Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.6

Bvc Kakinada Ex 17203 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
BVC
04:25
Bhavnagar Trmus
41hr 2min
30 Stops
COA
21:27
Kakinada Port
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Bvc Kakinada Ex 17203 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Bvc Kakinada Ex 17203. Check Bvc Kakinada Ex 17203 seat availability from Bhavnagar Trmus station to Kakinada Port station.

From
To
Quota
2A
INR2880
3A
INR1950
SL
INR730
October 2022
Sat, 08 Oct
NA
Sat, 15 Oct
NA
Sat, 22 Oct
NA
Sat, 29 Oct
NA
November 2022
Sat, 05 Nov
NA
Sat, 12 Nov
NA
Sat, 19 Nov
NA
Sat, 26 Nov
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
COA
BVC
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes2A, 3A, SL
Service Days Sat
Stops30
Duration41hr 2min
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Bvc Kakinada Ex 17203 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 17203 Bvc Kakinada Ex is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Bhavnagar Trmus station and ends at Kakinada Port. Due to its 31 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 41hr 2min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Bhavnagar Trmus and Kakinada Port and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
BVCBhavnagar Trmusstarts04:25-0211
BTDBotad Jn05:4505:472min92 km11116min
SRGTSurendranagar G06:3506:361min167 km11119min
VGViramgam Jn08:2908:312min233 km211On Time
ADIAhmedabad Jn09:4010:0020min298 km511
BRCVadodara Jn11:5212:0210min398 km2117min
STSurat14:2514:3510min528 km2114min
BLValsad15:2315:285min597 km3116min
BSRVasai Road17:5018:0010min744 km7115min
KYNKalyan Jn19:4219:453min789 km61116min
LNLLonavala21:1721:203min864 km1119min
PUNEPune Jn22:2522:305min927 km311
DDDaund Jn23:4523:505min1003 km21113min
SURSolapur Jn02:5503:005min1190 km3123min
KLBGKalaburagi04:5004:533min1303 km-1214min
SDBShahabad05:1905:201min1329 km212On Time
WADIWadi05:5506:005min1340 km2123min
SEMSeram06:3906:401min1377 km-1220min
TDUTandur06:5907:001min1410 km11221min
VKBVikarabad Jn07:5808:002min1452 km11220min
SCSecunderabad Jn10:0010:1010min1524 km21219min
NLDANalgonda12:1512:161min1634 km11226min
MRGAMiryalaguda12:4512:461min1672 km11236min
NDKDNadikudi Jn13:2013:211min1710 km-1234min
SAPSattenapalle14:2414:251min1763 km-1221min
GNTGuntur Jn15:4515:505min1805 km41222min
BZAVijayawada Jn16:5517:0510min1837 km21231min
RJYRajahmundry19:3719:425min1986 km3121hr 23min
SLOSamalkot Jn20:2820:302min2036 km1121hr 22min
CCTKakinada Town21:0021:022min2049 km2121hr 30min
COAKakinada Port21:27ends-2051 km2121hr 28min

Bvc Kakinada Ex Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Saturday
01-10-2022
Overall delay: 1hr 55min
Crossed Kakinada Town at undefined
Refresh
Updated 13hr 16min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Bhavnagar Trmus
-
Source
04:25
On Time
1
Source
Dhola Jn
49 km
05:13
05:01
05:17
05:02
15min
-
4min
Botad Jn
92 km
05:48
05:36
05:57
05:38
19min
1
9min
Surendranagar G
167 km
07:06
06:45
06:46
On Time
1
-
Viramgam Jn
232 km
08:03
08:16
08:20
08:18
2min
2
17min
Ahmedabad Jn
298 km
09:31
09:35
09:54
09:45
9min
4
23min
Vadodara Jn
398 km
11:25
11:23
11:31
11:28
3min
1
6min
Surat
527 km
13:18
13:25
13:32
On Time
2
-
Valsad
596 km
14:26
14:28
14:33
14:30
3min
3
7min
Vasai Road
743 km
16:46
16:40
16:55
16:45
10min
7
9min
Kalyan Jn
789 km
18:09
17:47
18:15
17:50
25min
6
6min
Lonavala
863 km
19:59
19:37
19:40
On Time
1
-
Pune Jn
927 km
21:09
21:10
21:15
On Time
3
-
Daund Jn
1002 km
22:37
22:20
22:25
On Time
2
-
Solapur Jn
1189 km
01:14
01:00
01:05
On Time
1
-
Kalaburagi
1302 km
03:06
02:35
03:11
02:38
33min
-
5min
Wadi
1339 km
03:37
03:20
03:47
03:25
22min
2
10min
Seram
1376 km
04:25
03:49
04:27
03:50
37min
2
2min
Tandur
1410 km
04:48
04:19
04:53
04:20
33min
1
5min
Vikarabad Jn
1452 km
05:27
04:43
05:30
04:45
45min
1
3min
Secunderabad Jn
1524 km
06:53
06:50
07:24
07:00
24min
2
31min
Nalgonda
1634 km
09:19
09:04
09:23
09:05
18min
1
4min
Miryalaguda
1671 km
10:06
09:30
10:08
09:31
37min
1
2min
Nadikudi Jn
1710 km
10:42
10:05
10:47
10:06
41min
2
5min
Sattenapalle
1762 km
10:53
10:54
On Time
1
-
Guntur Jn
1805 km
11:50
11:55
On Time
4
-
Vijayawada Jn
1837 km
12:40
12:50
On Time
7
-
Rajahmundry
1986 km
16:56
14:58
17:03
15:00
2hr 3min
3
7min
Samalkot Jn
2036 km
17:52
15:58
17:59
16:00
1hr 59min
2
7min
Kakinada Town
2048 km
18:15
16:20
16:25
On Time
2
-
Kakinada Port
2050 km
19:37
17:25
Destination
2hr 12min
1
Destination
view full running status

Bvc Kakinada Ex 17203 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Bvc Kakinada Ex - 17203 has 22 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Bhavnagar Trmus
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
EN
SLR
GN
GN
A2
A1
B3
B2
B1
S10
S9
S8
S7
S6
S5
S4
S3
S2
S1
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Bvc Kakinada Ex Coach Position and Seat LayoutBvc Kakinada Ex Coach Position and Seat Layout

Bvc Kakinada Ex 17203 Train Information

Bvc Kakinada Ex (17203) train runs from Bhavnagar Trmus to Kakinada Port. This mail express train covers a distance of about 2051 km. The fare classes on 17203 train are 2A,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Bvc Kakinada Ex: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Bvc Kakinada Ex 17203 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.6
84 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
very useful app I so I like this app
बहूत अस्सी लगी है
good train...right toming
in this not having cleanliness and not having sets
so much good ggggģggggggggggggggoooooodddddf
train timing is excellent but cleaning is not upto the level.
This train good in travelling.Cleanliness is good
third class train ever seen
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW