Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.4

Uzhavan Express 16865 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
MS
22:55
Chennai Egmore
7hr 5min
11 Stops
TJ
06:00
Thanjavur
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Uzhavan Express 16865 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Uzhavan Express 16865. Check Uzhavan Express 16865 seat availability from Chennai Egmore station to Thanjavur station.

From
To
Quota
1A
INR1450
2A
INR865
2S
INR135
3A
INR605
SL
INR225
December 2022
Fri, 09 Dec
WL1
13min
Sat, 10 Dec
WL7
97% Chances
13min
Sun, 11 Dec
WL1
97% Chances
13min
Mon, 12 Dec
WL3
97% Chances
13min
Tue, 13 Dec
NA
Wed, 14 Dec
AVL 0001
13min
Thu, 15 Dec
NA
Fri, 16 Dec
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
TJ
MS
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes1A, 2A, 2S, 3A, SL
Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops11
Duration7hr 5min
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Uzhavan Express 16865 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 16865 Uzhavan Express is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Chennai Egmore station and ends at Thanjavur. Due to its 12 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 7hr 5min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Chennai Egmore and Thanjavur and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
MSChennai Egmorestarts22:55-0511-
MBMMambalam23:0723:081min7 km411-
TBMTambaram23:2823:302min25 km-11-
CGLChengalpattu23:5723:592min56 km611-
VMVillupuram Jn01:2501:305min159 km512-
CDMChidambaram03:3303:352min244 km112-
MVMayiladuturai J04:1304:152min281 km112-
KTMKuttalam04:2704:281min289 km112-
ADTAduturai04:4004:411min301 km112-
KMUKumbakonam04:5304:552min312 km112-
PMLPapanasam05:0905:101min326 km112-
TJThanjavur06:00ends-351 km-12-

Uzhavan Express Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Monday
05-12-2022
Tuesday
06-12-2022
Wednesday
07-12-2022
Yesterday
08-12-2022
Today
09-12-2022
Tomorrow
10-12-2022
Sunday
11-12-2022
Yet to start from Chennai Egmore at 22:55
Refresh
Updated 34hr 21min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Chennai Egmore
-
Source
22:55
22:55
On Time
-
Source
Mambalam
6 km
23:07
23:07
23:08
23:08
On Time
-
1min
Tambaram
24 km
23:28
23:28
23:30
23:30
On Time
-
2min
Chengalpattu
55 km
23:57
23:57
23:59
23:59
On Time
-
2min
Villupuram Jn
158 km
01:25
01:25
01:30
01:30
On Time
-
5min
CHIDAMBARAM
243 km
03:33
03:33
03:35
03:35
On Time
-
2min
Mayiladuturai J
280 km
04:13
04:13
04:15
04:15
On Time
-
2min
Kuttalam
289 km
04:27
04:27
04:28
04:28
On Time
-
1min
Aduturai
300 km
04:40
04:40
04:41
04:41
On Time
-
1min
Kumbakonam
312 km
04:53
04:53
04:55
04:55
On Time
-
2min
Papanasam
326 km
05:09
05:09
05:10
05:10
On Time
-
1min
Thanjavur
351 km
06:00
06:00
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Uzhavan Express 16865 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Uzhavan Express - 16865 has 24 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Chennai Egmore
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
EN
SLR
UR
UR
S12
S11
S10
S9
S8
S7
S6
S5
S4
S3
S2
S1
B3
B2
B1
A2
A1
H1
UR
SLR
Seat Layout
Uzhavan Express Coach Position and Seat LayoutUzhavan Express Coach Position and Seat Layout

Uzhavan Express 16865 Train Information

Uzhavan Express (16865) train runs from Chennai Egmore to Thanjavur. This mail express train covers a distance of about 351 km. The fare classes on 16865 train are 1A,2A,2S,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Uzhavan Express: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Uzhavan Express 16865 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.4
54 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
train not clean properly
speed improved. stoppage reduced
not bad for traveling and un reserves coach are limited place so you extended the coach box
overall train is ok..........
waiting Hall very neatly clean every two hours. but coch no 08 toilet room water pressure not working. and also no Drinking WATER any platform
it's very comfortable..................................
please change to LHB type coach 👍 rain time coach inside fully rain water 💦 please alternative windows side
fine to take ride for easy money
hdhshzhksksgsjjsjscdfjjfdfghhh
All people is alla ways happy journey...
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW