Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

16865 Uzhavan Express Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 16865 Uzhavan Express train live running status. 16865 Uzhavan Express train runs from Chennai Egmore (MS) to Thanjavur (TJ) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun. 16865 train covers 12 stations. The departure time for 16865 Uzhavan Express from Chennai Egmore is 22:55. The arrival time to Thanjavur is 06:00. The total distance covered by Uzhavan Express is 351 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Chennai Egmore to Thanjavur. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Uzhavan Express - 16865.
Wednesday
30-11-2022
Yesterday
01-12-2022
Today
02-12-2022
Tomorrow
03-12-2022
Yet to start from Chennai Egmore at 22:55
Refresh
Updated 12hr 35min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Chennai Egmore
-
Source
22:55
22:55
On Time
-
Source
Mambalam
6 km
23:07
23:07
23:08
23:08
On Time
-
1min
Tambaram
24 km
23:28
23:28
23:30
23:30
On Time
-
2min
Chengalpattu
55 km
23:57
23:57
23:59
23:59
On Time
-
2min
Villupuram Jn
158 km
01:25
01:25
01:30
01:30
On Time
-
5min
Chidambaram
243 km
03:33
03:33
03:35
03:35
On Time
-
2min
Mayiladuturai J
280 km
04:13
04:13
04:15
04:15
On Time
-
2min
Kuttalam
289 km
04:27
04:27
04:28
04:28
On Time
-
1min
Aduturai
300 km
04:40
04:40
04:41
04:41
On Time
-
1min
Kumbakonam
312 km
04:53
04:53
04:55
04:55
On Time
-
2min
Papanasam
326 km
05:09
05:09
05:10
05:10
On Time
-
1min
Thanjavur
351 km
06:00
06:00
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

16865 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Uzhavan Express 16865 train running or not?

A. Uzhavan Express 16865 train starts from Chennai Egmore at 22:55. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Uzhavan Express 16865 train now?

A. Check the location of Uzhavan Express 16865 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 12 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Uzhavan Express 16865 train?

A. The last stop for Uzhavan Express 16865 train is Thanjavur(TJ). The train reaches Thanjavur at 06:00