Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Check train running status & share your live location from the ixigo app

17244 Rgda Gnt Expre Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 17244 Rgda Gnt Expre train live running status. 17244 Rgda Gnt Expre train runs from Rayagada (RGDA) to Guntur Jn (GNT) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun. 17244 train covers 32 stations. The departure time for 17244 Rgda Gnt Expre from Rayagada is 15:30. The arrival time to Guntur Jn is 04:45. The total distance covered by Rgda Gnt Expre is 567 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Rayagada to Guntur Jn. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Rgda Gnt Expre - 17244.
Sunday
26-05-2024
Yesterday
27-05-2024
Today
28-05-2024
Tomorrow
29-05-2024
This train has been cancelled for the selected date.
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Rayagada
-
Source
15:30
Cancelled
1
Source
Jimidipeta
15 km
15:45
15:47
Cancelled
1
-
Gumada
34 km
16:01
16:03
Cancelled
1
-
Parvatipuram Tn
45 km
16:14
16:16
Cancelled
2
-
Parvatipuram
47 km
16:20
16:22
Cancelled
3
-
Sitanagaram
60 km
16:33
16:35
Cancelled
2
-
Bobbili
71 km
16:47
16:49
Cancelled
2
-
Donkinavalasa
83 km
17:01
17:03
Cancelled
1
-
Komatipalli
93 km
17:13
17:15
Cancelled
1
-
Gajapatinagaram
103 km
17:24
17:26
Cancelled
1
-
Vizianagram Jn
125 km
17:50
17:55
Cancelled
2
-
Simhachalam
177 km
18:43
18:45
Cancelled
1
-
Visakhapatnam
185 km
19:10
19:30
Cancelled
2
-
Duvvada
203 km
20:03
20:05
Cancelled
1
-
Anakapalle
218 km
20:18
20:20
Cancelled
2
-
Ellamanchili
242 km
20:53
20:55
Cancelled
1
-
Narsipatnam Rd
260 km
21:09
21:10
Cancelled
1
-
Tuni
282 km
21:29
21:30
Cancelled
1
-
Annavaram
299 km
21:59
22:00
Cancelled
1
-
Pithapuram
324 km
22:24
22:25
Cancelled
2
-
Samalkot Jn
336 km
22:39
22:40
Cancelled
3
-
Anaparti
362 km
22:59
23:00
Cancelled
1
-
Dwarapudi
366 km
23:09
23:10
Cancelled
3
-
Rajahmundry
386 km
00:05
00:10
Cancelled
2
-
Nidadavolu Jn
408 km
00:39
00:40
Cancelled
2
-
Tadepalligudem
428 km
00:54
00:55
Cancelled
3
-
Bhimadolu
457 km
01:14
01:15
Cancelled
2
-
Eluru
476 km
01:34
01:35
Cancelled
3
-
Nuzvid
494 km
01:54
01:55
Cancelled
1
-
Vijayawada Jn
535 km
03:10
03:20
Cancelled
4
-
Mangalagiri
547 km
03:40
03:41
Cancelled
1
-
Guntur Jn
567 km
04:45
Destination
Cancelled
7
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

17244 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Rgda Gnt Expre 17244 train running or not?

A. Rgda Gnt Expre 17244 train starts from Rayagada at 15:30. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Rgda Gnt Expre 17244 train now?

A. Check the location of Rgda Gnt Expre 17244 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 32 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Rgda Gnt Expre 17244 train?

A. The last stop for Rgda Gnt Expre 17244 train is Guntur Jn(GNT). The train reaches Guntur Jn at 04:45