Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
2.5

Ned Awb Exp 17620 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
NED
11:50
H Sahib Nanded
5hr
7 Stops
AWB
16:50
Aurangabad
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Ned Awb Exp 17620 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Ned Awb Exp 17620. Check Ned Awb Exp 17620 seat availability from H Sahib Nanded station to Aurangabad station.

2A
INR700
2S
INR100
3A
INR495
SL
INR175
March 2024
Fri, 01 Mar
NA
Fri, 08 Mar
NA
Fri, 15 Mar
NA
Fri, 22 Mar
NA
Fri, 29 Mar
NA
April 2024
Fri, 05 Apr
NA
Fri, 12 Apr
NA
Fri, 19 Apr
NA
Fri, 26 Apr
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
NED
AWB
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes2A, 2S, 3A, SL
Service Days Fri
Stops7
Duration5hr
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Ned Awb Exp 17620 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 17620 Ned Awb Exp is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from H Sahib Nanded station and ends at Aurangabad. Due to its 8 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 5hr . You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between H Sahib Nanded and Aurangabad and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
NEDH Sahib Nandedstarts11:50-0211On Time
PAUPurna Jn12:1512:205min31 km11159min
PBNParbhani Jn12:5813:002min59 km31159min
MVOManwath Road13:2913:301min87 km2111hr 5min
SELUSelu13:4413:451min102 km1111hr 23min
PTUPartur14:0914:101min129 km1111hr 21min
JJalna14:5815:002min174 km1111hr 19min
AWBAurangabad16:50ends-237 km31141min

Ned Awb Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Tomorrow
01-03-2024
Yet to start from H Sahib Nanded at 11:50
Refresh
Updated few seconds ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
H Sahib Nanded
-
Source
11:50
11:50
On Time
-
Source
Purna Jn
31 km
12:15
12:15
12:20
12:20
On Time
-
5min
Parbhani Jn
59 km
12:58
12:58
13:00
13:00
On Time
-
2min
Manwath Road
87 km
13:29
13:29
13:30
13:30
On Time
-
1min
Selu
102 km
13:44
13:44
13:45
13:45
On Time
-
1min
Partur
129 km
14:09
14:09
14:10
14:10
On Time
-
1min
Jalna
174 km
14:58
14:58
15:00
15:00
On Time
-
2min
Aurangabad
237 km
16:50
16:50
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Ned Awb Exp 17620 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Ned Awb Exp - 17620 has 22 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
H Sahib Nanded
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
EN
SLR
GN
S10
S9
S8
S7
S6
S5
S4
S3
S2
S1
PC
B5
B4
B3
B2
B1
A1
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Ned Awb Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutNed Awb Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Ned Awb Exp 17620 Train Information

Ned Awb Exp (17620) train runs from H Sahib Nanded to Aurangabad. This mail express train covers a distance of about 237 km. The fare classes on 17620 train are 2A,2S,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Ned Awb Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.