Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
2.7

Rajyarani Expre 18118 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
GNPR
15:30
Gunupur
15hr 55min
19 Stops
ROU
07:25
Rourkela
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Rajyarani Expre 18118 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
2A
INR1575
2S
INR230
3A
INR1090
SL
INR400
July 2022
Sat, 02 Jul
NA
Sun, 03 Jul
NA
Mon, 04 Jul
NA
Tue, 05 Jul
NA
Wed, 06 Jul
NA
Thu, 07 Jul
NA
Fri, 08 Jul
NA
Sat, 09 Jul
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
ROU
GNPR
-
-
-

Rajyarani Expre 18118 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Check Rajyarani Expre - 18118 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Rajyarani Expre 18118 runs from Gunupur to Rourkela, 7 days. The Rajyarani Expre 18118 mail express departs from Gunupur at 03:30 hrs and arrives at Rourkela at 07:25 hrs. The total running duration of Rajyarani Expre train is 15hr 55min, stopping at 20 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Rajyarani Expre - 18118 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Rajyarani Expre has the longest halt time at Khurda Road Jn, a maximum of 20min. Book train tickets for Rajyarani Expre.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
GNPRGunupurstarts15:30-0111-
PLHParalakhemundi16:4316:452min51 km111-
NWPNaupada Jn17:4617:482min90 km-11-
PSAPalasa18:1518:205min116 km-11-
SPTSompeta18:4418:462min148 km-11-
IPMIchchpuram18:5919:012min166 km-11-
BAMBrahmapur19:2019:255min190 km111-
CAPChatrapur19:4019:422min211 km-11-
BALUBalugaon20:2220:242min266 km-11-
NKPNirakarpur20:5921:012min311 km-11-
KURKhurda Road Jn21:2021:4020min337 km-11-
BBSBhubaneswar22:0522:105min356 km111-
CTCCuttack22:4022:455min383 km111-
DNKLDhenkanal23:3523:372min440 km-11-
ANGLAngul01:0301:052min500 km-12-
SBPYSambalpur City04:0004:055min650 km-12-
JSGJharsuguda Jn05:4005:455min695 km-12-
BMBBamra06:1406:151min732 km-12-
GPRajgangpur06:4106:421min766 km-12-
ROURourkela07:25ends-796 km-12-

Rajyarani Expre Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Tuesday
28-06-2022
Wednesday
29-06-2022
Thursday
30-06-2022
Yesterday
01-07-2022
Today
02-07-2022
Tomorrow
03-07-2022
Monday
04-07-2022
Yet to start from GUNUPUR at 15:30
Refresh
Updated ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
GUNUPUR
-
Source
15:30
15:30
On Time
-
Source
Paralakhemundi
50 km
16:43
16:43
16:45
16:45
On Time
-
2min
Naupada Jn
90 km
17:46
17:46
17:48
17:48
On Time
-
2min
Palasa
115 km
18:15
18:15
18:20
18:20
On Time
-
5min
Sompeta
147 km
18:44
18:44
18:46
18:46
On Time
-
2min
Ichchpuram
165 km
18:59
18:59
19:01
19:01
On Time
-
2min
Brahmapur
190 km
19:20
19:20
19:25
19:25
On Time
-
5min
Chatrapur
211 km
19:40
19:40
19:42
19:42
On Time
-
2min
Balugaon
266 km
20:22
20:22
20:24
20:24
On Time
-
2min
Nirakarpur
311 km
20:59
20:59
21:01
21:01
On Time
-
2min
Khurda Road JN
337 km
21:20
21:20
21:40
21:40
On Time
-
20min
Bhubaneswar
356 km
22:05
22:05
22:10
22:10
On Time
-
5min
Cuttack
384 km
22:40
22:40
22:45
22:45
On Time
-
5min
Dhenkanal
441 km
23:35
23:35
23:37
23:37
On Time
-
2min
Angul
501 km
01:03
01:03
01:05
01:05
On Time
-
2min
Sambalpur City
652 km
04:00
04:00
04:05
04:05
On Time
-
5min
Jharsuguda Jn
697 km
05:40
05:40
05:45
05:45
On Time
-
5min
Bamra
734 km
06:14
06:14
06:15
06:15
On Time
-
1min
Rajgangpur
769 km
06:41
06:41
06:42
06:42
On Time
-
1min
Rourkela
798 km
07:25
07:25
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Rajyarani Expre 18118 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Rajyarani Expre - 18118 has 18 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Gunupur
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
EN
DL2
D5
D4
D3
A1
B2
B1
S7
S6
S5
S4
S3
S2
S1
D2
D1
DL1
Seat Layout
Rajyarani Expre Coach Position and Seat LayoutRajyarani Expre Coach Position and Seat Layout

Rajyarani Expre 18118 Train Information

Rajyarani Expre (18118) train runs from Gunupur to Rourkela. This mail express train covers a distance of about 796 km. The fare classes on 18118 train are 2A,2S,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Rajyarani Expre: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Rajyarani Expre 18118 Train Reviews & Ratings

2.7
45 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
delay journey in every trip
very poor cleanness. delay to their train.
Good Train Sevice....Loved it.
In General they didnt respond
cleanliness,ontime nyc .................
dirty seats, toilet ........... ............
best train to travel to cuttack from berhampur
not so good.avg cleanness.
good timing and nice traveling experience
good cleanliness and on time & food & nice family friendly
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW