Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout

17409

Adb Ned Express
Runs on: SMTWTFS
ADB
08:00
Adilabad
4hr
8 Stops
NED
12:00
H Sahib Nanded
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Fare of 17409 - Adb Ned Express

From
To
Class
Fare
INR40
ADB
NED
-
-

Adb Ned Express Schedule

17409 - Adb Ned Express runs from Adilabad to H Sahib Nanded, 7 days of the week. The 17409 passenger train departs from Adilabad at 08:00 hrs and arrives at H Sahib Nanded at 12:00 hrs. The total running duration of 17409 train is 4hr , stopping at 9 stations during the journey. With ixigo, know more about the Adb Ned Express - 17409 schedule, seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status and fares. Book IRCTC train tickets for Adb Ned Express & check current running status online via ixigo App!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
ADBAdilabadstarts08:00-0111On Time
KNVTKinwat08:3408:351min45 km111On Time
BHBKBodhadi Bujrug08:4408:451min60 km111On Time
SHSKSaharsrakund09:1909:201min90 km111On Time
HEMHimayatnagar09:3409:351min105 km111On Time
HDGRHadgaon Road09:4909:501min123 km111On Time
BOKRBhokar10:1910:201min141 km111On Time
MUEMudkhed11:0311:052min162 km-11On Time
NEDH Sahib Nanded12:00ends-185 km311On Time

Adb Ned Express - 17409 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Adb Ned Express - 17409 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Monday
06-07-2020
Tuesday
07-07-2020
Wednesday
08-07-2020
Yesterday
09-07-2020
Today
10-07-2020
Tomorrow
11-07-2020
Sunday
12-07-2020
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Adilabad
-
Source
08:00
Cancelled
-
Source
Kinwat
45 km
08:34
08:35
Cancelled
-
1min
Bodhadi Bujrug
60 km
08:44
08:45
Cancelled
-
1min
Saharsrakund
90 km
09:19
09:20
Cancelled
-
1min
Himayatnagar
105 km
09:34
09:35
Cancelled
-
1min
Hadgaon Road
127 km
09:49
09:50
Cancelled
-
1min
Bhokar
149 km
10:19
10:20
Cancelled
-
1min
Mudkhed
172 km
11:03
11:05
Cancelled
-
2min
H Sahib Nanded
195 km
12:00
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

Coach Position and Seat Layout of Adb Ned Express

Adb Ned Express - 17409 has 23 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Adilabad
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
EN
SLR
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
C1
B1
S1
S2
D1
D2
D3
D4
D5
D6
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Adb Ned Express Coach Position and Seat LayoutAdb Ned Express Coach Position and Seat Layout

Adb Ned Express - 17409

The Adb Ned Express - 17409 train runs from ADB (Adilabad) to NED (H Sahib Nanded) 7 of week. It is a popular Adilabad to H Sahib Nanded - passenger train and covers a distance of about 185 km. You can check Adb Ned Express - 17409 seat availability, positioning of your coach at the platform, stoppage time at a particular station, and the 17409 route map. You can also check how to reach Adilabad to Nanded through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  


Rating and Reviews of Adb Ned Express

Be the first one to rate this train
No ratings and reviews for this train yet. Rate and review this train today.
RATE THIS TRAIN