Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

17308 Basava Express Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 17308 Basava Express train live running status. 17308 Basava Express train runs from Bagalkot (BGK) to Mysuru Jn (MYS) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun. 17308 train covers 33 stations. The departure time for 17308 Basava Express from Bagalkot is 14:30. The arrival time to Mysuru Jn is 14:10. The total distance covered by Basava Express is 1006 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Bagalkot to Mysuru Jn. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Basava Express - 17308.
Thursday
23-06-2022
Yesterday
24-06-2022
Today
25-06-2022
Tomorrow
26-06-2022
Yet to start from Bagalkot at 14:30
Refresh
Updated 1hr 36min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Bagalkot
-
Source
14:30
14:30
On Time
-
Source
Almatti
35 km
15:03
15:03
15:04
15:04
On Time
-
1min
Bagevadi Rd
52 km
15:21
15:21
15:22
15:22
On Time
-
1min
Vijayapura
97 km
16:25
16:25
16:30
16:30
On Time
-
5min
Indi Road
147 km
17:14
17:14
17:15
17:15
On Time
-
1min
Hotgi
191 km
18:28
18:28
18:30
18:30
On Time
-
2min
Solapur Jn
207 km
19:15
19:15
19:30
19:30
On Time
-
15min
Dudhani
270 km
20:23
20:23
20:25
20:25
On Time
-
2min
Ganagapur Road
293 km
20:44
20:44
20:45
20:45
On Time
-
1min
Kalaburagi
320 km
21:10
21:10
21:15
21:15
On Time
-
5min
Shahabad
346 km
21:38
21:38
21:40
21:40
On Time
-
2min
Wadi
356 km
22:20
22:20
22:25
22:25
On Time
-
5min
Nalwar
370 km
22:44
22:44
22:45
22:45
On Time
-
1min
Yadgir
395 km
22:54
22:54
22:55
22:55
On Time
-
1min
Raichur
464 km
23:53
23:53
23:55
23:55
On Time
-
2min
Manthralayam Rd
493 km
00:19
00:19
00:20
00:20
On Time
-
1min
Guntakal Jn
586 km
01:45
01:45
01:50
01:50
On Time
-
5min
Anantapur
654 km
03:43
03:43
03:45
03:45
On Time
-
2min
Dharmavaram Jn
687 km
05:18
05:18
05:20
05:20
On Time
-
2min
Hindupur
766 km
06:56
06:56
06:57
06:57
On Time
-
1min
Gauribidanur
790 km
07:29
07:29
07:30
07:30
On Time
-
1min
Dodballapur
829 km
08:15
08:15
08:17
08:17
On Time
-
2min
Yelhanka Jn
850 km
09:18
09:18
09:20
09:20
On Time
-
2min
Yesvantpur Jn
863 km
09:55
09:55
10:05
10:05
On Time
-
10min
Ksr Bengaluru
868 km
10:45
10:45
11:15
11:15
On Time
-
30min
Kengeri
880 km
11:34
11:34
11:35
11:35
On Time
-
1min
Bidadi
898 km
11:49
11:49
11:50
11:50
On Time
-
1min
Ramanagaram
913 km
12:02
12:02
12:03
12:03
On Time
-
1min
Channapatna
924 km
12:13
12:13
12:14
12:14
On Time
-
1min
Maddur
942 km
12:29
12:29
12:30
12:30
On Time
-
1min
Mandya
961 km
12:44
12:44
12:45
12:45
On Time
-
1min
Pandavapura
987 km
13:19
13:19
13:20
13:20
On Time
-
1min
Mysuru Jn
1006 km
14:10
14:10
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

17308 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Basava Express 17308 running or not?

A. Basava Express 17308 starts from Bagalkot at 14:30. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Basava Express 17308 now?

A. Check the location of Basava Express 17308 on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 33 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Basava Express 17308 train?

A. The last stop for Basava Express 17308 train is Mysuru Jn(MYS). The train reaches Mysuru Jn at 14:10
Bagalkot to Mysore Trains Running Status