06:05
06:05
On Time
-
1min
Cheriyanad
228 km
06:11
06:11
06:12
06:12
On Time
-
1min
Chengannur
235 km
06:18
06:18
06:20
06:20
On Time
-
2min
Tiruvalla
244 km
06:29
06:29
06:30
06:30
On Time
-
1min
Changanaseri
252 km
06:39
06:39
06:40
06:40
On Time
-
1min
Kottayam
270 km
07:05
07:05
07:08
07:08
On Time
-
3min
Kuruppan Tara
288 km
07:26
07:26
07:27
07:27
On Time
-
1min
Vaikom
294 km
07:36
07:36
07:37
07:37
On Time
-
1min
Piravam Road
301 km
07:45
07:45
07:46
07:46
On Time
-
1min
Mulanturutti
312 km
07:57
07:57
07:58
07:58
On Time
-
1min
Triupunittura
320 km
08:10
08:10
08:11
08:11
On Time
-
1min
Ernakulam Town
330 km
08:45
08:45
08:50
08:50
On Time
-
5min
Aluva
346 km
09:10
09:10
09:12
09:12
On Time
-
2min
Thrisur
401 km
10:00
10:00
10:03
10:03
On Time
-
3min
Ottappalam
445 km
10:58
10:58
11:00
11:00
On Time
-
2min
Palakkad Jn
476 km
12:00
12:00
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

16791 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Palaruvi Exp 16791 train running or not?

A. Palaruvi Exp 16791 train starts from Tirunelveli at 23:20. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Palaruvi Exp 16791 train now?

A. Check the location of Palaruvi Exp 16791 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 31 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Palaruvi Exp 16791 train?

A. The last stop for Palaruvi Exp 16791 train is Palakkad Jn(PGT). The train reaches Palakkad Jn at 12:00