Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.5

Bgkt Mq Express 16863 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
BGKT
16:10
Bhagat Ki Kothi
49hr 5min
42 Stops
MQ
17:15
Mannargudi
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Bgkt Mq Express 16863 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
2A
INR3400
3A
INR2275
SL
INR860
May 2022
Thu, 26 May
NA
June 2022
Thu, 02 Jun
NA
Thu, 09 Jun
NA
Thu, 16 Jun
NA
Thu, 23 Jun
NA
Thu, 30 Jun
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
MQ
BGKT
-
-
-

Bgkt Mq Express 16863 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Check Bgkt Mq Express - 16863 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Bgkt Mq Express 16863 runs from Bhagat Ki Kothi to Mannargudi, 1 days. The Bgkt Mq Express 16863 mail express departs from Bhagat Ki Kothi at 04:10 hrs and arrives at Mannargudi at 05:15 hrs. The total running duration of Bgkt Mq Express train is 49hr 5min, stopping at 43 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Bgkt Mq Express - 16863 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Bgkt Mq Express has the longest halt time at Nagda Jn, a maximum of 30min. Book train tickets for Bgkt Mq Express.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
BGKTBhagat Ki Kothistarts16:10-0111On Time
JUJodhpur Jn16:2016:3010min4 km111On Time
RKBRaika Bagh16:3716:381min6 km211On Time
GOTNGotan17:3317:352min87 km111On Time
MTDMerta Road Jn18:0318:085min107 km111On Time
DNADegana Jn18:4118:443min151 km-11On Time
MKNMakrana Jn19:2519:283min195 km111On Time
FLPhulera Jn20:4020:422min259 km211On Time
JPJaipur21:3021:4010min314 km-11On Time
DPADurgapura21:4821:502min321 km111On Time
SWMSawai Madhopur23:3523:4510min446 km211On Time
KOTAKota Jn00:5501:0510min554 km212On Time
BWMBhawani Mandi02:2002:222min654 km112On Time
NADNagda Jn04:5505:2530min779 km312On Time
UJNUjjain Jn06:3006:355min835 km512On Time
SJPShujalpur07:5407:562min938 km212On Time
BPLBhopal Jn09:5010:0010min1018 km312On Time
RKMPRani Kamalapati10:1310:152min1024 km412On Time
ETItarsi Jn11:5512:0510min1110 km-12On Time
NGPNagpur16:4516:505min1408 km212On Time
CDChandrapur19:1219:153min1603 km112On Time
BPQBalharshah19:5019:555min1617 km-12On Time
SKZRSirpur Kagazngr20:3920:401min1687 km212On Time
RDMRamagundam21:3921:401min1759 km212On Time
PDPLPeddapalli Jn21:5221:531min1776 km212On Time
WLWarangal23:1823:202min1860 km112On Time
KMTKhammam00:2000:211min1967 km113On Time
BZAVijayawada Jn02:3502:405min2067 km-13On Time
TELTenali Jn03:0403:051min2098 km-13On Time
CLXChirala03:3403:351min2156 km113On Time
OGLOngole04:2404:251min2205 km313On Time
NLRNellore05:3905:401min2322 km313On Time
GDRGudur Jn06:5807:002min2360 km113On Time
SPESullurupeta07:4407:451min2415 km213On Time
MSChennai Egmore09:5010:1020min2502 km-13On Time
TBMTambaram10:3810:402min2527 km-13On Time
CGLChengalpattu11:0811:102min2558 km613On Time
VMVillupuram Jn12:4512:5510min2661 km-13On Time
TDPRTirupadripulyur13:3313:352min2703 km113On Time
CDMChidambaram14:1414:151min2746 km113On Time
MVMayiladuturai J14:5815:002min2783 km113On Time
TVRThiruvarur Jn15:5315:552min2822 km313On Time
MQMannargudi17:15ends-2859 km213On Time

