Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

18008 Vzr Shm Exp Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 18008 Vzr Shm Exp train live running status. 18008 Vzr Shm Exp train runs from BHANJPUR (VZR) to Shalimar (SHM) on Tue, Wed, Thu. 18008 train covers 15 stations. The departure time for 18008 Vzr Shm Exp from BHANJPUR is 06:16. The arrival time to Shalimar is 12:29. The total distance covered by Vzr Shm Exp is 265 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from BHANJPUR to Shalimar. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Vzr Shm Exp - 18008.
Wednesday
07-12-2022
Yesterday
08-12-2022
Overall delay: 14min
Reached Shalimar at 12:29
Refresh
Updated 5hr 41min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Bhanjpur
-
Source
06:16
06:15
1min
-
Source
Baripada
3 km
07:47
06:24
07:52
06:25
1hr 27min
-
5min
Jamsole
13 km
06:38
06:39
On Time
-
1min
Krishna Ch Pura
19 km
06:51
06:52
On Time
-
1min
Betnoti
31 km
07:06
07:07
On Time
-
1min
Jugpura
42 km
07:20
07:21
On Time
-
1min
Rupsa Jn
55 km
07:45
08:05
08:05
On Time
-
20min
Basta
65 km
08:19
08:19
08:20
08:20
On Time
-
1min
Jaleswar
84 km
08:35
08:35
09:03
08:36
27min
-
28min
Belda
118 km
09:21
09:01
09:22
09:02
20min
-
1min
Kharagpur Jn
153 km
09:55
09:50
09:58
09:58
On Time
-
3min
Panskura
198 km
10:39
10:39
10:40
10:40
On Time
-
1min
Bagnan
223 km
11:03
11:03
11:04
11:04
On Time
-
1min
Santragachi Jn
261 km
11:48
11:48
11:50
11:50
On Time
-
2min
Shalimar
265 km
12:29
12:15
Destination
14min
-
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

18008 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Vzr Shm Exp 18008 train running or not?

A. Vzr Shm Exp 18008 train starts from BHANJPUR at 06:16. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Vzr Shm Exp 18008 train now?

A. Check the location of Vzr Shm Exp 18008 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 15 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Vzr Shm Exp 18008 train?

A. The last stop for Vzr Shm Exp 18008 train is Shalimar(SHM). The train reaches Shalimar at 12:29
Baripada to Kolkata Trains Running Status
Popular Trains from Baripada to Kolkata