Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
2.9

Rajyarani Expre 18118 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
GNPR
15:30
Gunupur
15hr 55min
19 Stops
ROU
07:25
Rourkela
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Rajyarani Expre 18118 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Rajyarani Expre 18118. Check Rajyarani Expre 18118 seat availability from Gunupur station to Rourkela station.

From
To
Quota
2A
INR1575
2S
INR230
3A
INR1090
SL
INR400
December 2022
Wed, 07 Dec
NA
Thu, 08 Dec
NA
Fri, 09 Dec
NA
Sat, 10 Dec
NA
Sun, 11 Dec
NA
Mon, 12 Dec
NA
Tue, 13 Dec
NA
Wed, 14 Dec
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
ROU
GNPR
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes2A, 2S, 3A, SL
Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops19
Duration15hr 55min
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Rajyarani Expre 18118 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 18118 Rajyarani Expre is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Gunupur station and ends at Rourkela. Due to its 20 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 15hr 55min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Gunupur and Rourkela and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
GNPRGunupurstarts15:30-0111-
PLHParalakhemundi16:4316:452min51 km111-
NWPNaupada Jn17:4617:482min90 km-11-
PSAPalasa18:1518:205min116 km-11-
SPTSompeta18:4418:462min148 km-11-
IPMIchchpuram18:5919:012min166 km-11-
BAMBrahmapur19:2019:255min190 km-11-
CAPChatrapur19:4019:422min211 km-11-
BALUBalugaon20:2220:242min266 km-11-
NKPNirakarpur20:5921:012min311 km-11-
KURKhurda Road Jn21:2021:4020min337 km-11-
BBSBhubaneswar22:0522:105min356 km111-
CTCCuttack22:4022:455min383 km111-
DNKLDhenkanal23:3523:372min440 km-11-
ANGLAngul01:0301:052min500 km-12-
SBPYSambalpur City04:0004:055min650 km-12-
JSGJharsuguda Jn05:4005:455min695 km-12-
BMBBamra06:1406:151min732 km-12-
GPRajgangpur06:4106:421min766 km-12-
ROURourkela07:25ends-796 km-12-

Rajyarani Expre Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Saturday
03-12-2022
Sunday
04-12-2022
Monday
05-12-2022
Yesterday
06-12-2022
Today
07-12-2022
Tomorrow
08-12-2022
Friday
09-12-2022
Yet to start from GUNUPUR at 15:30
Refresh
Updated 12hr 56min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
GUNUPUR
-
Source
15:30
15:30
On Time
-
Source
Paralakhemundi
50 km
16:43
16:43
16:45
16:45
On Time
-
2min
Naupada Jn
90 km
17:46
17:46
17:48
17:48
On Time
-
2min
Palasa
115 km
18:15
18:15
18:20
18:20
On Time
-
5min
Sompeta
147 km
18:44
18:44
18:46
18:46
On Time
-
2min
Ichchpuram
165 km
18:59
18:59
19:01
19:01
On Time
-
2min
Brahmapur
190 km
19:20
19:20
19:25
19:25
On Time
-
5min
Chatrapur
211 km
19:40
19:40
19:42
19:42
On Time
-
2min
Balugaon
266 km
20:22
20:22
20:24
20:24
On Time
-
2min
Nirakarpur
311 km
20:59
20:59
21:01
21:01
On Time
-
2min
Khurda Road JN
337 km
21:20
21:20
21:40
21:40
On Time
-
20min
Bhubaneswar
356 km
22:05
22:05
22:10
22:10
On Time
-
5min
Cuttack
384 km
22:40
22:40
22:45
22:45
On Time
-
5min
Dhenkanal
441 km
23:35
23:35
23:37
23:37
On Time
-
2min
Angul
501 km
01:03
01:03
01:05
01:05
On Time
-
2min
Sambalpur City
652 km
04:00
04:00
04:05
04:05
On Time
-
5min
Jharsuguda Jn
697 km
05:40
05:40
05:45
05:45
On Time
-
5min
Bamra
734 km
06:14
06:14
06:15
06:15
On Time
-
1min
Rajgangpur
769 km
06:41
06:41
06:42
06:42
On Time
-
1min
Rourkela
798 km
07:25
07:25
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Rajyarani Expre 18118 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Rajyarani Expre - 18118 has 19 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Gunupur
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
EN
SLR
GN
GN
GN
A1
B3
B2
B1
S7
S6
S5
S4
S3
S2
S1
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Rajyarani Expre Coach Position and Seat LayoutRajyarani Expre Coach Position and Seat Layout

Rajyarani Expre 18118 Train Information

Rajyarani Expre (18118) train runs from Gunupur to Rourkela. This mail express train covers a distance of about 796 km. The fare classes on 18118 train are 2A,2S,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Rajyarani Expre: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Rajyarani Expre 18118 Train Reviews & Ratings

2.9
62 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
FOOD PLZZ GS BAGI TRAIN PANTRY BOY
full speed trian on fire 🔥 ready to long turist
Toilets are extremely dirty and no water in morning...
If you have time then best train otherwise you may lose your work.
Food Service not using now.
This train don't have pantry car
the train needs to be maintained well from outside as well as inside. the toilets too needs cleaning.
Average experience, they should focus a little bit more on cleanliness
its good😁😁😁😁😁😁😁😁😁😁😁😁😁😁😁😁😁😁😁😁😁😁😁😁😁😁😁😁😁😁
maximum time is water not available in this train.. 2nd is Train mea food is very low / bad quality....
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW
Gunupur to Raurkela Trains Seat Availability
Gunupur to Raurkela Trains Running Status
Popular Train from Gunupur to Raurkela