Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.1

Pgtn Tpj Exp 16844 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
PGTN
06:30
Palghat Town
7hr 20min
22 Stops
TPJ
13:50
Tiruchchirapali
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Pgtn Tpj Exp 16844 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Pgtn Tpj Exp 16844. Check Pgtn Tpj Exp 16844 seat availability from Palghat Town station to Tiruchchirapali station.

From
To
Quota
2S
INR135
December 2022
Tue, 06 Dec
NA
Wed, 07 Dec
NA
Thu, 08 Dec
NA
Fri, 09 Dec
NA
Sat, 10 Dec
NA
Sun, 11 Dec
NA
Mon, 12 Dec
NA
Tue, 13 Dec
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
TPJ
PGTN
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes2S
Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops22
Duration7hr 20min
TypeMail Express
PantryYes

Pgtn Tpj Exp 16844 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 16844 Pgtn Tpj Exp is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Palghat Town station and ends at Tiruchchirapali. Due to its 23 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 7hr 20min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Palghat Town and Tiruchchirapali and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
PGTNPalghat Townstarts06:30-0-11On Time
PGTPalakkad Jn06:4206:453min4 km-11On Time
KJKDKanjikode06:5907:001min18 km-112min
WRAWalayar07:1407:151min30 km-112min
ETMDEttimadai07:2707:281min39 km-113min
MDKIMadukarai07:3607:371min44 km-114min
PTJPodanur Jn07:5407:551min54 km-111min
CBECoimbatore Jn08:0708:103min60 km-114min
CBFCoimbatore Nrth08:1908:201min63 km2115min
PLMDPilamedu08:2908:301min69 km-117min
SNOSomanur08:4908:501min93 km-117min
TUPTiruppur09:0809:102min110 km-1114min
UKLUttukuli09:2409:251min124 km-1110min
EDErode Jn10:2510:305min160 km-116min
PASPasur10:4910:501min179 km11117min
KMDKodumudi11:0911:101min199 km-1119min
PGRPugalur11:2411:251min211 km11115min
KRRKarur11:4811:502min225 km-1110min
SEVSithalavai12:0912:101min248 km11112min
KLTKulitalai12:2912:301min265 km-1113min
PLIPettaivayatalai12:4412:451min274 km11111min
TPTirchrpali Fort13:3013:322min298 km-113min
TPJTiruchchirapali13:50ends-302 km2112min

Pgtn Tpj Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Friday
02-12-2022
Saturday
03-12-2022
Sunday
04-12-2022
Yesterday
05-12-2022
Today
06-12-2022
Tomorrow
07-12-2022
Thursday
08-12-2022
On Time
Reached Tiruchchirapali at 13:40
Refresh
Updated 5hr 10min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Palghat Town
-
Source
06:30
On Time
2
Source
Palakkad Jn
4 km
06:42
06:45
On Time
4
-
KANJIKODE
17 km
07:06
06:59
07:07
07:00
7min
1
1min
WALAYAR
30 km
07:23
07:14
07:24
07:15
9min
2
1min
Ettimadai
38 km
07:35
07:27
07:36
07:28
8min
2
1min
Madukarai
43 km
07:45
07:36
07:46
07:37
9min
1
1min
Podanur Jn
53 km
07:55
07:54
08:01
07:55
6min
2
6min
Coimbatore Jn
59 km
08:06
08:07
08:10
On Time
3
-
Coimbatore Nrth
62 km
08:26
08:19
08:20
On Time
1
-
Pilamedu
69 km
08:38
08:29
08:39
08:30
9min
3
1min
Somanur
92 km
08:58
08:49
08:59
08:50
9min
1
1min
Tiruppur
110 km
09:21
09:08
09:25
09:10
15min
2
4min
Uttukuli
124 km
09:38
09:24
09:39
09:25
14min
1
1min
Erode Jn
160 km
10:54
10:25
10:30
On Time
4
-
Pasur
179 km
11:25
10:49
11:26
10:50
36min
1
1min
Kodumudi
198 km
11:09
11:10
On Time
1
-
Pugalur
211 km
11:53
11:24
11:25
On Time
1
-
Karur
225 km
12:10
11:48
12:19
11:50
29min
1
9min
Sithalavai
248 km
12:35
12:09
12:35
12:10
25min
1
-
Kulitalai
264 km
12:51
12:29
12:51
12:30
21min
1
-
Pettaivayatalai
273 km
12:58
12:44
13:00
12:45
15min
1
2min
Tirchrpali Fort
297 km
13:30
13:30
13:32
On Time
1
-
Tiruchchirapali
301 km
13:40
13:50
Destination
On Time
1
Destination
view full running status

Pgtn Tpj Exp 16844 Train Information

Pgtn Tpj Exp (16844) train runs from Palghat Town to Tiruchchirapali. This mail express train covers a distance of about 302 km. The fare classes on 16844 train are 2S. The following train ticket quotas are available on Pgtn Tpj Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Pgtn Tpj Exp 16844 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.1
8 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
changing seat numbers in kerala people
changing seat numbers in kerala people
changing seat numbers in kerala people
changing seat numbers in kerala people
worst train poor environment in side the train
changing seat numbers in kerala people
timing is good and cleaning also fine
changing seat numbers in kerala people
WRITE A REVIEW