Bgkt Mq Express Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Today
26-05-2022
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Bhagat Ki Kothi
-
Source
16:10
Cancelled
-
Source
Jodhpur Jn
-
16:20
16:30
Cancelled
-
-
Raika Bagh
-
16:37
16:38
Cancelled
-
-
Gotan
-
17:33
17:35
Cancelled
-
-
Merta Road Jn
-
18:03
18:08
Cancelled
-
-
Degana Jn
-
18:41
18:44
Cancelled
-
-
Makrana Jn
-
19:25
19:28
Cancelled
-
-
Phulera Jn
-
20:40
20:42
Cancelled
-
-
Jaipur
-
21:30
21:40
Cancelled
-
-
Durgapura
-
21:48
21:50
Cancelled
-
-
Sawai Madhopur
-
23:35
23:45
Cancelled
-
-
Kota Jn
-
00:55
01:05
Cancelled
-
-
Bhawani Mandi
-
02:20
02:22
Cancelled
-
-
Nagda Jn
-
04:55
05:25
Cancelled
-
-
Ujjain Jn
-
06:30
06:35
Cancelled
-
-
Shujalpur
-
07:54
07:56
Cancelled
-
-
Bhopal Jn
-
09:50
10:00
Cancelled
-
-
Habibganj
-
10:13
10:15
Cancelled
-
-
Itarsi Jn
-
11:55
12:05
Cancelled
-
-
Nagpur
-
16:45
16:50
Cancelled
-
-
Chandrapur
-
19:12
19:15
Cancelled
-
-
Balharshah
-
19:50
19:55
Cancelled
-
-
Sirpur Kagazngr
-
20:39
20:40
Cancelled
-
-
Ramagundam
-
21:39
21:40
Cancelled
-
-
Peddapalli Jn
-
21:52
21:53
Cancelled
-
-
Warangal
-
23:18
23:20
Cancelled
-
-
Khammam
-
00:20
00:21
Cancelled
-
-
Vijayawada Jn
-
02:35
02:40
Cancelled
-
-
Tenali Jn
-
03:04
03:05
Cancelled
-
-
Chirala
-
03:34
03:35
Cancelled
-
-
Ongole
-
04:24
04:25
Cancelled
-
-
Nellore
-
05:39
05:40
Cancelled
-
-
Gudur Jn
-
06:58
07:00
Cancelled
-
-
Sullurupeta
-
07:44
07:45
Cancelled
-
-
Chennai Egmore
-
09:50
10:10
Cancelled
-
-
Tambaram
-
10:38
10:40
Cancelled
-
-
Chengalpattu
-
11:08
11:10
Cancelled
-
-
Villupuram Jn
-
12:45
12:55
Cancelled
-
-
TIRUPADRIPULYUR
-
13:33
13:35
Cancelled
-
-
CHIDAMBARAM
-
14:14
14:15
Cancelled
-
-
Mayiladuturai J
-
14:58
15:00
Cancelled
-
-
THIRUVARUR JN
-
15:53
15:55
Cancelled
-
-
MANNARGUDI
-
17:15
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

Bgkt Mq Express 16863 Train Information

Bgkt Mq Express (16863) train runs from Bhagat Ki Kothi to Mannargudi. This mail express train covers a distance of about 2859 km. The fare classes on 16863 train are 2A,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Bgkt Mq Express: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Bgkt Mq Express 16863 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.5
102 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
Too long journey with no pantry , pessanger has to suffer for stuff like water, tea & snacks. Small children keep on crying for food which is not available.
Too long journey with no pantry , pessanger has to suffer for stuff like water, tea & snacks. Small children keep on crying for food which is not available.
fine this jurney by lttno
Too long journey with no pantry , pessanger has to suffer for stuff like water, tea & snacks. Small children keep on crying for food which is not available.
Too long journey with no pantry , pessanger has to suffer for stuff like water, tea & snacks. Small children keep on crying for food which is not available.
I hate you jaan bbbbbbbbbcccccccc
Too long journey with no pantry , pessanger has to suffer for stuff like water, tea & snacks. Small children keep on crying for food which is not available.
Too long journey with no pantry , pessanger has to suffer for stuff like water, tea & snacks. Small children keep on crying for food which is not available.
Too long journey with no pantry , pessanger has to suffer for stuff like water, tea & snacks. Small children keep on crying for food which is not available.
Best train fast route clean and time
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW