Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.1

Bgkt Mq Sf Exp 22673 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
BGKT
16:10
Bhagat Ki Kothi
16hr 10min
42 Stops
MQ
16:35
Mannargudi
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Bgkt Mq Sf Exp 22673 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Bgkt Mq Sf Exp 22673. Check Bgkt Mq Sf Exp 22673 seat availability from Bhagat Ki Kothi station to Mannargudi station.

From
To
Quota
2A
INR3400
3A
INR2275
SL
INR860
February 2023
Thu, 09 Feb
WL 8
1hr 50min
Thu, 16 Feb
NA
Thu, 23 Feb
WL 7
1hr 50min
March 2023
Thu, 02 Mar
NA
Thu, 09 Mar
NA
Thu, 16 Mar
RAC 2
1hr 50min
Thu, 23 Mar
NA
Thu, 30 Mar
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
MQ
BGKT
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes2A, 3A, SL
Service Days Thu
Stops42
Duration16hr 10min
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Bgkt Mq Sf Exp 22673 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 22673 Bgkt Mq Sf Exp is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Bhagat Ki Kothi station and ends at Mannargudi. Due to its 43 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 25min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Bhagat Ki Kothi and Mannargudi and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
BGKTBhagat Ki Kothistarts16:10-0111On Time
JUJodhpur Jn16:2016:3010min4 km1111min
RKBRaika Bagh16:3616:382min6 km2112min
GOTNGotan17:3117:332min87 km11126min
MTDMerta Road Jn17:4817:535min107 km11129min
DNADegana Jn18:2718:303min151 km-1127min
MKNMakrana Jn18:5919:023min195 km11130min
FLPhulera Jn20:3020:322min259 km21115min
JPJaipur21:2021:3010min314 km-1118min
DPADurgapura21:4121:443min321 km11121min
SWMSawai Madhopur23:2523:4520min446 km21113min
KOTAKota Jn00:5501:0510min554 km21227min
BWMBhawani Mandi02:1802:202min654 km11225min
NADNagda Jn04:2504:4015min779 km31210min
UJNUjjain Jn05:3005:355min835 km51213min
SJPShujalpur07:0207:042min938 km21210min
BPLBhopal Jn09:0509:105min1018 km3122min
RKMPRani Kamalapati Habibganj09:2009:222min1024 km41210min
ETItarsi Jn10:4510:505min1110 km-1210min
NGPNagpur15:3015:355min1408 km21226min
CDChandrapur18:0818:102min1603 km11237min
BPQBalharshah19:2019:255min1617 km-1210min
SKZRSirpur Kagazngr20:2420:251min1687 km21215min
RDMRamagundam20:5921:001min1759 km21228min
PDPLPeddapalli Jn21:1221:131min1776 km21230min
WLWarangal22:4822:502min1860 km11245min
KMTKhammam00:2900:301min1967 km11339min
BZAVijayawada Jn01:5002:0010min2067 km-131hr 4min
TELTenali Jn02:2902:301min2098 km-131hr 18min
CLXChirala03:1803:202min2156 km1131hr 24min
OGLOngole03:5904:001min2205 km3131hr 26min
NLRNellore05:4905:501min2322 km3131hr 9min
GDRGudur Jn06:3806:402min2360 km11359min
SPESullurupeta07:1807:202min2415 km2131hr 2min
MSChennai Egmore09:3009:4515min2502 km-1342min
TBMTambaram10:1310:152min2527 km81344min
CGLChengalpattu10:4310:452min2558 km61349min
VMVillupuram Jn12:3012:355min2661 km51337min
TDPRTirupadripulyur13:1513:172min2703 km11346min
CDMChidambaram13:4513:472min2746 km1131hr
MVMayiladuturai J14:2814:302min2783 km11355min
TVRThiruvarur Jn15:1315:152min2822 km31357min
MQMannargudi16:35ends-2859 km21346min

