more
Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout
3.8

18007 Shm Bpo Simlipal Expresss

Runs on: SMTWTFS
SHM
17:35
Shalimar
5hr 20min
13 Stops
VZR
22:55
Bhanjpur
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

18007 Seat Availability

From
To
Class
Fare
INR55
VZR
SHM
-
-
-

18007 Schedule & Time Table

18007 - Shm Bpo Simlipal Expresss runs from Shalimar to Bhanjpur, 3 days of the week. The 18007 passenger train departs from Shalimar at 05:35 hrs and arrives at Bhanjpur at 10:55 hrs. The total running duration of 18007 train is 5hr 20min, stopping at 14 stations during the journey. Rupsa Jn is the station with the longest halt time, a maximum of 20min. The fare classes on this route are and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD. At ixigo, know more about the Shm Bpo Simlipal Expresss - 18007 schedule, seat availability, timetable, and fares. Book train tickets for Shm Bpo Simlipal Expresss and check the live running status online via the ixigo trains app!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
SHMShalimarstarts17:35-0111On Time
SRCSantragachi Jn17:4617:482min5 km111On Time
BZNBagnan18:2218:231min42 km-11On Time
PKUPanskura18:4318:441min68 km-11On Time
KGPKharagpur Jn19:2819:302min112 km-11On Time
BLDABelda20:0120:032min148 km-11On Time
JERJaleswar20:2620:282min181 km-11On Time
BTSBasta20:4420:451min201 km-11On Time
ROPRupsa Jn21:1021:3020min211 km311On Time
JRGJugpura21:4421:451min224 km111On Time
BTQBetnoti22:0022:011min235 km111On Time
KCVKrishna Ch Pura22:1622:171min246 km111On Time
BPOBaripada22:4122:421min263 km111On Time
VZRBhanjpur22:55ends-266 km-11On Time

18007 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Shm Bpo Simlipal Expresss - 18007 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Monday
14-06-2021
Yesterday
15-06-2021
Today
16-06-2021
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Shalimar
-
Source
17:35
Cancelled
-
Source
Santragachi Jn
4 km
17:46
17:48
Cancelled
-
-
Bagnan
42 km
18:22
18:23
Cancelled
-
-
Panskura
67 km
18:43
18:44
Cancelled
-
-
Kharagpur Jn
112 km
19:28
19:30
Cancelled
-
-
Belda
147 km
20:01
20:03
Cancelled
-
-
Jaleswar
181 km
20:26
20:28
Cancelled
-
-
Basta
200 km
20:44
20:45
Cancelled
-
-
Rupsa Jn
210 km
21:10
21:30
Cancelled
-
-
JUGPURA
223 km
21:44
21:45
Cancelled
-
-
Betnoti
234 km
22:00
22:01
Cancelled
-
-
KRISHNA CH PURA
246 km
22:16
22:17
Cancelled
-
-
Baripada
262 km
22:41
22:42
Cancelled
-
-
BHANJPUR
265 km
22:55
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

18007 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Shm Bpo Simlipal Expresss - 18007 has 10 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Shalimar
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
EN
SLR
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
SLR
Seat Layout
Shm Bpo Simlipal Expresss Coach Position and Seat LayoutShm Bpo Simlipal Expresss Coach Position and Seat Layout

About Shm Bpo Simlipal Expresss (18007) Train

18007 is a popular Shalimar to Bhanjpur passenger train and covers a distance of about 266 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 18007 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check How to reach Kolkata to Baripada through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  


 

18007 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.8
6 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
very good train..it should be available everyday
good train....but it should be every day
pehele se bahut acha he acha lga
very good train..it should be available everyday
very good train..it should be available everyday
WRITE A REVIEW