Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.4

Mas Ubl Sf Exp 17311 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
MAS
15:00
Mgr Chennai Ctl
14hr 25min
16 Stops
UBL
05:25
Sss Hubballi Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Mas Ubl Sf Exp 17311 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Mas Ubl Sf Exp 17311. Check Mas Ubl Sf Exp 17311 seat availability from Mgr Chennai Ctl station to Sss Hubballi Jn station.

From
To
Quota
2A
INR1615
3A
INR1120
SL
INR410
October 2022
Fri, 07 Oct
NA
Fri, 14 Oct
NA
Fri, 21 Oct
NA
Fri, 28 Oct
NA
November 2022
Fri, 04 Nov
NA
Fri, 11 Nov
NA
Fri, 18 Nov
NA
Fri, 25 Nov
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
UBL
MAS
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes2A, 3A, SL
Service Days Fri
Stops16
Duration14hr 25min
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Mas Ubl Sf Exp 17311 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 17311 Mas Ubl Sf Exp is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Mgr Chennai Ctl station and ends at Sss Hubballi Jn. Due to its 17 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 14hr 25min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Mgr Chennai Ctl and Sss Hubballi Jn and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
MASMgr Chennai Ctlstarts15:00-0111-
AJJArakkonam Jn15:5816:002min69 km111-
KPDKatpadi Jn16:4816:502min130 km111-
JTJJolarpettai18:1318:152min214 km311-
BWTBangarapet19:3419:362min292 km311-
KJMKrishnarajapurm20:2620:282min348 km411-
BANDBanaswadi20:5320:552min354 km-11-
YPRYesvantpur Jn21:3521:5015min369 km511-
TKTumakuru22:3822:402min433 km-11-
TTRTiptur23:3923:401min504 km211-
ASKArsikere Jn00:0000:055min529 km-12-
RRBBirur Jn00:4300:452min575 km-12-
DVGDavangere02:0302:052min689 km-12-
HRRHarihar02:2002:222min703 km-12-
RNRRanibennur02:4302:452min725 km-12-
HVRMmailara Haveri03:1303:152min758 km112-
UBLSss Hubballi Jn05:25ends-833 km412-

Mas Ubl Sf Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Friday
07-10-2022
Overall delay: 41min
Reached Sss Hubballi Jn at 06:06
Refresh
Updated 105hr 6min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Mgr Chennai Ctl
-
Source
15:00
On Time
5
Source
Arakkonam Jn
68 km
16:04
15:58
16:00
On Time
1
-
Katpadi Jn
129 km
17:13
16:48
17:22
16:50
32min
1
9min
Jolarpettai
214 km
18:17
18:13
18:27
18:15
12min
1
10min
Bangarapet
288 km
19:32
19:34
19:35
19:36
On Time
3
3min
Krishnarajapurm
345 km
20:38
20:26
20:44
20:28
16min
4
6min
Banaswadi
351 km
21:03
20:53
21:09
20:55
14min
1
6min
Yesvantpur Jn
366 km
21:38
21:35
21:38
21:50
On Time
2
-
Tumakuru
429 km
22:54
22:38
22:59
22:40
19min
3
5min
Tiptur
500 km
23:47
23:39
23:40
On Time
3
-
Arsikere Jn
526 km
00:18
00:00
00:29
00:05
24min
2
11min
Birur Jn
571 km
01:07
00:43
01:09
00:45
24min
2
2min
Davangere
686 km
02:30
02:03
02:37
02:05
32min
1
7min
Harihar
699 km
02:48
02:20
02:52
02:22
30min
-
4min
Ranibennur
722 km
03:10
02:43
03:12
02:45
27min
-
2min
Mmailara Haveri
754 km
03:47
03:13
03:50
03:15
35min
-
3min
Sss Hubballi Jn
830 km
06:06
05:25
Destination
41min
1
Destination
view full running status

Mas Ubl Sf Exp 17311 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Mas Ubl Sf Exp - 17311 has 21 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Mgr Chennai Ctl
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
EN
SLR
UR
UR
A1
B1
B2
B3
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
S8
S9
UR
UR
UR
SLR
Seat Layout
Mas Ubl Sf Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutMas Ubl Sf Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Mas Ubl Sf Exp 17311 Train Information

Mas Ubl Sf Exp (17311) train runs from Mgr Chennai Ctl to Sss Hubballi Jn. This mail express train covers a distance of about 833 km. The fare classes on 17311 train are 2A,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Mas Ubl Sf Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Mas Ubl Sf Exp 17311 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.4
40 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
Absolutely Its Very Dirty... No water in toilet
Very nice train no too much crowd only need to mobile charging point in every coach
Very nice train no too much crowd only need to mobile charging point in every coach
train updation is too slow
don't give coach position if you are not sure..the information provided was totally opposite...
Very nice train no too much crowd only need to mobile charging point in every coach
Very nice train no too much crowd only need to mobile charging point in every coach
Very nice train no too much crowd only need to mobile charging point in every coach
Can't trust the time, for us it came 2 hours late. in general coach water won't come, cleanliness is less.
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW