Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.3

Basava Express 17308 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
BGK
14:30
Bagalkot
23hr 40min
32 Stops
MYS
14:10
Mysuru Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Basava Express 17308 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
2A
INR1850
2S
INR275
3A
INR1275
SL
INR470
May 2022
Sat, 28 May
NA
Sun, 29 May
NA
Mon, 30 May
NA
Tue, 31 May
NA
June 2022
Wed, 01 Jun
NA
Thu, 02 Jun
NA
Fri, 03 Jun
NA
Sat, 04 Jun
NA
Sun, 05 Jun
NA
Mon, 06 Jun
NA
Tue, 07 Jun
NA
Wed, 08 Jun
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
MYS
BGK
-
-
-

Basava Express 17308 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Check Basava Express - 17308 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Basava Express 17308 runs from Bagalkot to Mysuru Jn, 7 days. The Basava Express 17308 mail express departs from Bagalkot at 02:30 hrs and arrives at Mysuru Jn at 02:10 hrs. The total running duration of Basava Express train is 23hr 40min, stopping at 33 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Basava Express - 17308 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Basava Express has the longest halt time at Ksr Bengaluru, a maximum of 30min. Book train tickets for Basava Express.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
BGKBagalkotstarts14:30-0-11-
LMTAlmatti15:0315:041min35 km-11-
BSRXBagevadi Rd15:2115:221min53 km-11-
BJPVijayapura16:2516:305min97 km-11-
IDRIndi Road17:1417:151min148 km-11-
HGHotgi18:2818:302min191 km-11-
SURSolapur Jn19:1519:3015min206 km-11-
DUDDudhani20:2320:252min270 km-11-
GURGanagapur Road20:4420:451min293 km-11-
KLBGKalaburagi21:1021:155min319 km-11-
SDBShahabad21:3821:402min346 km-11-
WADIWadi22:2022:255min356 km-11-
NWNalwar22:4422:451min370 km-11-
YGYadgir22:5422:551min395 km-11-
RCRaichur23:5323:552min464 km-11-
MALMManthralayam Rd00:1900:201min492 km-12-
GTLGuntakal Jn01:4501:505min584 km-12-
ATPAnantapur03:4303:452min652 km-12-
DMMDharmavaram Jn05:1805:202min686 km-12-
HUPHindupur06:5606:571min765 km-12-
GBDGauribidanur07:2907:301min788 km-12-
DBUDodballapur08:1508:172min827 km-12-
YNKYelhanka Jn09:1809:202min848 km-12-
YPRYesvantpur Jn09:5510:0510min860 km-12-
SBCKsr Bengaluru10:4511:1530min866 km-12-
KGIKengeri11:3411:351min878 km-12-
BIDBidadi11:4911:501min895 km-12-
RMGMRamanagaram12:0212:031min910 km-12-
CPTChannapatna12:1312:141min921 km-12-
MADMaddur12:2912:301min939 km-12-
MYAMandya12:4412:451min958 km-12-
PANPPandavapura13:1913:201min984 km-12-
MYSMysuru Jn14:10ends-1004 km-12-

Basava Express Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Tuesday
24-05-2022
Wednesday
25-05-2022
Thursday
26-05-2022
Yesterday
27-05-2022
Today
28-05-2022
Tomorrow
29-05-2022
Monday
30-05-2022
Overall delay: 23min
Crossed Dudhani at 20:48
Refresh
Updated ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Bagalkot
-
Source
14:31
14:30
1min
-
Source
Almatti
35 km
15:16
15:03
15:17
15:04
13min
-
1min
Bagevadi Rd
52 km
15:40
15:21
15:41
15:22
19min
-
1min
Vijayapura
97 km
16:30
16:25
16:40
16:30
10min
-
10min
Indi Road
147 km
17:33
17:14
17:34
17:15
19min
-
1min
Hotgi
191 km
18:28
18:28
18:30
18:30
On Time
-
2min
Solapur Jn
207 km
18:54
19:15
19:42
19:30
12min
-
48min
Dudhani
270 km
20:46
20:23
20:48
20:25
23min
-
2min
Ganagapur Road
293 km
20:44
20:44
20:45
20:45
On Time
-
1min
Kalaburagi
320 km
21:21
21:10
21:22
21:15
11min
-
1min
Shahabad
346 km
21:43
21:38
21:44
21:40
5min
-
1min
Wadi
356 km
22:20
22:20
22:25
22:25
On Time
-
5min
Nalwar
370 km
22:44
22:44
22:45
22:45
On Time
-
1min
Yadgir
395 km
22:54
22:54
22:55
22:55
On Time
-
1min
Raichur
464 km
23:53
23:53
23:55
23:55
On Time
-
2min
Manthralayam Rd
493 km
00:19
00:19
00:20
00:20
On Time
-
1min
Guntakal Jn
586 km
01:45
01:45
01:50
01:50
On Time
-
5min
Anantapur
654 km
03:43
03:43
03:45
03:45
On Time
-
2min
Dharmavaram Jn
687 km
05:18
05:18
05:20
05:20
On Time
-
2min
Hindupur
766 km
06:56
06:56
06:57
06:57
On Time
-
1min
Gauribidanur
790 km
07:29
07:29
07:30
07:30
On Time
-
1min
Dodballapur
829 km
08:15
08:15
08:17
08:17
On Time
-
2min
Yelhanka Jn
850 km
09:18
09:18
09:20
09:20
On Time
-
2min
Yesvantpur Jn
863 km
09:55
09:55
10:05
10:05
On Time
-
10min
KSR Bengaluru
868 km
10:45
10:45
11:15
11:15
On Time
-
30min
Kengeri
880 km
11:34
11:34
11:35
11:35
On Time
-
1min
Bidadi
898 km
11:49
11:49
11:50
11:50
On Time
-
1min
Ramanagaram
913 km
12:02
12:02
12:03
12:03
On Time
-
1min
Channapatna
924 km
12:13
12:13
12:14
12:14
On Time
-
1min
Maddur
942 km
12:29
12:29
12:30
12:30
On Time
-
1min
Mandya
961 km
12:44
12:44
12:45
12:45
On Time
-
1min
Pandavapura
987 km
13:19
13:19
13:20
13:20
On Time
-
1min
Mysuru Jn
1006 km
14:10
14:10
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Basava Express 17308 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Basava Express - 17308 has 20 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Bagalkot
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
EN
DL1
D1
D2
A1
B1
B2
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
S8
S9
D3
D4
D5
DL2
Seat Layout
Basava Express Coach Position and Seat LayoutBasava Express Coach Position and Seat Layout

Basava Express 17308 Train Information

Basava Express (17308) train runs from Bagalkot to Mysuru Jn. This mail express train covers a distance of about 1004 km. The fare classes on 17308 train are 2A,2S,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Basava Express: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Basava Express 17308 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.3
117 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
very bad in basava train
very bad ,if ur going to bengaluru just opt for hassan solapur express or karnataka express
Not at all clean, passengers will smoke in the Toilet. passengers where coming to SL class without ticket are holding a normal general class ticket. TC comes only once in SL class and that use to be at beginning of the train.. plz keep TC checking every 2 hour of time, atlist reservation passengers where sleep properly and pisfully.
not reach the on time & not opdat to raining stute
water nill very slow platform shorage india is great
ಸರಿಯಾದ ಸಮಯಕ್ಕೆ ರೈಲು ಗಾಡಿಯು ಬಂದಿರುಯುದಿಲ್ಲ..
no water 💦 in train and only less compartment
ನೈಸ್.......................
train showing delay and it may reach Anantpur 45minutes late but it crossed fifteen minutes late than actual departure
Train not cleanly maintained. No water in toilet
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW