Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Check train running status & share your live location from the ixigo app

16844 Pgtn Tpj Exp Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 16844 Pgtn Tpj Exp train live running status. 16844 Pgtn Tpj Exp train runs from Palghat Town (PGTN) to Tiruchchirapali (TPJ) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun. 16844 train covers 23 stations. The departure time for 16844 Pgtn Tpj Exp from Palghat Town is 06:31. The arrival time to Tiruchchirapali is 14:12. The total distance covered by Pgtn Tpj Exp is 301 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Palghat Town to Tiruchchirapali. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Pgtn Tpj Exp - 16844.
Tuesday
23-04-2024
Yesterday
24-04-2024
Today
25-04-2024
Tomorrow
26-04-2024
Overall delay: 5min
Crossed Karur at 11:55
Refresh
Updated 1hr 9min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Palghat Town
-
Source
06:31
06:30
1min
2
Source
Palakkad Jn
5 km
06:41
06:42
06:47
06:45
2min
4
6min
KANJIKODE
18 km
07:09
06:59
07:21
07:00
21min
2
12min
WALAYAR
29 km
07:35
07:14
07:36
07:15
21min
2
1min
Ettimadai
38 km
07:48
07:27
07:49
07:28
21min
2
1min
Madukarai
43 km
07:57
07:36
07:58
07:37
21min
1
1min
Podanur Jn
53 km
08:18
07:54
08:22
07:55
27min
1
4min
Coimbatore Jn
59 km
08:32
08:07
08:37
08:10
27min
3
5min
Coimbatore Nrth
62 km
08:43
08:19
08:44
08:20
24min
1
1min
Pilamedu
69 km
08:51
08:29
08:52
08:30
22min
3
1min
Somanur
92 km
09:11
08:49
09:12
08:50
22min
1
1min
Tiruppur
110 km
09:27
09:08
09:29
09:10
19min
2
2min
Uttukuli
123 km
09:42
09:24
09:43
09:25
18min
1
1min
Erode Jn
160 km
10:12
10:25
10:31
10:30
1min
1
19min
Pasur
179 km
10:50
10:49
10:51
10:50
1min
1
1min
Kodumudi
198 km
11:10
11:09
11:11
11:10
1min
1
1min
Pugalur
210 km
11:23
11:24
11:25
11:25
On Time
1
2min
Karur
225 km
11:47
11:48
11:55
11:50
5min
1
8min
Sithalavai
247 km
12:09
12:10
5min
1
1min
Kulitalai
264 km
12:29
12:30
6min
1
1min
Pettaivayatalai
273 km
12:44
12:45
9min
1
1min
Tirchrpali Fort
297 km
13:39
13:30
13:42
13:32
9min
1
2min
Tiruchchirapali
301 km
14:12
13:50
Destination
22min
1
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

16844 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Pgtn Tpj Exp 16844 train running or not?

A. Pgtn Tpj Exp 16844 train starts from Palghat Town at 06:31. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Pgtn Tpj Exp 16844 train now?

A. Check the location of Pgtn Tpj Exp 16844 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 23 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Pgtn Tpj Exp 16844 train?

A. The last stop for Pgtn Tpj Exp 16844 train is Tiruchchirapali(TPJ). The train reaches Tiruchchirapali at 14:12