Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

17270 Narasapur - Vijayawada Demu Express Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 17270 Narasapur - Vijayawada Demu Express train live running status. 17270 Narasapur - Vijayawada Demu Express train runs from Narasapur (NS) to Vijayawada Jn (BZA) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun. 17270 train covers 18 stations. The departure time for 17270 Narasapur - Vijayawada Demu Express from Narasapur is 09:40. The arrival time to Vijayawada Jn is 13:50. The total distance covered by Narasapur - Vijayawada Demu Express is 138 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Narasapur to Vijayawada Jn. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Narasapur - Vijayawada Demu Express - 17270.
Thursday
30-06-2022
Yesterday
01-07-2022
Today
02-07-2022
Tomorrow
03-07-2022
Yet to start from Narasapur at 09:40
Refresh
Updated 15hr 52min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Narasapur
-
Source
09:40
09:40
On Time
-
Source
Palakollu
8 km
09:48
09:48
09:50
09:50
On Time
-
2min
Viravasaram
19 km
09:56
09:56
09:58
09:58
On Time
-
2min
Srungavruksham
22 km
10:01
10:01
10:02
10:02
On Time
-
1min
Bhimavaram Jn
29 km
10:18
10:18
10:20
10:20
On Time
-
2min
Bhimavaram Town
31 km
10:28
10:28
10:30
10:30
On Time
-
2min
Undi
38 km
10:35
10:35
10:37
10:37
On Time
-
2min
Cherukuvada
43 km
10:41
10:41
10:42
10:42
On Time
-
1min
Akividu
49 km
10:48
10:48
10:50
10:50
On Time
-
2min
Kaikalur
66 km
11:04
11:04
11:05
11:05
On Time
-
1min
Mandavalli
73 km
11:11
11:11
11:12
11:12
On Time
-
1min
Gudivada Jn
95 km
11:53
11:53
11:55
11:55
On Time
-
2min
Dosapadu
102 km
12:00
12:00
12:01
12:01
On Time
-
1min
Tarigoppula
113 km
12:14
12:14
12:15
12:15
On Time
-
1min
Nidamanuru
124 km
12:31
12:31
12:32
12:32
On Time
-
1min
Ramavarappadu
130 km
12:38
12:38
12:40
12:40
On Time
-
2min
Madhuranagar
134 km
12:44
12:44
12:45
12:45
On Time
-
1min
Vijayawada Jn
138 km
13:50
13:50
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

17270 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Narasapur - Vijayawada Demu Express 17270 running or not?

A. Narasapur - Vijayawada Demu Express 17270 starts from Narasapur at 09:40. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Narasapur - Vijayawada Demu Express 17270 now?

A. Check the location of Narasapur - Vijayawada Demu Express 17270 on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 18 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Narasapur - Vijayawada Demu Express 17270 train?

A. The last stop for Narasapur - Vijayawada Demu Express 17270 train is Vijayawada Jn(BZA). The train reaches Vijayawada Jn at 13:50