more
Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout
3.9

17304 Gangavathi - Hubballi Express (unreserved)

Runs on: SMTWTFS
GGVT
05:40
Gangavathi
3hr 50min
10 Stops
UBL
09:30
Sss Hubballi Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

17304 Seat Availability

From
To
Class
Fare
INR35
UBL
GGVT
-
-
-

17304 Schedule & Time Table

17304 - Gangavathi - Hubballi Express (unreserved) runs from Gangavathi to Sss Hubballi Jn, 7 days of the week. The 17304 passenger train departs from Gangavathi at 05:40 hrs and arrives at Sss Hubballi Jn at 09:30 hrs. The total running duration of 17304 train is 3hr 50min, stopping at 11 stations during the journey. Ginigera,Koppal,Gadag Jn is the station with the longest halt time, a maximum of 2min. The fare classes on this route are and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD. At ixigo, know more about the Gangavathi - Hubballi Express (unreserved) - 17304 schedule, seat availability, timetable, and fares. Book train tickets for Gangavathi - Hubballi Express (unreserved) and check the live running status online via the ixigo trains app!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
GGVTGangavathistarts05:40-0-11On Time
CKBKChikkabenakal05:5405:551min12 km111On Time
JBGDJabbalgudda06:0706:081min21 km111On Time
BDGUBudagumpa06:2006:211min30 km111On Time
GINGinigera06:3506:372min39 km111On Time
KBLKoppal06:4606:482min50 km111On Time
BNPBhanapur07:0507:061min62 km-11On Time
GDGGadag Jn08:0008:022min107 km-11On Time
NGRAnnigeri08:2908:301min130 km-11On Time
SVHESisvinhalli08:4008:411min142 km-11-
UBLSss Hubballi Jn09:30ends-165 km-11On Time

17304 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Gangavathi - Hubballi Express (unreserved) - 17304 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Wednesday
22-09-2021
Thursday
23-09-2021
Friday
24-09-2021
Yesterday
25-09-2021
Today
26-09-2021
Tomorrow
27-09-2021
Tuesday
28-09-2021
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Gangavathi
-
Source
05:40
Cancelled
-
Source
Chikkabenakal
12 km
05:54
05:55
Cancelled
-
-
Jabbalgudda
20 km
06:07
06:08
Cancelled
-
-
Budagumpa
29 km
06:20
06:21
Cancelled
-
-
GINIGERA
38 km
06:35
06:37
Cancelled
-
-
Koppal
49 km
06:46
06:48
Cancelled
-
-
Bhanapur
61 km
07:05
07:06
Cancelled
-
-
Gadag Jn
107 km
08:00
08:02
Cancelled
-
-
Annigeri
129 km
08:29
08:30
Cancelled
-
-
Sss Hubballi Jn
164 km
09:30
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

About Gangavathi - Hubballi Express (unreserved) (17304) Train

17304 is a popular Gangavathi to Sss Hubballi Jn passenger train and covers a distance of about 165 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 17304 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check How to reach Vidhyanagara to Hubli through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  

 

17304 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.9
10 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
good train long journy ......
good train long journy .Yes.....
good train long journy ......
good train long journy ......
good train long journy ......
very convenient time for going Hubli and same as to return from Hubli☺️
good train long journy ......
good train long journy ......
There is no difference between ordinary or local train. No AC coaches and Very dirty coaches. totally one of the worst and waste train.
good train long journy ......
WRITE A REVIEW