Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.3

Marathwada Exp 17688 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
DAB
04:00
Dharmabad
9hr 20min
19 Stops
MMR
13:20
Manmad Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Marathwada Exp 17688 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
2S
INR150
CC
INR550
May 2022
Wed, 18 May
NA
Thu, 19 May
NA
Fri, 20 May
NA
Sat, 21 May
NA
Sun, 22 May
NA
Mon, 23 May
NA
Tue, 24 May
NA
Wed, 25 May
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
MMR
DAB
-
-
-

Marathwada Exp 17688 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Check Marathwada Exp - 17688 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Marathwada Exp 17688 runs from Dharmabad to Manmad Jn, 7 days. The Marathwada Exp 17688 mail express departs from Dharmabad at 04:00 hrs and arrives at Manmad Jn at 01:20 hrs. The total running duration of Marathwada Exp train is 9hr 20min, stopping at 20 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Marathwada Exp - 17688 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Marathwada Exp has the longest halt time at H Sahib Nanded,Aurangabad, a maximum of 5min. Book train tickets for Marathwada Exp.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
DABDharmabadstarts04:00-0-11-
KEKKarkheli04:0904:101min14 km-11-
UMRIUmri04:2404:251min30 km-11-
MUEMudkhed04:5805:002min50 km-11-
NEDH Sahib Nanded05:2505:305min72 km-11-
PAUPurna Jn06:0306:052min103 km-11-
PBNParbhani Jn06:3806:402min131 km-11-
MVOManwath Road06:5706:581min159 km-11-
SELUSelu07:1707:181min173 km-11-
PTUPartur07:4407:451min201 km-11-
RNERanjani07:5407:551min215 km-11-
JJalna08:4808:502min246 km-11-
BDUBadnapur09:0909:101min265 km-11-
MKDDMukundawadi Ha09:2909:301min302 km-11-
AWBAurangabad09:4509:505min308 km-11-
LSRLasur10:3010:311min342 km-11-
RGORotegaon11:3011:311min369 km-11-
NSLNagarsol12:2012:211min397 km-11-
ANKAnkai12:4912:501min407 km-11-
MMRManmad Jn13:20ends-422 km-11-

Marathwada Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Saturday
14-05-2022
Sunday
15-05-2022
Monday
16-05-2022
Yesterday
17-05-2022
Today
18-05-2022
Tomorrow
19-05-2022
Friday
20-05-2022
Overall delay: 6min
Reached Nagarsol at 12:26
Refresh
Updated 1hr 25min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Dharmabad
-
Source
04:11
04:00
11min
-
Source
Karkheli
13 km
04:21
04:09
04:10
04:10
On Time
-
1429min
Umri
29 km
04:24
04:24
04:25
04:25
On Time
-
1min
Mudkhed
49 km
05:10
04:58
05:00
05:00
On Time
-
1430min
H Sahib Nanded
71 km
05:39
05:25
05:47
05:30
17min
-
8min
Purna Jn
102 km
06:18
06:03
06:31
06:05
26min
-
13min
Parbhani Jn
130 km
07:00
06:38
07:05
06:40
25min
-
5min
Manwath Road
157 km
07:29
06:57
07:32
06:58
34min
-
3min
Selu
172 km
07:47
07:17
07:47
07:18
29min
-
-
Partur
200 km
08:20
07:44
08:22
07:45
37min
-
2min
Ranjani
214 km
08:36
07:54
08:37
07:55
42min
-
1min
Jalna
244 km
09:12
08:48
09:34
08:50
44min
-
22min
Badnapur
263 km
09:51
09:09
09:53
09:10
43min
-
2min
Mukundawadi Ha
301 km
09:29
09:29
09:30
09:30
On Time
-
1min
Aurangabad
307 km
10:42
09:45
10:53
09:50
1hr 3min
-
11min
Lasur
341 km
11:25
10:30
11:26
10:31
55min
-
1min
Rotegaon
368 km
11:57
11:30
11:58
11:31
27min
-
1min
Nagarsol
396 km
12:26
12:20
12:21
12:21
6min
-
1435min
Ankai
405 km
12:49
12:49
12:50
12:50
On Time
-
1min
Manmad Jn
420 km
13:20
13:20
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Marathwada Exp 17688 Train Information

Marathwada Exp (17688) train runs from Dharmabad to Manmad Jn. This mail express train covers a distance of about 422 km. The fare classes on 17688 train are 2S,CC. The following train ticket quotas are available on Marathwada Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Marathwada Exp 17688 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.3
30 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
this app is very important to travel in any place
this app is very important to travel in any place
this app is very important to travel in any place
this app is very important to travel in any place
this app is very important to travel in any place
this app is very important to travel in any place
this app is very important to travel in any place
this app is very important to travel in any place
nice train awesome timing of train in morning
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW