more
Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout
4.3

17409 Adb Ned Express

Runs on: SMTWTFS
ADB
08:00
Adilabad
4hr
8 Stops
NED
12:00
H Sahib Nanded
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

17409 Seat Availability

From
To
Class
Fare
INR40
NED
ADB
-
-
-

17409 Schedule & Time Table

17409 - Adb Ned Express runs from Adilabad to H Sahib Nanded, 7 days of the week. The 17409 passenger train departs from Adilabad at 08:00 hrs and arrives at H Sahib Nanded at 12:00 hrs. The total running duration of 17409 train is 4hr , stopping at 9 stations during the journey. Mudkhed is the station with the longest halt time, a maximum of 2min. The fare classes on this route are and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD. At ixigo, know more about the Adb Ned Express - 17409 schedule, seat availability, timetable, and fares. Book train tickets for Adb Ned Express and check the live running status online via the ixigo trains app!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
ADBAdilabadstarts08:00-0111On Time
KNVTKinwat08:3408:351min45 km111On Time
BHBKBodhadi Bujrug08:4408:451min60 km111On Time
SHSKSaharsrakund09:1909:201min90 km111On Time
HEMHimayatnagar09:3409:351min105 km111On Time
HDGRHadgaon Road09:4909:501min123 km111On Time
BOKRBhokar10:1910:201min141 km111On Time
MUEMudkhed11:0311:052min162 km-11On Time
NEDH Sahib Nanded12:00ends-185 km311On Time

17409 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Adb Ned Express - 17409 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Thursday
22-07-2021
Friday
23-07-2021
Saturday
24-07-2021
Yesterday
25-07-2021
Today
26-07-2021
Tomorrow
27-07-2021
Wednesday
28-07-2021
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Adilabad
-
Source
08:00
Cancelled
-
Source
Kinwat
45 km
08:34
08:35
Cancelled
-
-
Bodhadi Bujrug
60 km
08:44
08:45
Cancelled
-
-
Saharsrakund
89 km
09:19
09:20
Cancelled
-
-
Himayatnagar
104 km
09:34
09:35
Cancelled
-
-
Hadgaon Road
123 km
09:49
09:50
Cancelled
-
-
Bhokar
141 km
10:19
10:20
Cancelled
-
-
Mudkhed
162 km
11:03
11:05
Cancelled
-
-
H Sahib Nanded
184 km
12:00
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

17409 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Adb Ned Express - 17409 has 23 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Adilabad
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
EN
SLR
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
C1
B1
S1
S2
D1
D2
D3
D4
D5
D6
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Adb Ned Express Coach Position and Seat LayoutAdb Ned Express Coach Position and Seat Layout

About Adb Ned Express (17409) Train

17409 is a popular Adilabad to H Sahib Nanded passenger train and covers a distance of about 185 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 17409 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check How to reach Adilabad to Nanded through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  

 

17409 Train Reviews & Ratings

4.3
4 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
Good very good very very nice
Very good train i like it
gooooooooood appp .............
gooooooooood appp .............
WRITE A REVIEW