Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

16844 Pgtn Tpj Exp Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 16844 Pgtn Tpj Exp train live running status. 16844 Pgtn Tpj Exp train runs from Palghat Town (PGTN) to Tiruchchirapali (TPJ) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun. 16844 train covers 23 stations. The departure time for 16844 Pgtn Tpj Exp from Palghat Town is . The arrival time to Tiruchchirapali is 13:34. The total distance covered by Pgtn Tpj Exp is 301 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Palghat Town to Tiruchchirapali. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Pgtn Tpj Exp - 16844.
Thursday
01-12-2022
Yesterday
02-12-2022
Today
03-12-2022
Tomorrow
04-12-2022
Overall delay: 19min
Reached Erode Jn at 10:10
Refresh
Updated 1min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Palghat Town
-
Source
06:30
On Time
2
Source
Palakkad Jn
4 km
06:50
06:42
06:53
06:45
8min
4
3min
Kanjikode
17 km
07:09
06:59
07:10
07:00
10min
1
1min
Walayar
30 km
07:25
07:14
07:26
07:15
11min
2
1min
Ettimadai
38 km
07:27
07:28
On Time
2
-
Madukarai
43 km
07:44
07:36
07:46
07:37
9min
1
2min
Podanur Jn
53 km
07:53
07:54
07:57
07:55
2min
2
4min
Coimbatore Jn
59 km
08:12
08:07
08:10
On Time
3
-
Coimbatore Nrth
62 km
08:29
08:19
08:29
08:20
9min
1
-
Pilamedu
69 km
08:37
08:29
08:37
08:30
7min
3
-
Somanur
92 km
08:56
08:49
08:57
08:50
7min
1
1min
Tiruppur
110 km
09:22
09:08
09:24
09:10
14min
2
2min
Uttukuli
124 km
09:42
09:24
09:42
09:25
17min
1
-
Erode Jn
160 km
10:10
10:25
10:49
10:30
On Time
4
39min
Pasur
179 km
11:06
10:49
11:06
10:50
17min
1
-
Kodumudi
198 km
11:18
11:09
11:19
11:10
9min
1
1min
Pugalur
211 km
11:27
11:24
11:28
11:25
3min
1
1min
Karur
225 km
11:48
11:48
11:53
11:50
On Time
1
5min
Sithalavai
248 km
12:09
12:09
12:10
12:10
On Time
1
1min
Kulitalai
264 km
12:29
12:29
12:31
12:30
On Time
1
2min
Pettaivayatalai
273 km
12:44
12:44
12:47
12:45
On Time
1
3min
Tirchrpali Fort
297 km
13:20
13:30
13:26
13:32
On Time
1
6min
Tiruchchirapali
301 km
13:34
13:50
Destination
On Time
1
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

16844 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Pgtn Tpj Exp 16844 train running or not?

A. Pgtn Tpj Exp 16844 train starts from Palghat Town at . Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Pgtn Tpj Exp 16844 train now?

A. Check the location of Pgtn Tpj Exp 16844 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 23 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Pgtn Tpj Exp 16844 train?

A. The last stop for Pgtn Tpj Exp 16844 train is Tiruchchirapali(TPJ). The train reaches Tiruchchirapali at 13:34