Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout

Narasapur - Vijayawada Demu Express 17270 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
NS
09:40
Narasapur
4hr 10min
17 Stops
BZA
13:50
Vijayawada Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Narasapur - Vijayawada Demu Express 17270 Ticket Prices

From
To
Class
Fare
INR30
BZA
NS
-
-
-

Narasapur - Vijayawada Demu Express 17270 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Check Narasapur - Vijayawada Demu Express - 17270 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Narasapur - Vijayawada Demu Express 17270 runs from Narasapur to Vijayawada Jn, 7 days. The Narasapur - Vijayawada Demu Express 17270 passenger departs from Narasapur at 09:40 hrs and arrives at Vijayawada Jn at 01:50 hrs. The total running duration of Narasapur - Vijayawada Demu Express train is 4hr 10min, stopping at 18 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Narasapur - Vijayawada Demu Express - 17270 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Narasapur - Vijayawada Demu Express has the longest halt time at Palakollu,Viravasaram,Bhimavaram Jn,Bhimavaram Town,Undi,Akividu,Gudivada Jn,Ramavarappadu, a maximum of 2min. Book train tickets for Narasapur - Vijayawada Demu Express.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
NSNarasapurstarts09:40-0211On Time
PKOPalakollu09:4809:502min9 km11111min
VVMViravasaram09:5609:582min19 km-1113min
SGKMSrungavruksham10:0110:021min22 km-11On Time
BVRMBhimavaram Jn10:1810:202min30 km3119min
BVRTBhimavaram Town10:2810:302min32 km111On Time
UNDIUndi10:3510:372min39 km21112min
CKVCherukuvada10:4110:421min44 km1111min
AKVDAkividu10:4810:502min49 km11114min
KKLRKaikalur11:0411:051min66 km21114min
MDVLMandavalli11:1111:121min73 km11115min
GDVGudivada Jn11:5311:552min95 km1113min
DPDDosapadu12:0012:011min102 km2115min
TGUTarigoppula12:1412:151min113 km-115min
NDMNidamanuru12:3112:321min125 km2114min
RMVRamavarappadu12:3812:402min131 km3116min
MDUNMadhuranagar12:4412:451min134 km2115min
BZAVijayawada Jn13:50ends-139 km311On Time

Narasapur - Vijayawada Demu Express Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Sunday
15-05-2022
Monday
16-05-2022
Tuesday
17-05-2022
Yesterday
18-05-2022
Today
19-05-2022
Tomorrow
20-05-2022
Saturday
21-05-2022
Yet to start from Narasapur at 09:40
Refresh
Updated 10hr ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Narasapur
-
Source
09:40
09:40
On Time
-
Source
Palakollu
8 km
09:48
09:48
09:50
09:50
On Time
-
2min
VIRAVASARAM
19 km
09:56
09:56
09:58
09:58
On Time
-
2min
SRUNGAVRUKSHAM
22 km
10:01
10:01
10:02
10:02
On Time
-
1min
Bhimavaram Jn
29 km
10:18
10:18
10:20
10:20
On Time
-
2min
Bhimavaram Town
31 km
10:28
10:28
10:30
10:30
On Time
-
2min
UNDI
38 km
10:35
10:35
10:37
10:37
On Time
-
2min
CHERUKUVADA
43 km
10:41
10:41
10:42
10:42
On Time
-
1min
Akividu
49 km
10:48
10:48
10:50
10:50
On Time
-
2min
Kaikalur
66 km
11:04
11:04
11:05
11:05
On Time
-
1min
Mandavalli
73 km
11:11
11:11
11:12
11:12
On Time
-
1min
Gudivada Jn
95 km
11:53
11:53
11:55
11:55
On Time
-
2min
DOSAPADU
102 km
12:00
12:00
12:01
12:01
On Time
-
1min
Tarigoppula
113 km
12:14
12:14
12:15
12:15
On Time
-
1min
NIDAMANURU
124 km
12:31
12:31
12:32
12:32
On Time
-
1min
RAMAVARAPPADU
130 km
12:38
12:38
12:40
12:40
On Time
-
2min
Madhuranagar
134 km
12:44
12:44
12:45
12:45
On Time
-
1min
Vijayawada Jn
138 km
13:50
13:50
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Narasapur - Vijayawada Demu Express 17270 Train Information

Narasapur - Vijayawada Demu Express (17270) train runs from Narasapur to Vijayawada Jn. This passenger train covers a distance of about 139 km. The fare classes on 17270 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Narasapur - Vijayawada Demu Express: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Narasapur - Vijayawada Demu Express 17270 Train Reviews & Ratings

Be the first one to rate this train
No ratings and reviews for this train yet. Rate and review this train today.
RATE THIS TRAIN