Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
4.0

Shm Vzr Exp 18007 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
SHM
16:25
Shalimar
5hr 5min
13 Stops
VZR
21:30
Bhanjpur
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Shm Vzr Exp 18007 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
2S
INR125
May 2022
Mon, 23 May
NOT AVL
13min
Tue, 24 May
NOT AVL
13min
Wed, 25 May
NOT AVL
13min
Mon, 30 May
NOT AVL
13min
Tue, 31 May
NOT AVL
13min
June 2022
Wed, 01 Jun
NOT AVL
13min
Mon, 06 Jun
NA
Tue, 07 Jun
NA
Wed, 08 Jun
NA
Mon, 13 Jun
NA
Tue, 14 Jun
NA
Wed, 15 Jun
NA
Mon, 20 Jun
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
VZR
SHM
-
-
-

Shm Vzr Exp 18007 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Check Shm Vzr Exp - 18007 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Shm Vzr Exp 18007 runs from Shalimar to Bhanjpur, 3 days. The Shm Vzr Exp 18007 mail express departs from Shalimar at 04:25 hrs and arrives at Bhanjpur at 09:30 hrs. The total running duration of Shm Vzr Exp train is 5hr 5min, stopping at 14 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Shm Vzr Exp - 18007 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Shm Vzr Exp has the longest halt time at Rupsa Jn, a maximum of 20min. Book train tickets for Shm Vzr Exp.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
SHMShalimarstarts16:25-0-11-
SRCSantragachi Jn16:3616:382min6 km-11-
BZNBagnan17:0917:101min43 km-11-
PKUPanskura17:3117:321min69 km-11-
KGPKharagpur Jn18:1518:205min113 km-11-
BLDABelda18:4818:502min151 km-11-
JERJaleswar19:1219:142min184 km-11-
BTSBasta19:2919:301min204 km-11-
ROPRupsa Jn19:4520:0520min214 km-11-
JRGJugpura20:1920:201min226 km-11-
BTQBetnoti20:3520:361min238 km-11-
KCVKrishna Ch Pura20:5120:521min249 km-11-
BPOBaripada21:1721:181min265 km-11-
VZRBhanjpur21:30ends-269 km-11-

Shm Vzr Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Tuesday
17-05-2022
Wednesday
18-05-2022
Monday
23-05-2022
Overall delay: 19min
Reached Baripada at 21:36
Refresh
Updated 64hr 36min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Shalimar
-
Source
16:25
16:25
On Time
-
Source
Santragachi Jn
4 km
16:36
16:36
16:38
16:38
On Time
-
2min
Bagnan
42 km
17:12
17:09
17:10
17:10
On Time
-
1438min
Panskura
67 km
17:31
17:31
17:32
17:32
On Time
-
1min
Kharagpur Jn
112 km
18:12
18:15
18:20
18:20
On Time
-
8min
Belda
147 km
19:02
18:48
19:03
18:50
13min
-
1min
Jaleswar
181 km
19:24
19:12
19:26
19:14
12min
-
2min
Basta
200 km
19:29
19:29
19:30
19:30
On Time
-
1min
Rupsa Jn
210 km
19:55
19:45
20:30
20:05
25min
-
35min
JUGPURA
223 km
20:19
20:19
20:20
20:20
On Time
-
1min
Betnoti
234 km
20:35
20:35
20:36
20:36
On Time
-
1min
KRISHNA CH PURA
246 km
20:51
20:51
20:52
20:52
On Time
-
1min
Baripada
262 km
21:36
21:17
21:18
21:18
19min
-
1422min
BHANJPUR
265 km
21:44
21:30
Destination
14min
-
Destination
view full running status

Shm Vzr Exp 18007 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Shm Vzr Exp - 18007 has 9 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Shalimar
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
EN
DL1
D1
D2
D3
D4
D5
D6
DL2
Seat Layout
Shm Vzr Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutShm Vzr Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Shm Vzr Exp 18007 Train Information

Shm Vzr Exp (18007) train runs from Shalimar to Bhanjpur. This mail express train covers a distance of about 269 km. The fare classes on 18007 train are 2S. The following train ticket quotas are available on Shm Vzr Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Shm Vzr Exp 18007 Train Reviews & Ratings

4.0
7 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
very good train..it should be available everyday
very good train..it should be available everyday
good train....but it should be every day
pehele se bahut acha he acha lga
very good train..it should be available everyday
very good train..it should be available everyday
WRITE A REVIEW