Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

17688 Marathwada Exp Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 17688 Marathwada Exp train live running status. 17688 Marathwada Exp train runs from Dharmabad (DAB) to Manmad Jn (MMR) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun. 17688 train covers 20 stations. The departure time for 17688 Marathwada Exp from Dharmabad is 04:00. The arrival time to Manmad Jn is 13:20. The total distance covered by Marathwada Exp is 420 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Dharmabad to Manmad Jn. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Marathwada Exp - 17688.
Tuesday
05-07-2022
Yesterday
06-07-2022
Today
07-07-2022
Tomorrow
08-07-2022
Overall delay: 26min
Crossed Parbhani Jn at 07:06
Refresh
Updated 8min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Dharmabad
-
Source
04:00
04:00
On Time
-
Source
Karkheli
13 km
04:09
04:09
04:10
04:10
On Time
-
1min
Umri
29 km
04:24
04:24
04:25
04:25
On Time
-
1min
Mudkhed
49 km
05:10
04:58
05:15
05:00
15min
-
5min
H Sahib Nanded
71 km
05:44
05:25
06:09
05:30
39min
-
25min
Purna Jn
102 km
06:35
06:03
06:40
06:05
35min
-
5min
Parbhani Jn
130 km
07:02
06:38
07:06
06:40
26min
-
4min
Manwath Road
157 km
06:57
06:58
On Time
-
1min
Selu
172 km
07:17
07:18
On Time
-
1min
Partur
200 km
07:53
07:44
07:54
07:45
9min
-
1min
Ranjani
214 km
08:03
07:54
08:04
07:55
9min
-
1min
Jalna
244 km
08:57
08:48
08:58
08:50
9min
-
1min
Badnapur
263 km
09:16
09:09
09:17
09:10
7min
-
1min
Mukundawadi Ha
301 km
09:29
09:29
09:30
09:30
On Time
-
1min
Aurangabad
307 km
09:45
09:45
09:50
09:50
On Time
-
5min
Lasur
341 km
10:30
10:30
10:31
10:31
On Time
-
1min
Rotegaon
368 km
11:30
11:30
11:31
11:31
On Time
-
1min
Nagarsol
396 km
12:20
12:20
12:21
12:21
On Time
-
1min
Ankai
405 km
12:49
12:49
12:50
12:50
On Time
-
1min
Manmad Jn
420 km
13:20
13:20
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

17688 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Marathwada Exp 17688 running or not?

A. Marathwada Exp 17688 starts from Dharmabad at 04:00. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Marathwada Exp 17688 now?

A. Check the location of Marathwada Exp 17688 on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 20 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Marathwada Exp 17688 train?

A. The last stop for Marathwada Exp 17688 train is Manmad Jn(MMR). The train reaches Manmad Jn at 13:20