Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.9

Intercity Exp 18107 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
ROU
18:20
Rourkela
15hr 50min
16 Stops
JDB
10:10
Jagdalpur
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Intercity Exp 18107 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
2S
INR225
3A
INR1060
SL
INR385
July 2022
Thu, 07 Jul
TRAIN CANCELLED
9min
Fri, 08 Jul
TRAIN CANCELLED
9min
Sat, 09 Jul
TRAIN CANCELLED
9min
Sun, 10 Jul
TRAIN CANCELLED
9min
Mon, 11 Jul
TRAIN CANCELLED
9min
Tue, 12 Jul
TRAIN CANCELLED
9min
Wed, 13 Jul
NA
Thu, 14 Jul
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
JDB
ROU
-
-
-

Intercity Exp 18107 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Check Intercity Exp - 18107 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Intercity Exp 18107 runs from Rourkela to Jagdalpur, 7 days. The Intercity Exp 18107 mail express departs from Rourkela at 06:20 hrs and arrives at Jagdalpur at 10:10 hrs. The total running duration of Intercity Exp train is 15hr 50min, stopping at 17 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Intercity Exp - 18107 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Intercity Exp has the longest halt time at Rayagada,Koraput, a maximum of 25min. Book train tickets for Intercity Exp.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
ROURourkelastarts18:20-0-11-
GPRajgangpur18:4218:442min31 km-11-
JSGJharsuguda Jn19:4019:5010min102 km-11-
SBPSambalpur20:4020:5010min151 km-11-
BRGABargarh Road21:3221:342min193 km-11-
BRPLBarpali21:5121:532min212 km-11-
BLGRBalangir22:3822:435min269 km-11-
TIGTitlagarh23:4023:5010min332 km-11-
KSNGKesinga00:1000:122min345 km-12-
MNGDMuniguda01:2001:222min418 km-12-
RGDARayagada02:5003:1525min472 km-12-
TKRITikiri04:5304:552min562 km-12-
LKMRLaxmipur Road05:2405:262min583 km112-
DMNJDamanjodi06:1006:122min626 km112-
KRPUKoraput06:5007:1525min645 km-12-
JYPJeypore08:1808:202min686 km112-
JDBJagdalpur10:10ends-750 km-12-

Intercity Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Sunday
03-07-2022
Monday
04-07-2022
Tuesday
05-07-2022
Yesterday
06-07-2022
Today
07-07-2022
Tomorrow
08-07-2022
Saturday
09-07-2022
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Rourkela
-
Source
18:20
Cancelled
-
Source
Rajgangpur
-
18:42
18:44
Cancelled
-
-
Jharsuguda Jn
-
19:40
19:50
Cancelled
-
-
Sambalpur
-
20:40
20:50
Cancelled
-
-
Bargarh Road
-
21:32
21:34
Cancelled
-
-
Barpali
-
21:51
21:53
Cancelled
-
-
Balangir
-
22:38
22:43
Cancelled
-
-
Titlagarh
-
23:40
23:50
Cancelled
-
-
Kesinga
-
00:10
00:12
Cancelled
-
-
Muniguda
-
01:20
01:22
Cancelled
-
-
Rayagada
-
02:50
03:15
Cancelled
-
-
Tikiri
-
04:53
04:55
Cancelled
-
-
Laxmipur Road
-
05:24
05:26
Cancelled
-
-
Damanjodi
-
06:10
06:12
Cancelled
-
-
Koraput
-
06:50
07:15
Cancelled
-
-
Jeypore
-
08:18
08:20
Cancelled
-
-
Jagdalpur
751 km
10:10
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

Intercity Exp 18107 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Intercity Exp - 18107 has 12 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Rourkela
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
EN
DL1
D1
D2
D3
D4
D5
S1
S2
S3
B1
DL2
Seat Layout
Intercity Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutIntercity Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Intercity Exp 18107 Train Information

Intercity Exp (18107) train runs from Rourkela to Jagdalpur. This mail express train covers a distance of about 750 km. The fare classes on 18107 train are 2S,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Intercity Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Intercity Exp 18107 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.9
27 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
train is quite good but it would be more better if the coaches would be manufactured by lhb
train is quite good but it would be more better if the coaches would be manufactured by lhb
need to improve in service
good boarding experience overall, express train is express as expected .
good performance of the Indian railways line
train is quite good but it would be more better if the coaches would be manufactured by lhb
Any time train running is very late
s3 coach is very bad no charging point
Good Train Neat amd friendly atmosphere in the train.
Good train for night journey towards Koraput.
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW