Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

17244 Rgda Gnt Expre Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 17244 Rgda Gnt Expre train live running status. 17244 Rgda Gnt Expre train runs from Rayagada (RGDA) to Guntur Jn (GNT) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun. 17244 train covers 32 stations. The departure time for 17244 Rgda Gnt Expre from Rayagada is 15:30. The arrival time to Guntur Jn is 04:15. The total distance covered by Rgda Gnt Expre is 568 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Rayagada to Guntur Jn. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Rgda Gnt Expre - 17244.
Friday
01-07-2022
Yesterday
02-07-2022
Today
03-07-2022
Tomorrow
04-07-2022
Yet to start from Rayagada at 15:30
Refresh
Updated 1hr 45min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Rayagada
-
Source
15:30
15:30
On Time
-
Source
Jimidipeta
15 km
15:45
15:45
15:47
15:47
On Time
-
2min
Gumada
33 km
16:01
16:01
16:03
16:03
On Time
-
2min
Parvatipuram Tn
45 km
16:14
16:14
16:16
16:16
On Time
-
2min
Parvatipuram
46 km
16:20
16:20
16:22
16:22
On Time
-
2min
Sitanagaram
59 km
16:33
16:33
16:35
16:35
On Time
-
2min
Bobbili
70 km
16:47
16:47
16:49
16:49
On Time
-
2min
Donkinavalasa
82 km
17:01
17:01
17:03
17:03
On Time
-
2min
Komatipalli
92 km
17:13
17:13
17:15
17:15
On Time
-
2min
Gajapatinagaram
102 km
17:24
17:24
17:26
17:26
On Time
-
2min
Vizianagram Jn
125 km
17:55
17:55
18:00
18:00
On Time
-
5min
Simhachalam
178 km
18:49
18:49
18:51
18:51
On Time
-
2min
Visakhapatnam
186 km
19:15
19:15
19:35
19:35
On Time
-
20min
Duvvada
203 km
20:03
20:03
20:05
20:05
On Time
-
2min
Anakapalle
219 km
20:16
20:16
20:18
20:18
On Time
-
2min
Ellamanchili
243 km
20:36
20:36
20:38
20:38
On Time
-
2min
Narsipatnam Rd
260 km
20:49
20:49
20:50
20:50
On Time
-
1min
Tuni
283 km
21:09
21:09
21:10
21:10
On Time
-
1min
Annavaram
299 km
21:29
21:29
21:30
21:30
On Time
-
1min
Pithapuram
324 km
21:49
21:49
21:50
21:50
On Time
-
1min
Samalkot Jn
336 km
21:57
21:57
21:58
21:58
On Time
-
1min
Anaparti
363 km
22:19
22:19
22:20
22:20
On Time
-
1min
Dwarapudi
367 km
22:44
22:44
22:45
22:45
On Time
-
1min
Rajahmundry
386 km
23:03
23:03
23:08
23:08
On Time
-
5min
Nidadavolu Jn
409 km
23:37
23:37
23:38
23:38
On Time
-
1min
Tadepalligudem
429 km
23:52
23:52
23:53
23:53
On Time
-
1min
Bhimadolu
457 km
00:27
00:27
00:28
00:28
On Time
-
1min
Eluru
476 km
00:42
00:42
00:43
00:43
On Time
-
1min
Nuzvid
495 km
01:09
01:09
01:10
01:10
On Time
-
1min
Vijayawada Jn
536 km
02:35
02:35
02:45
02:45
On Time
-
10min
Mangalagiri
548 km
03:09
03:09
03:10
03:10
On Time
-
1min
Guntur Jn
568 km
04:15
04:15
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

17244 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Rgda Gnt Expre 17244 running or not?

A. Rgda Gnt Expre 17244 starts from Rayagada at 15:30. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Rgda Gnt Expre 17244 now?

A. Check the location of Rgda Gnt Expre 17244 on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 32 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Rgda Gnt Expre 17244 train?

A. The last stop for Rgda Gnt Expre 17244 train is Guntur Jn(GNT). The train reaches Guntur Jn at 04:15
Rayagada to Guntur Trains Running Status
Popular Trains from Rayagada to Guntur