Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
2.4

Rgda Gnt Expre 17244 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
RGDA
15:30
Rayagada
12hr 45min
31 Stops
GNT
04:15
Guntur Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Rgda Gnt Expre 17244 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
2S
INR185
3A
INR870
SL
INR320
July 2022
Sun, 03 Jul
CHARTING DONE *
27min
Mon, 04 Jul
NOT AVL
27min
Tue, 05 Jul
NA
Wed, 06 Jul
NA
Thu, 07 Jul
NOT AVL
27min
Fri, 08 Jul
NA
Sat, 09 Jul
NA
Sun, 10 Jul
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
GNT
RGDA
-
-
-

Rgda Gnt Expre 17244 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Check Rgda Gnt Expre - 17244 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Rgda Gnt Expre 17244 runs from Rayagada to Guntur Jn, 7 days. The Rgda Gnt Expre 17244 mail express departs from Rayagada at 03:30 hrs and arrives at Guntur Jn at 04:15 hrs. The total running duration of Rgda Gnt Expre train is 12hr 45min, stopping at 32 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Rgda Gnt Expre - 17244 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Rgda Gnt Expre has the longest halt time at Visakhapatnam, a maximum of 20min. Book train tickets for Rgda Gnt Expre.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
RGDARayagadastarts15:30-0311-
JMPTJimidipeta15:4515:472min15 km-11-
GMDAGumada16:0116:032min34 km-11-
PVPTParvatipuram Tn16:1416:162min45 km211-
PVPParvatipuram16:2016:222min47 km-11-
SNMSitanagaram16:3316:352min60 km-11-
VBLBobbili16:4716:492min71 km211-
DNVDonkinavalasa17:0117:032min83 km-11-
KMXKomatipalli17:1317:152min93 km111-
GPIGajapatinagaram17:2417:262min103 km-11-
VZMVizianagram Jn17:5518:005min125 km-11-
SCMSimhachalam18:4918:512min177 km111-
VSKPVisakhapatnam19:1519:3520min185 km311-
DVDDuvvada20:0320:052min203 km411-
AKPAnakapalle20:1620:182min218 km111-
YLMEllamanchili20:3620:382min242 km-11-
NRPNarsipatnam Rd20:4920:501min260 km-11-
TUNITuni21:0921:101min282 km111-
ANVAnnavaram21:2921:301min299 km111-
PAPPithapuram21:4921:501min324 km211-
SLOSamalkot Jn21:5721:581min336 km311-
APTAnaparti22:1922:201min362 km-11-
DWPDwarapudi22:4422:451min366 km-11-
RJYRajahmundry23:0323:085min386 km111-
NDDNidadavolu Jn23:3723:381min408 km311-
TDDTadepalligudem23:5223:531min428 km311-
BMDBhimadolu00:2700:281min457 km-12-
EEEluru00:4200:431min476 km312-
NZDNuzvid01:0901:101min494 km112-
BZAVijayawada Jn02:3502:4510min535 km-12-
MAGMangalagiri03:0903:101min547 km-12-
GNTGuntur Jn04:15ends-567 km-12-

