Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
2.7

Rajyarani Expre 18118 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
GNPR
15:30
Gunupur
16hr 10min
22 Stops
ROU
07:40
Rourkela
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Rajyarani Expre 18118 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Rajyarani Expre 18118. Check Rajyarani Expre 18118 seat availability from Gunupur station to Rourkela station.

2A
INR1575
2S
INR230
3A
INR1090
SL
INR400
March 2024
Sun, 03 Mar
NA
Mon, 04 Mar
NA
Tue, 05 Mar
NA
Wed, 06 Mar
NA
Thu, 07 Mar
NA
Fri, 08 Mar
NA
Sat, 09 Mar
NA
Sun, 10 Mar
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
GNPR
ROU
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes2A, 2S, 3A, SL
Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops22
Duration16hr 10min
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Rajyarani Expre 18118 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 18118 Rajyarani Expre is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Gunupur station and ends at Rourkela. Due to its 23 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around -7hr 50min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Gunupur and Rourkela and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
GNPRGunupurstarts15:30-0111On Time
KNGRKashinagar16:0516:072min26 km111On Time
PLHParalakhemundi16:4316:452min51 km111On Time
NWPNaupada Jn17:4617:482min90 km311On Time
PSAPalasa18:1518:205min116 km21146min
SPTSompeta18:4418:462min148 km31152min
IPMIchchpuram18:5919:012min166 km21150min
BAMBrahmapur19:2019:255min190 km11154min
CAPChatrapur19:4019:422min211 km11156min
BALUBalugaon20:2220:242min266 km3111hr 4min
KUUKuhuri20:4120:432min287 km1111hr 8min
KAPGKalupara Ghat20:4620:482min293 km2111hr 10min
NKPNirakarpur20:5921:012min311 km2111hr 12min
KURKhurda Road Jn21:2021:4020min337 km3111hr 16min
BBSBhubaneswar22:0522:105min356 km1111hr 9min
CTCCuttack22:4022:455min383 km1111hr 13min
DNKLDhenkanal23:3523:372min440 km1111hr 27min
ANGLAngul01:0301:052min500 km1121hr 26min
SBPYSambalpur City04:0004:055min650 km1121hr 6min
JSGJharsuguda Jn05:4005:455min695 km31259min
BMBBamra06:1606:182min732 km2121hr 5min
GPRajgangpur06:5006:522min766 km2121hr 3min
ROURourkela07:40ends-796 km21255min

Rajyarani Expre Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Wednesday
28-02-2024
Thursday
29-02-2024
Friday
01-03-2024
Yesterday
02-03-2024
Today
03-03-2024
Tomorrow
04-03-2024
Tuesday
05-03-2024
Yet to start from Palasa at 18:20
Refresh
Updated 5min ago
This train has been partially cancelled from GUNUPUR(GNPR) to Palasa(PSA) station.
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
GUNUPUR
-
-
15:30
Cancelled
1
-
KASHINAGAR
26 km
16:05
16:07
Cancelled
1
2min
Paralakhemundi
51 km
16:43
16:45
Cancelled
1
2min
Naupada Jn
90 km
17:46
17:48
Cancelled
3
2min
Palasa
116 km
Source
18:20
18:20
On Time
2
Source
Sompeta
148 km
18:44
18:44
18:46
18:46
On Time
3
2min
Ichchpuram
166 km
18:59
18:59
19:01
19:01
On Time
2
2min
Brahmapur
190 km
19:20
19:20
19:25
19:25
On Time
1
5min
Chatrapur
211 km
19:40
19:40
19:42
19:42
On Time
1
2min
Balugaon
266 km
20:22
20:22
20:24
20:24
On Time
3
2min
Kuhuri
287 km
20:41
20:41
20:43
20:43
On Time
1
2min
Kalupara Ghat
293 km
20:46
20:46
20:48
20:48
On Time
2
2min
Nirakarpur
311 km
20:59
20:59
21:01
21:01
On Time
2
2min
Khurda Road JN
337 km
21:20
21:20
21:40
21:40
On Time
3
20min
Bhubaneswar
356 km
22:05
22:05
22:10
22:10
On Time
1
5min
Cuttack
383 km
22:40
22:40
22:45
22:45
On Time
1
5min
Dhenkanal
440 km
23:35
23:35
23:37
23:37
On Time
1
2min
Angul
500 km
01:03
01:03
01:05
01:05
On Time
1
2min
Sambalpur City
650 km
04:00
04:00
04:05
04:05
On Time
1
5min
Jharsuguda Jn
695 km
05:40
05:40
05:45
05:45
On Time
3
5min
Bamra
732 km
06:16
06:16
06:18
06:18
On Time
2
2min
Rajgangpur
766 km
06:50
06:50
06:52
06:52
On Time
2
2min
Rourkela
796 km
07:40
07:40
Destination
On Time
2
Destination
view full running status

Rajyarani Expre 18118 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Rajyarani Expre - 18118 has 20 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Gunupur
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
EN
SLR
GN
GN
SE1
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
A1
B1
B2
B3
GN
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Rajyarani Expre Coach Position and Seat LayoutRajyarani Expre Coach Position and Seat Layout

Rajyarani Expre 18118 Train Information

Rajyarani Expre (18118) train runs from Gunupur to Rourkela. This mail express train covers a distance of about 796 km. The fare classes on 18118 train are 2A,2S,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Rajyarani Expre: GN,TQ,SS,LD.
Gunupur to Raurkela Trains Seat Availability
Gunupur to Raurkela Trains Running Status
Popular Train from Gunupur to Raurkela
Top Train Routes from Gunupur