Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.7

Vzr Shm Exp 18008 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
VZR
06:15
Bhanjpur
6hr
14 Stops
SHM
12:15
Shalimar
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Vzr Shm Exp 18008 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Vzr Shm Exp 18008. Check Vzr Shm Exp 18008 seat availability from Bhanjpur station to Shalimar station.

From
To
Quota
2S
INR125
December 2022
Tue, 06 Dec
NA
Wed, 07 Dec
NA
Thu, 08 Dec
NA
Tue, 13 Dec
NA
Wed, 14 Dec
NA
Thu, 15 Dec
NA
Tue, 20 Dec
NA
Wed, 21 Dec
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
SHM
VZR
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes2S
Service Days Tue, Wed, Thu
Stops14
Duration6hr
TypeMail Express
PantryYes

Vzr Shm Exp 18008 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 18008 Vzr Shm Exp is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Bhanjpur station and ends at Shalimar. Due to its 15 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 6hr . You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Bhanjpur and Shalimar and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
VZRBhanjpurstarts06:15-0111On Time
BPOBaripada06:2406:251min3 km1111min
JSEJamsole06:3806:391min14 km111On Time
KCVKrishna Ch Pura06:5106:521min20 km111On Time
BTQBetnoti07:0607:071min31 km111On Time
JRGJugpura07:2007:211min42 km111On Time
ROPRupsa Jn07:4508:0520min55 km31110min
BTSBasta08:1908:201min65 km-117min
JERJaleswar08:3508:361min85 km-1110min
BLDABelda09:0109:021min118 km-115min
KGPKharagpur Jn09:5009:588min154 km-1116min
PKUPanskura10:3910:401min198 km51110min
BZNBagnan11:0311:041min224 km-1112min
SRCSantragachi Jn11:4811:502min261 km21113min
SHMShalimar12:15ends-266 km21128min

Vzr Shm Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Thursday
01-12-2022
Tomorrow
06-12-2022
Wednesday
07-12-2022
Yet to start from BHANJPUR at 06:15
Refresh
Updated 10min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
BHANJPUR
-
Source
06:15
06:15
On Time
-
Source
Baripada
3 km
06:24
06:24
06:25
06:25
On Time
-
1min
Jamsole
13 km
06:38
06:38
06:39
06:39
On Time
-
1min
KRISHNA CH PURA
19 km
06:51
06:51
06:52
06:52
On Time
-
1min
Betnoti
31 km
07:06
07:06
07:07
07:07
On Time
-
1min
JUGPURA
42 km
07:20
07:20
07:21
07:21
On Time
-
1min
Rupsa Jn
55 km
07:45
07:45
08:05
08:05
On Time
-
20min
Basta
65 km
08:19
08:19
08:20
08:20
On Time
-
1min
Jaleswar
84 km
08:35
08:35
08:36
08:36
On Time
-
1min
Belda
118 km
09:01
09:01
09:02
09:02
On Time
-
1min
Kharagpur Jn
153 km
09:50
09:50
09:58
09:58
On Time
-
8min
Panskura
198 km
10:39
10:39
10:40
10:40
On Time
-
1min
Bagnan
223 km
11:03
11:03
11:04
11:04
On Time
-
1min
Santragachi Jn
261 km
11:48
11:48
11:50
11:50
On Time
-
2min
Shalimar
265 km
12:15
12:15
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Vzr Shm Exp 18008 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Vzr Shm Exp - 18008 has 9 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Bhanjpur
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
EN
SLR
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Vzr Shm Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutVzr Shm Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Vzr Shm Exp 18008 Train Information

Vzr Shm Exp (18008) train runs from Bhanjpur to Shalimar. This mail express train covers a distance of about 266 km. The fare classes on 18008 train are 2S. The following train ticket quotas are available on Vzr Shm Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Vzr Shm Exp 18008 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.7
9 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
more or less improved than previously
more or less improved than previously
more or less improved than previously
more or less improved than previously
more or less improved than previously
WRITE A REVIEW
Popular Train from Baripada to Kolkata