Bgkt Mq Sf Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Today
09-02-2023
Yet to start from Bhagat Ki Kothi at 16:10
Refresh
Updated 17min ago
This train has been diverted from Bhagat Ki Kothi(BGKT) station to Phulera Jn(FL) station.
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Bhagat Ki Kothi
-
Source
16:10
16:10
On Time
1
Source
Jodhpur Jn
3 km
16:20
16:30
Diverted
1
10min
Raika Bagh
5 km
16:36
16:38
Diverted
1
2min
Gotan
86 km
17:31
17:33
Diverted
1
2min
Merta Road Jn
106 km
17:48
17:53
Diverted
1
5min
Degana Jn
150 km
18:27
18:30
Diverted
1
3min
Makrana Jn
194 km
18:59
19:02
Diverted
1
3min
Phulera Jn
259 km
20:30
20:30
20:32
20:32
On Time
3
2min
Jaipur
313 km
21:20
21:20
21:30
21:30
On Time
4
10min
Durgapura
321 km
21:41
21:41
21:44
21:44
On Time
1
3min
Sawai Madhopur
445 km
23:25
23:25
23:45
23:45
On Time
4
20min
Kota Jn
553 km
00:55
00:55
01:05
01:05
On Time
2
10min
Bhawani Mandi
654 km
02:18
02:18
02:20
02:20
On Time
1
2min
Nagda Jn
779 km
04:25
04:25
04:40
04:40
On Time
3
15min
Ujjain Jn
834 km
05:30
05:30
05:35
05:35
On Time
1
5min
Shujalpur
937 km
07:02
07:02
07:04
07:04
On Time
2
2min
Bhopal Jn
1018 km
09:05
09:05
09:10
09:10
On Time
3
5min
Rani Kamalapati Habibganj
1024 km
09:20
09:20
09:22
09:22
On Time
4
2min
Itarsi Jn
1109 km
10:45
10:45
10:50
10:50
On Time
3
5min
Nagpur
1408 km
15:30
15:30
15:35
15:35
On Time
2
5min
Chandrapur
1603 km
18:08
18:08
18:10
18:10
On Time
1
2min
Balharshah
1616 km
19:20
19:20
19:25
19:25
On Time
1
5min
Sirpur Kagazngr
1686 km
20:24
20:24
20:25
20:25
On Time
2
1min
Ramagundam
1758 km
20:59
20:59
21:00
21:00
On Time
2
1min
Peddapalli Jn
1776 km
21:12
21:12
21:13
21:13
On Time
2
1min
Warangal
1859 km
22:48
22:48
22:50
22:50
On Time
1
2min
Khammam
1967 km
00:29
00:29
00:30
00:30
On Time
1
1min
Vijayawada Jn
2066 km
01:50
01:50
02:00
02:00
On Time
10
10min
Tenali Jn
2098 km
02:29
02:29
02:30
02:30
On Time
3
1min
Chirala
2155 km
03:18
03:18
03:20
03:20
On Time
2
2min
Ongole
2205 km
03:59
03:59
04:00
04:00
On Time
3
1min
Nellore
2321 km
05:49
05:49
05:50
05:50
On Time
3
1min
Gudur Jn
2360 km
06:38
06:38
06:40
06:40
On Time
1
2min
Sullurupeta
2415 km
07:18
07:18
07:20
07:20
On Time
2
2min
Chennai Egmore
2502 km
09:30
09:30
09:45
09:45
On Time
4
15min
Tambaram
2526 km
10:13
10:13
10:15
10:15
On Time
7
2min
Chengalpattu
2557 km
10:43
10:43
10:45
10:45
On Time
6
2min
Villupuram Jn
2660 km
12:30
12:30
12:35
12:35
On Time
1
5min
TIRUPADRIPULYUR
2703 km
13:15
13:15
13:17
13:17
On Time
1
2min
CHIDAMBARAM
2745 km
13:45
13:45
13:47
13:47
On Time
1
2min
Mayiladuturai J
2782 km
14:28
14:28
14:30
14:30
On Time
1
2min
THIRUVARUR JN
2821 km
15:13
15:13
15:15
15:15
On Time
1
2min
MANNARGUDI
2859 km
16:35
16:35
Destination
On Time
1
Destination
view full running status

Bgkt Mq Sf Exp 22673 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Bgkt Mq Sf Exp - 22673 has 23 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Bhagat Ki Kothi
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
EN
SLR
GN
GN
S10
S9
S8
S7
S6
S5
S4
S3
S2
S1
B5
B4
B3
B2
B1
A1
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Bgkt Mq Sf Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutBgkt Mq Sf Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Bgkt Mq Sf Exp 22673 Train Information

Bgkt Mq Sf Exp (22673) train runs from Bhagat Ki Kothi to Mannargudi. This mail express train covers a distance of about 2859 km. The fare classes on 22673 train are 2A,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Bgkt Mq Sf Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Bgkt Mq Sf Exp 22673 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.1
80 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
train ko saf rkhna or complaint krna hmari need h
so worst train not clean at all bathroom so worst waste of travelling in this train
ek nabr bakwas bc..... na koi sphai na koi khas baat ek bhi
pls Attached Pantry car .My favourite Train
worest train......it's not super fast express...... wash rooms very bad and .......tottaly very very bad express........
बहुत अच्छी हैं हमारे देश के लोगो कि संस्कृति को जोडती है
good 👍 you single family members for this 🙂 ki
gadi thodi hole gni hale 1000 speed me hal ne do kni dopoo
super bhut hi acha safar he sa
very very super tran shyam jat
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW