Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Check train running status & share your live location from the ixigo app

17308 Basava Express Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 17308 Basava Express train live running status. 17308 Basava Express train runs from Bagalkot (BGK) to Mysuru Jn (MYS) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun. 17308 train covers 37 stations. The departure time for 17308 Basava Express from Bagalkot is 14:30. The arrival time to Mysuru Jn is 11:45. The total distance covered by Basava Express is 1015 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Bagalkot to Mysuru Jn. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Basava Express - 17308.
Monday
17-06-2024
Yesterday
18-06-2024
Today
19-06-2024
Tomorrow
20-06-2024
Yet to start from Bagalkot at 14:30
Refresh
Updated 1hr 4min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Bagalkot
-
Source
14:30
14:30
On Time
3
Source
Almatti
35 km
15:03
15:03
15:04
15:04
On Time
1
1min
Bagevadi Rd
53 km
15:21
15:21
15:22
15:22
On Time
1
1min
IBRAHIMPUR
92 km
15:54
15:54
15:55
15:55
On Time
1
1min
Vijayapura
97 km
16:25
16:25
16:30
16:30
On Time
1
5min
Nimbal
134 km
16:59
16:59
17:00
17:00
On Time
1
1min
Indi Road
148 km
17:14
17:14
17:15
17:15
On Time
2
1min
Hotgi
191 km
18:28
18:28
18:30
18:30
On Time
1
2min
Solapur Jn
206 km
19:15
19:15
19:30
19:30
On Time
3
15min
Akalkot Road
216 km
19:53
19:53
19:55
19:55
On Time
1
2min
Dudhani
270 km
20:23
20:23
20:25
20:25
On Time
1
2min
Ganagapur Road
293 km
20:43
20:43
20:45
20:45
On Time
2
2min
Kalaburagi
319 km
21:10
21:10
21:15
21:15
On Time
1
5min
Shahabad
346 km
21:38
21:38
21:40
21:40
On Time
2
2min
Wadi
356 km
22:15
22:15
22:20
22:20
On Time
2
5min
Nalwar
370 km
22:31
22:31
22:32
22:32
On Time
2
1min
Yadgir
395 km
22:54
22:54
22:55
22:55
On Time
1
1min
Raichur
464 km
23:53
23:53
23:55
23:55
On Time
1
2min
Manthralayam Rd
492 km
00:14
00:14
00:15
00:15
On Time
1
1min
Guntakal Jn
584 km
01:55
01:55
02:00
02:00
On Time
3
5min
Anantapur
652 km
03:08
03:08
03:10
03:10
On Time
3
2min
Dharmavaram Jn
686 km
04:20
04:20
04:25
04:25
On Time
1
5min
Sai P Nilayam
719 km
04:54
04:54
04:55
04:55
On Time
2
1min
Hindupur
776 km
05:39
05:39
05:40
05:40
On Time
3
1min
Gauribidanur
800 km
05:59
05:59
06:00
06:00
On Time
2
1min
Dodballapur
839 km
06:37
06:37
06:38
06:38
On Time
3
1min
Yelhanka Jn
859 km
07:03
07:03
07:05
07:05
On Time
3
2min
Yesvantpur Jn
872 km
07:55
07:55
08:00
08:00
On Time
2
5min
KSR Bengaluru
877 km
08:15
08:15
08:20
08:20
On Time
8
5min
Kengeri
889 km
08:39
08:39
08:40
08:40
On Time
3
1min
Bidadi
907 km
08:54
08:54
08:55
08:55
On Time
3
1min
Ramanagaram
922 km
09:05
09:05
09:06
09:06
On Time
3
1min
Channapatna
933 km
09:16
09:16
09:17
09:17
On Time
2
1min
Maddur
951 km
09:31
09:31
09:32
09:32
On Time
1
1min
Mandya
970 km
09:49
09:49
09:50
09:50
On Time
2
1min
Pandavapura
996 km
10:59
10:59
11:00
11:00
On Time
2
1min
Mysuru Jn
1015 km
11:45
11:45
Destination
On Time
4
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

Frequently Asked Questions (FAQs)

Q. Is Basava Express 17308 train running or not?

A. Basava Express 17308 train starts from Bagalkot at 14:30. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Basava Express 17308 train now?

A. Check the location of Basava Express 17308 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 37 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Basava Express 17308 train?

A. The last stop for Basava Express 17308 train is Mysuru Jn(MYS). The train reaches Mysuru Jn at 11:45