Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
4.1

Gangavathi - Hubballi Express (unreserved) 17304 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
KTGG
05:35
Karatagi
3hr 55min
11 Stops
UBL
09:30
Sss Hubballi Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Gangavathi - Hubballi Express (unreserved) 17304 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Gangavathi - Hubballi Express (unreserved) 17304. Check Gangavathi - Hubballi Express (unreserved) 17304 seat availability from Karatagi station to Sss Hubballi Jn station.

From
To
Class
Fare
INR45
UBL
KTGG
-
-
-

Train Details

Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops11
Duration3hr 55min
TypePassenger
PantryNo

Gangavathi - Hubballi Express (unreserved) 17304 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 17304 Gangavathi - Hubballi Express (unreserved) is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Karatagi station and ends at Sss Hubballi Jn. Due to its 12 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 3hr 55min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Karatagi and Sss Hubballi Jn and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
KTGGKaratagistarts05:35-0-11On Time
GGVTGangavathi06:0206:031min27 km-116min
CKBKChikkabenakal06:1706:181min39 km1116min
JBGDJabbalgudda06:3006:311min47 km1118min
BDGUBudagumpa06:3906:401min56 km1116min
GINGinigera06:4506:472min65 km11128min
KBLKoppal06:5807:002min76 km11131min
BNPBhanapur07:1107:121min89 km-1133min
GDGGadag Jn07:5307:552min134 km-1130min
NGRAnnigeri08:1908:201min156 km-1133min
SVHESisvinhalli08:2908:301min169 km-1116min
UBLSss Hubballi Jn09:30ends-191 km-1110min

Gangavathi - Hubballi Express (unreserved) Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Wednesday
21-09-2022
Thursday
22-09-2022
Friday
23-09-2022
Yesterday
24-09-2022
Today
25-09-2022
Tomorrow
26-09-2022
Tuesday
27-09-2022
Overall delay: 29min
Reached GINIGERA at 07:09
Refresh
Updated 10min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Karatagi
-
Source
05:35
On Time
1
Source
Gangavathi
26 km
05:56
06:02
06:13
06:03
10min
1
17min
Chikkabenakal
39 km
06:30
06:17
06:31
06:18
13min
1
1min
Jabbalgudda
47 km
06:40
06:30
06:46
06:31
15min
1
6min
Budagumpa
56 km
06:54
06:39
06:56
06:40
16min
1
2min
GINIGERA
65 km
07:09
06:45
07:16
06:47
24min
1
7min
Koppal
76 km
07:23
06:58
07:23
07:00
25min
1
-
Bhanapur
88 km
07:32
07:11
07:33
07:12
21min
1
1min
Gadag Jn
133 km
08:06
07:53
08:08
07:55
13min
1
2min
Annigeri
156 km
08:29
08:19
08:30
08:20
10min
1
1min
Sisvinhalli
168 km
08:39
08:29
08:39
08:30
10min
1
-
Sss Hubballi Jn
191 km
09:11
09:30
Destination
On Time
1
Destination
view full running status

Gangavathi - Hubballi Express (unreserved) 17304 Train Information

Gangavathi - Hubballi Express (unreserved) (17304) train runs from Karatagi to Sss Hubballi Jn. This passenger train covers a distance of about 191 km. The fare classes on 17304 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Gangavathi - Hubballi Express (unreserved): GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Gangavathi - Hubballi Express (unreserved) 17304 Train Reviews & Ratings

4.1
14 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
good train long journy ......
good train long journy ......
good train long journy ......
good train long journy ......
good train long journy ......
good train long journy .Yes.....
good train long journy ......
good train long journy ......
good train long journy ......
very convenient time for going Hubli and same as to return from Hubli☺️
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW