Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.1

Rnc Tata Express 18114 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
RNC
16:45
Ranchi
5hr 30min
8 Stops
TATA
22:15
Tatanagar Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Rnc Tata Express 18114 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
2S
INR90
CC
INR345
August 2022
Thu, 11 Aug
NA
Fri, 12 Aug
NA
Sat, 13 Aug
NA
Sun, 14 Aug
NA
Mon, 15 Aug
NA
Tue, 16 Aug
NA
Wed, 17 Aug
NA
Thu, 18 Aug
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
TATA
RNC
-
-
-

Rnc Tata Express 18114 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 18114 Rnc Tata Express is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Ranchi station and ends at Tatanagar Jn. Due to its 9 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 5hr 30min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Ranchi and Tatanagar Jn and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
RNCRanchistarts16:45-0511On Time
NKMNamkon16:5316:552min4 km-11On Time
MURIMuri18:5819:002min60 km-11On Time
KSXKotshila19:3319:352min84 km-11On Time
PRRPurulia Jn20:1320:152min121 km-11On Time
BBMBarabhum20:4320:452min152 km-11On Time
CNIChandil Jn21:1321:152min175 km-11On Time
KNDKandra21:3521:372min189 km-11On Time
TATATatanagar Jn22:15ends-210 km211On Time

Rnc Tata Express Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Sunday
07-08-2022
Monday
08-08-2022
Tuesday
09-08-2022
Yesterday
10-08-2022
Today
11-08-2022
Tomorrow
12-08-2022
Saturday
13-08-2022
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Ranchi
-
Source
16:45
Cancelled
-
Source
Namkon
-
16:53
16:55
Cancelled
-
-
Muri
-
18:58
19:00
Cancelled
-
-
Kotshila
-
19:33
19:35
Cancelled
-
-
Purulia Jn
-
20:13
20:15
Cancelled
-
-
Barabhum
-
20:43
20:45
Cancelled
-
-
Chandil Jn
-
21:13
21:15
Cancelled
-
-
Kandra
-
21:35
21:37
Cancelled
-
-
Tatanagar Jn
-
22:15
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

Rnc Tata Express 18114 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Rnc Tata Express - 18114 has 13 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Ranchi
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
EN
SLR
GN
GN
GN
D3
D2
D1
C1
GN
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Rnc Tata Express Coach Position and Seat LayoutRnc Tata Express Coach Position and Seat Layout

Rnc Tata Express 18114 Train Information

Rnc Tata Express (18114) train runs from Ranchi to Tatanagar Jn. This mail express train covers a distance of about 210 km. The fare classes on 18114 train are 2S,CC. The following train ticket quotas are available on Rnc Tata Express: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Rnc Tata Express 18114 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.1
8 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
Train is good, however train journey time is too much. It should connect two end within 4 to 4.5 hrs.
Train is good, however train journey time is too much. It should connect two end within 4 to 4.5 hrs.
Train is good, however train journey time is too much. It should connect two end within 4 to 4.5 hrs.
tran is good howerver Tran joyeny the time
ue8nab,@& [email protected] A BW ,¡AHAWH÷€÷€÷#€@€&3 àaaà a a
very worst train don't travel this train this train are miss my connective train
Train is good, however train journey time is too much. It should connect two end within 4 to 4.5 hrs.
WRITE A REVIEW