Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
4.3

Adb Ned Exp 17409 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
ADB
08:00
Adilabad
3hr 55min
8 Stops
NED
11:55
H Sahib Nanded
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Adb Ned Exp 17409 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Adb Ned Exp 17409. Check Adb Ned Exp 17409 seat availability from Adilabad station to H Sahib Nanded station.

From
To
Quota
2S
INR100
3A
INR540
CC
INR365
SL
INR170
December 2022
Wed, 07 Dec
NA
Thu, 08 Dec
NA
Fri, 09 Dec
NA
Sat, 10 Dec
NA
Sun, 11 Dec
NA
Mon, 12 Dec
NA
Tue, 13 Dec
NA
Wed, 14 Dec
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
NED
ADB
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes2S, 3A, CC, SL
Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops8
Duration3hr 55min
TypeMail Express
PantryYes

Adb Ned Exp 17409 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 17409 Adb Ned Exp is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Adilabad station and ends at H Sahib Nanded. Due to its 9 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 3hr 55min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Adilabad and H Sahib Nanded and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
ADBAdilabadstarts08:00-0-11
KNVTKinwat08:3908:401min45 km-114min
BHBKBodhadi Bujrug08:4908:501min60 km-116min
SHSKSaharsrakund09:2409:251min90 km-118min
HEMHimayatnagar09:3909:401min105 km-1113min
HDGRHadgaon Road09:5910:001min123 km-1113min
BOKRBhokar10:2410:251min141 km-118min
MUEMudkhed10:5811:002min162 km-112min
NEDH Sahib Nanded11:55ends-185 km-11On Time

Adb Ned Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Saturday
03-12-2022
Sunday
04-12-2022
Monday
05-12-2022
Yesterday
06-12-2022
Today
07-12-2022
Tomorrow
08-12-2022
Friday
09-12-2022
Yet to start from Adilabad at 08:00
Refresh
Updated 10hr 47min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Adilabad
-
Source
08:00
08:00
On Time
-
Source
Kinwat
45 km
08:39
08:39
08:40
08:40
On Time
-
1min
Bodhadi Bujrug
60 km
08:49
08:49
08:50
08:50
On Time
-
1min
Saharsrakund
89 km
09:24
09:24
09:25
09:25
On Time
-
1min
Himayatnagar
104 km
09:39
09:39
09:40
09:40
On Time
-
1min
Hadgaon Road
123 km
09:59
09:59
10:00
10:00
On Time
-
1min
Bhokar
141 km
10:24
10:24
10:25
10:25
On Time
-
1min
Mudkhed
162 km
10:58
10:58
11:00
11:00
On Time
-
2min
H Sahib Nanded
184 km
11:55
11:55
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Adb Ned Exp 17409 Train Information

Adb Ned Exp (17409) train runs from Adilabad to H Sahib Nanded. This mail express train covers a distance of about 185 km. The fare classes on 17409 train are 2S,3A,CC,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Adb Ned Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Adb Ned Exp 17409 Train Reviews & Ratings

4.3
4 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
Good very good very very nice
Very good train i like it
gooooooooood appp .............
gooooooooood appp .............
WRITE A REVIEW