Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.3

Ned Awb Exp 17620 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
NED
11:50
H Sahib Nanded
5hr
7 Stops
AWB
16:50
Aurangabad
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Ned Awb Exp 17620 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Ned Awb Exp 17620. Check Ned Awb Exp 17620 seat availability from H Sahib Nanded station to Aurangabad station.

From
To
Quota
2A
INR700
2S
INR100
3A
INR495
SL
INR175
December 2022
Fri, 02 Dec
NA
Fri, 09 Dec
NA
Fri, 16 Dec
NA
Fri, 23 Dec
NA
Fri, 30 Dec
NA
January 2023
Fri, 06 Jan
NA
Fri, 13 Jan
NA
Fri, 20 Jan
NA
Fri, 27 Jan
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
AWB
NED
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes2A, 2S, 3A, SL
Service Days Fri
Stops7
Duration5hr
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Ned Awb Exp 17620 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 17620 Ned Awb Exp is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from H Sahib Nanded station and ends at Aurangabad. Due to its 8 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 5hr . You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between H Sahib Nanded and Aurangabad and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
NEDH Sahib Nandedstarts11:50-0-11-
PAUPurna Jn12:1512:205min31 km-11-
PBNParbhani Jn12:5813:002min59 km-11-
MVOManwath Road13:2913:301min87 km-11-
SELUSelu13:4413:451min102 km-11-
PTUPartur14:0914:101min129 km-11-
JJalna14:5815:002min174 km-11-
AWBAurangabad16:50ends-237 km-11-

Ned Awb Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Today
02-12-2022
On Time
Reached Aurangabad at 16:48
Refresh
Updated 11min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
H Sahib Nanded
-
Source
12:18
11:50
28min
1
Source
Purna Jn
30 km
12:58
12:15
13:06
12:20
46min
1
8min
Parbhani Jn
58 km
13:31
12:58
13:36
13:00
36min
3
5min
Manwath Road
86 km
13:59
13:29
14:02
13:30
32min
2
3min
Selu
101 km
14:17
13:44
14:21
13:45
36min
1
4min
Partur
128 km
14:40
14:09
14:45
14:10
35min
1
5min
Jalna
173 km
15:30
14:58
15:34
15:00
34min
1
4min
Aurangabad
236 km
16:48
16:50
Destination
On Time
3
Destination
view full running status

Ned Awb Exp 17620 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Ned Awb Exp - 17620 has 22 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
H Sahib Nanded
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
EN
DL1
D1
A1
B1
B2
B3
B4
B5
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
S8
S9
S10
PC
D2
DL2
Seat Layout
Ned Awb Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutNed Awb Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Ned Awb Exp 17620 Train Information

Ned Awb Exp (17620) train runs from H Sahib Nanded to Aurangabad. This mail express train covers a distance of about 237 km. The fare classes on 17620 train are 2A,2S,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Ned Awb Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Ned Awb Exp 17620 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.3
3 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
Your service is best done All services will be available
If tickets Friday pulled considered crucial to the Train Renigunta express
Awesome
WRITE A REVIEW