Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Check train running status & share your live location from the ixigo app

16843 Tpj Pgtn Exp Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 16843 Tpj Pgtn Exp train live running status. 16843 Tpj Pgtn Exp train runs from Tiruchchirapali (TPJ) to Palghat Town (PGTN) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun. 16843 train covers 26 stations. The departure time for 16843 Tpj Pgtn Exp from Tiruchchirapali is 13:00. The arrival time to Palghat Town is 20:15. The total distance covered by Tpj Pgtn Exp is 301 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Tiruchchirapali to Palghat Town. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Tpj Pgtn Exp - 16843.
Tuesday
16-04-2024
Yesterday
17-04-2024
Today
18-04-2024
Tomorrow
19-04-2024
Yet to start from Tiruchchirapali at 13:00
Refresh
Updated 1hr 19min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Tiruchchirapali
-
Source
13:00
13:00
On Time
3
Source
Tirchrpali Fort
4 km
13:10
13:10
13:12
13:12
On Time
1
2min
Pettaivayatalai
29 km
13:29
13:29
13:30
13:30
On Time
1
1min
Kulitalai
37 km
13:44
13:44
13:45
13:45
On Time
1
1min
Sithalavai
54 km
14:04
14:04
14:05
14:05
On Time
1
1min
Karur
76 km
14:20
14:23
14:25
14:25
On Time
1
5min
Pugalur
91 km
14:44
14:44
14:45
14:45
On Time
3
1min
Kodumudi
103 km
14:59
14:59
15:00
15:00
On Time
3
1min
Pasur
123 km
15:19
15:19
15:20
15:20
On Time
1
1min
Erode Jn
142 km
15:45
15:45
15:50
15:50
On Time
1
5min
INGUR
161 km
16:09
16:14
16:15
16:15
On Time
1
1min
Uttukuli
178 km
16:26
16:34
16:35
16:35
On Time
2
1min
Tiruppur
192 km
16:40
16:48
16:50
16:50
On Time
1
2min
Somanur
209 km
16:59
17:09
17:10
17:10
On Time
2
1min
Sulur Road
218 km
17:17
17:18
On Time
1
1min
SINGANALLUR
228 km
17:19
17:29
17:30
17:30
On Time
2
1min
Pilamedu
233 km
17:36
17:37
On Time
2
1min
Coimbatore Nrth
239 km
17:44
17:45
On Time
2
1min
Coimbatore Jn
242 km
18:07
18:22
18:25
18:25
On Time
1
3min
Podanur Jn
248 km
18:37
18:38
On Time
3
1min
Madukarai
258 km
18:49
18:50
On Time
2
1min
Ettimadai
263 km
18:57
18:58
On Time
1
1min
WALAYAR
272 km
19:01
19:14
19:15
19:15
On Time
1
1min
KANJIKODE
283 km
19:24
19:29
19:30
19:30
On Time
1
1min
Palakkad Jn
297 km
19:40
19:50
19:55
19:55
On Time
2
5min
Palghat Town
301 km
20:15
20:25
Destination
On Time
2
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

16843 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Tpj Pgtn Exp 16843 train running or not?

A. Tpj Pgtn Exp 16843 train starts from Tiruchchirapali at 13:00. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Tpj Pgtn Exp 16843 train now?

A. Check the location of Tpj Pgtn Exp 16843 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 26 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Tpj Pgtn Exp 16843 train?

A. The last stop for Tpj Pgtn Exp 16843 train is Palghat Town(PGTN). The train reaches Palghat Town at 20:15