Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Check train running status & share your live location from the ixigo app

16791 Palaruvi Exp Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 16791 Palaruvi Exp train live running status. 16791 Palaruvi Exp train runs from Tirunelveli (TEN) to Palakkad Jn (PGT) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun. 16791 train covers 38 stations. The departure time for 16791 Palaruvi Exp from Tirunelveli is 23:30. The arrival time to Palakkad Jn is 12:00. The total distance covered by Palaruvi Exp is 480 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Tirunelveli to Palakkad Jn. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Palaruvi Exp - 16791.
Thursday
11-04-2024
Yesterday
12-04-2024
Today
13-04-2024
Tomorrow
14-04-2024
Yet to start from Tirunelveli at 23:30
Refresh
Updated 1hr 7min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Tirunelveli
-
Source
23:30
23:30
On Time
4
Source
CHARANMAHADEVI
20 km
23:44
23:44
23:45
23:45
On Time
1
1min
Ambasamudram
35 km
23:55
23:55
23:56
23:56
On Time
1
1min
Kila Kadaiyam
50 km
00:08
00:08
00:09
00:09
On Time
1
1min
Pavurchatram
62 km
00:23
00:23
00:24
00:24
On Time
1
1min
Tenkasi Jn
73 km
00:33
00:33
00:35
00:35
On Time
1
2min
SENGOTTAI
80 km
00:40
00:40
00:45
00:45
On Time
1
5min
Tenmalai
108 km
01:59
01:59
02:00
02:00
On Time
-
1min
Punalur
130 km
03:00
03:00
03:05
03:05
On Time
1
5min
Auvaneswsarem
138 km
03:09
03:09
03:10
03:10
On Time
2
1min
KOTTARAKARA
149 km
03:23
03:23
03:25
03:25
On Time
1
2min
EZHUKONE
156 km
03:32
03:32
03:33
03:33
On Time
-
1min
KUNDARA
161 km
03:37
03:37
03:38
03:38
On Time
2
1min
Kollam Jn
174 km
04:45
04:45
04:50
04:50
On Time
3
5min
PERINAD
183 km
05:01
05:01
05:02
05:02
On Time
2
1min
Munroturuttu
189 km
05:07
05:07
05:08
05:08
On Time
2
1min
Sasthankotta
193 km
05:17
05:17
05:18
05:18
On Time
2
1min
Karunagapalli
201 km
05:25
05:25
05:26
05:26
On Time
1
1min
OCHIRA
209 km
05:35
05:35
05:36
05:36
On Time
1
1min
Kayankulam Jn
215 km
05:43
05:43
05:45
05:45
On Time
2
2min
Mavelikara
223 km
05:54
05:54
05:55
05:55
On Time
2
1min
Cheriyanad
229 km
06:01
06:01
06:02
06:02
On Time
2
1min
Chengannur
235 km
06:08
06:08
06:10
06:10
On Time
3
2min
Tiruvalla
244 km
06:19
06:19
06:20
06:20
On Time
2
1min
Changanaseri
252 km
06:29
06:29
06:30
06:30
On Time
2
1min
Kottayam
270 km
06:55
06:55
06:58
06:58
On Time
1
3min
Ettumanur
280 km
07:08
07:08
07:09
07:09
On Time
3
1min
Kuruppan Tara
288 km
07:20
07:20
07:21
07:21
On Time
2
1min
Vaikom
294 km
07:30
07:30
07:31
07:31
On Time
3
1min
Piravam Road
301 km
07:39
07:39
07:40
07:40
On Time
3
1min
MULANTURUTTI
312 km
07:51
07:51
07:52
07:52
On Time
2
1min
Triupunittura
320 km
08:02
08:02
08:03
08:03
On Time
1
1min
Ernakulam Town
332 km
08:40
08:40
08:45
08:45
On Time
1
5min
Aluva
349 km
09:05
09:05
09:07
09:07
On Time
3
2min
Angamali
358 km
09:17
09:17
09:18
09:18
On Time
2
1min
Thrisur
403 km
09:57
09:57
10:00
10:00
On Time
2
3min
Ottappalam
449 km
10:48
10:48
10:50
10:50
On Time
1
2min
Palakkad Jn
480 km
12:00
12:00
Destination
On Time
5
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

16791 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Palaruvi Exp 16791 train running or not?

A. Palaruvi Exp 16791 train starts from Tirunelveli at 23:30. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Palaruvi Exp 16791 train now?

A. Check the location of Palaruvi Exp 16791 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 38 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Palaruvi Exp 16791 train?

A. The last stop for Palaruvi Exp 16791 train is Palakkad Jn(PGT). The train reaches Palakkad Jn at 12:00