Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout

18007

Shm Bpo Simlipal Expresss
Runs on: SMTWTFS
SHM
17:35
Shalimar
5hr 20min
13 Stops
VZR
22:55
Bhanjpur
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Fare of 18007 - Shm Bpo Simlipal Expresss

From
To
Class
Fare
INR55
SHM
VZR
-
-

Shm Bpo Simlipal Expresss Schedule

18007 - Shm Bpo Simlipal Expresss runs from Shalimar to Bhanjpur, 3 days of the week. The 18007 passenger train departs from Shalimar at 05:35 hrs and arrives at Bhanjpur at 10:55 hrs. The total running duration of 18007 train is 5hr 20min, stopping at 14 stations during the journey. With ixigo, know more about the Shm Bpo Simlipal Expresss - 18007 schedule, seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status and fares. Book IRCTC train tickets for Shm Bpo Simlipal Expresss & check current running status online via ixigo App!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
SHMShalimarstarts17:35-0111On Time
SRCSantragachi Jn17:4617:482min5 km111On Time
BZNBagnan18:2218:231min42 km-11On Time
PKUPanskura18:4318:441min68 km-11On Time
KGPKharagpur Jn19:2819:302min112 km-11On Time
BLDABelda20:0120:032min148 km-11On Time
JERJaleswar20:2620:282min181 km-11On Time
BTSBasta20:4420:451min201 km-11On Time
ROPRupsa Jn21:1021:3020min211 km311On Time
JRGJugpura21:4421:451min224 km111On Time
BTQBetnoti22:0022:011min235 km111On Time
KCVKrishna Ch Pura22:1622:171min246 km111On Time
BPOBaripada22:4122:421min263 km111On Time
VZRBhanjpur22:55ends-266 km-11On Time

Shm Bpo Simlipal Expresss - 18007 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Shm Bpo Simlipal Expresss - 18007 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Monday
06-07-2020
Tuesday
07-07-2020
Wednesday
08-07-2020
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Shalimar
-
Source
17:35
Cancelled
-
Source
Santragachi Jn
5 km
17:46
17:48
Cancelled
-
2min
Bagnan
43 km
18:22
18:23
Cancelled
-
1min
Panskura
69 km
18:43
18:44
Cancelled
-
1min
Kharagpur Jn
113 km
19:28
19:30
Cancelled
-
2min
Belda
153 km
20:01
20:03
Cancelled
-
2min
Jaleswar
186 km
20:26
20:28
Cancelled
-
2min
Basta
206 km
20:44
20:45
Cancelled
-
1min
Rupsa Jn
216 km
21:10
21:30
Cancelled
-
20min
JUGPURA
228 km
21:44
21:45
Cancelled
-
1min
Betnoti
240 km
22:00
22:01
Cancelled
-
1min
KRISHNA CH PURA
251 km
22:16
22:17
Cancelled
-
1min
Baripada
267 km
22:41
22:42
Cancelled
-
1min
BHANJPUR
271 km
22:55
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

Coach Position and Seat Layout of Shm Bpo Simlipal Expresss

Shm Bpo Simlipal Expresss - 18007 has 10 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Shalimar
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
EN
SLR
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
SLR
Seat Layout
Shm Bpo Simlipal Expresss Coach Position and Seat LayoutShm Bpo Simlipal Expresss Coach Position and Seat Layout

Shm Bpo Simlipal Expresss - 18007

The Shm Bpo Simlipal Expresss - 18007 train runs from SHM (Shalimar) to VZR (Bhanjpur) 3 of week. It is a popular Shalimar to Bhanjpur - passenger train and covers a distance of about 266 km. You can check Shm Bpo Simlipal Expresss - 18007 seat availability, positioning of your coach at the platform, stoppage time at a particular station, and the 18007 route map. You can also check how to reach Kolkata to Baripada through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  


Rating and Reviews of Shm Bpo Simlipal Expresss

Be the first one to rate this train
No ratings and reviews for this train yet. Rate and review this train today.
RATE THIS TRAIN