Rgda Gnt Expre Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Wednesday
29-06-2022
Thursday
30-06-2022
Friday
01-07-2022
Yesterday
02-07-2022
Today
03-07-2022
Tomorrow
04-07-2022
Tuesday
05-07-2022
Yet to start from Rayagada at 15:30
Refresh
Updated 19min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Rayagada
-
Source
15:30
15:30
On Time
-
Source
Jimidipeta
15 km
15:45
15:45
15:47
15:47
On Time
-
2min
Gumada
33 km
16:01
16:01
16:03
16:03
On Time
-
2min
Parvatipuram Tn
45 km
16:14
16:14
16:16
16:16
On Time
-
2min
Parvatipuram
46 km
16:20
16:20
16:22
16:22
On Time
-
2min
Sitanagaram
59 km
16:33
16:33
16:35
16:35
On Time
-
2min
Bobbili
70 km
16:47
16:47
16:49
16:49
On Time
-
2min
Donkinavalasa
82 km
17:01
17:01
17:03
17:03
On Time
-
2min
Komatipalli
92 km
17:13
17:13
17:15
17:15
On Time
-
2min
Gajapatinagaram
102 km
17:24
17:24
17:26
17:26
On Time
-
2min
Vizianagram Jn
125 km
17:55
17:55
18:00
18:00
On Time
-
5min
Simhachalam
178 km
18:49
18:49
18:51
18:51
On Time
-
2min
Visakhapatnam
186 km
19:15
19:15
19:35
19:35
On Time
-
20min
Duvvada
203 km
20:03
20:03
20:05
20:05
On Time
-
2min
Anakapalle
219 km
20:16
20:16
20:18
20:18
On Time
-
2min
Ellamanchili
243 km
20:36
20:36
20:38
20:38
On Time
-
2min
Narsipatnam Rd
260 km
20:49
20:49
20:50
20:50
On Time
-
1min
Tuni
283 km
21:09
21:09
21:10
21:10
On Time
-
1min
Annavaram
299 km
21:29
21:29
21:30
21:30
On Time
-
1min
Pithapuram
324 km
21:49
21:49
21:50
21:50
On Time
-
1min
Samalkot Jn
336 km
21:57
21:57
21:58
21:58
On Time
-
1min
Anaparti
363 km
22:19
22:19
22:20
22:20
On Time
-
1min
Dwarapudi
367 km
22:44
22:44
22:45
22:45
On Time
-
1min
Rajahmundry
386 km
23:03
23:03
23:08
23:08
On Time
-
5min
Nidadavolu Jn
409 km
23:37
23:37
23:38
23:38
On Time
-
1min
Tadepalligudem
429 km
23:52
23:52
23:53
23:53
On Time
-
1min
Bhimadolu
457 km
00:27
00:27
00:28
00:28
On Time
-
1min
Eluru
476 km
00:42
00:42
00:43
00:43
On Time
-
1min
Nuzvid
495 km
01:09
01:09
01:10
01:10
On Time
-
1min
Vijayawada Jn
536 km
02:35
02:35
02:45
02:45
On Time
-
10min
Mangalagiri
548 km
03:09
03:09
03:10
03:10
On Time
-
1min
Guntur Jn
568 km
04:15
04:15
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Rgda Gnt Expre 17244 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Rgda Gnt Expre - 17244 has 22 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Rayagada
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
EN
SLR
D1
D2
D3
D4
D5
B1
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
SE1
GN
GN
GN
GN
SLR
SE2
Seat Layout
Rgda Gnt Expre Coach Position and Seat LayoutRgda Gnt Expre Coach Position and Seat Layout

Rgda Gnt Expre 17244 Train Information

Rgda Gnt Expre (17244) train runs from Rayagada to Guntur Jn. This mail express train covers a distance of about 567 km. The fare classes on 17244 train are 2S,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Rgda Gnt Expre: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Rgda Gnt Expre 17244 Train Reviews & Ratings

2.4
72 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
very good train and food service
Thank you for all of Indian railways
train is cheating######171717
nice timings.... friends tho saradha ga enjoy cheyavachu e Rayagada express lo nice traine
too late as per the time worst maintenance
very late not getting in time, Not good for the persons to travel in this train
ట్రైన్ సౌకర్యం కలదు.... నైట్ జర్నీ చేసే వాళ్లకు బాగుంది....ac కోచ్ ac బాగోలేదు ac పెంచాలి...
worst interms of checking the 2s compartments. There is no point reserving a seat beforehand as everyone climbs and you end up sitting 6 people where 4 are supposed to be sitting
kastha nemmadhiga vellina parvaledu but relationship sprr with my compartment
time sense is very poooooooooooooooooooooooor
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW