Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
4.0

Tpj Pgtn Exp 16843 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
TPJ
13:00
Tiruchchirapali
7hr 25min
25 Stops
PGTN
20:25
Palghat Town
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Tpj Pgtn Exp 16843 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
2S
INR120
August 2022
Wed, 17 Aug
NA
Thu, 18 Aug
NA
Fri, 19 Aug
NA
Sat, 20 Aug
NA
Sun, 21 Aug
NA
Mon, 22 Aug
NA
Tue, 23 Aug
NA
Wed, 24 Aug
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
PGTN
TPJ
-
-
-

Tpj Pgtn Exp 16843 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 16843 Tpj Pgtn Exp is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Tiruchchirapali station and ends at Palghat Town. Due to its 26 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 7hr 25min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Tiruchchirapali and Palghat Town and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
TPJTiruchchirapalistarts13:00-0-11On Time
TPTirchrpali Fort13:1013:122min4 km-11On Time
PLIPettaivayatalai13:2913:301min28 km11114min
KLTKulitalai13:4413:451min37 km-1112min
SEVSithalavai14:0414:051min54 km111On Time
KRRKarur14:2314:252min76 km-1113min
PGRPugalur14:4414:451min91 km11121min
KMDKodumudi14:5915:001min103 km-1119min
PASPasur15:1915:201min122 km11120min
EDErode Jn15:4515:505min141 km-1120min
IGRIngur16:1416:151min160 km-1124min
UKLUttukuli16:3416:351min178 km-1120min
TUPTiruppur16:4816:502min191 km-1122min
SNOSomanur17:0917:101min209 km-1120min
SUUSulur Road17:1717:181min218 km-1115min
SHISinganallur17:2917:301min228 km-11On Time
PLMDPilamedu17:3617:371min233 km-1120min
CBFCoimbatore Nrth17:4417:451min239 km21116min
CBECoimbatore Jn18:2218:253min242 km-11On Time
PTJPodanur Jn18:3718:381min248 km-114min
MDKIMadukarai18:4918:501min258 km-119min
ETMDEttimadai18:5718:581min263 km-1111min
WRAWalayar19:1419:151min272 km-11On Time
KJKDKanjikode19:2919:301min284 km-119min
PGTPalakkad Jn19:5019:555min298 km-1110min
PGTNPalghat Town20:25ends-302 km-11On Time

Tpj Pgtn Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Saturday
13-08-2022
Sunday
14-08-2022
Monday
15-08-2022
Yesterday
16-08-2022
Today
17-08-2022
Tomorrow
18-08-2022
Friday
19-08-2022
Yet to start from Tiruchchirapali at 13:00
Refresh
Updated 3hr 53min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Tiruchchirapali
-
Source
13:00
13:00
On Time
-
Source
Tirchrpali Fort
3 km
13:10
13:10
13:12
13:12
On Time
-
2min
Pettaivayatalai
27 km
13:29
13:29
13:30
13:30
On Time
-
1min
Kulitalai
36 km
13:44
13:44
13:45
13:45
On Time
-
1min
Sithalavai
53 km
14:04
14:04
14:05
14:05
On Time
-
1min
Karur
76 km
14:23
14:23
14:25
14:25
On Time
-
2min
Pugalur
90 km
14:44
14:44
14:45
14:45
On Time
-
1min
Kodumudi
102 km
14:59
14:59
15:00
15:00
On Time
-
1min
Pasur
122 km
15:19
15:19
15:20
15:20
On Time
-
1min
Erode Jn
141 km
15:45
15:45
15:50
15:50
On Time
-
5min
INGUR
160 km
16:14
16:14
16:15
16:15
On Time
-
1min
Uttukuli
177 km
16:34
16:34
16:35
16:35
On Time
-
1min
Tiruppur
191 km
16:48
16:48
16:50
16:50
On Time
-
2min
Somanur
209 km
17:09
17:09
17:10
17:10
On Time
-
1min
Sulur Road
217 km
17:17
17:17
17:18
17:18
On Time
-
1min
SINGANALLUR
227 km
17:29
17:29
17:30
17:30
On Time
-
1min
Pilamedu
232 km
17:36
17:36
17:37
17:37
On Time
-
1min
Coimbatore Nrth
238 km
17:44
17:44
17:45
17:45
On Time
-
1min
Coimbatore Jn
241 km
18:22
18:22
18:25
18:25
On Time
-
3min
Podanur Jn
247 km
18:37
18:37
18:38
18:38
On Time
-
1min
Madukarai
257 km
18:49
18:49
18:50
18:50
On Time
-
1min
Ettimadai
262 km
18:57
18:57
18:58
18:58
On Time
-
1min
WALAYAR
271 km
19:14
19:14
19:15
19:15
On Time
-
1min
KANJIKODE
284 km
19:29
19:29
19:30
19:30
On Time
-
1min
Palakkad Jn
297 km
19:50
19:50
19:55
19:55
On Time
-
5min
Palghat Town
301 km
20:25
20:25
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Tpj Pgtn Exp 16843 Train Information

Tpj Pgtn Exp (16843) train runs from Tiruchchirapali to Palghat Town. This mail express train covers a distance of about 302 km. The fare classes on 16843 train are 2S. The following train ticket quotas are available on Tpj Pgtn Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Tpj Pgtn Exp 16843 Train Reviews & Ratings

4.0
14 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
coimbatore to tanjavur im travel this train, correct time deported
coimbatore to tanjavur im travel this train, correct time deported
it is a good train we very much enjoyed in this journey
coimbatore to tanjavur im travel this train, correct time deported
coimbatore to tanjavur im travel this train, correct time deported
coimbatore to tanjavur im travel this train, correct time deported
be punctual..confusion in reservation...
coimbatore to tanjavur im travel this train, correct time deported
coimbatore to tanjavur im travel this train, correct time deported
coimbatore to tanjavur im travel this train, correct time deported
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW