Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.0

Utsarg Exp 18191 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
CPR
18:00
Chhapra
18hr 20min
32 Stops
FBD
12:20
Farrukhabad
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Utsarg Exp 18191 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
2A
INR1425
3A
INR990
SL
INR365
July 2022
Sat, 02 Jul
NA
Sun, 03 Jul
NA
Mon, 04 Jul
NA
Tue, 05 Jul
NA
Wed, 06 Jul
NA
Thu, 07 Jul
NA
Fri, 08 Jul
NA
Sat, 09 Jul
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
FBD
CPR
-
-
-

Utsarg Exp 18191 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Check Utsarg Exp - 18191 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Utsarg Exp 18191 runs from Chhapra to Farrukhabad, 7 days. The Utsarg Exp 18191 mail express departs from Chhapra at 06:00 hrs and arrives at Farrukhabad at 12:20 hrs. The total running duration of Utsarg Exp train is 18hr 20min, stopping at 33 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Utsarg Exp - 18191 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Utsarg Exp has the longest halt time at Shahganj Jn, a maximum of 25min. Book train tickets for Utsarg Exp.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
CPRChhaprastarts18:00-0311On Time
GTSTGautamsthan18:1018:111min9 km111On Time
MHTManjhi18:2718:281min17 km111On Time
SIPSuraimanpur18:4718:492min29 km111On Time
ROIReoti19:0319:052min41 km111On Time
STWSahatwar19:1519:172min49 km111On Time
BUIBallia19:5520:005min66 km111On Time
CHRChilkahar20:3220:342min87 km111On Time
RSRRasra20:5921:012min99 km111On Time
RTPRatanpura21:1821:202min112 km111On Time
IAAIndara Jn21:4021:422min127 km111On Time
MAUMau Jn21:5522:0510min135 km411On Time
MMAMuhammadabad22:2622:282min157 km111On Time
SAASathiaon22:5322:552min166 km111On Time
AMHAzamgarh23:1023:155min178 km111On Time
SMZSarai Mir23:3823:402min204 km111On Time
KRNDKhorason Road23:5023:522min213 km111On Time
SHGShahganj Jn00:4001:0525min234 km312On Time
ABPAkbarpur02:0602:082min278 km212On Time
GGJGoshainganj02:2702:281min300 km112On Time
AYAyodhya02:5602:582min332 km112On Time
FDFaizabad Jn03:2003:255min339 km112On Time
RDLRudauli04:1904:201min377 km112On Time
DYDDaryabad04:5905:001min400 km112On Time
BBKBarabanki Jn06:0406:062min438 km412On Time
BNZBadshahnagar06:4506:483min463 km112On Time
LCLucknow City07:0807:102min469 km112On Time
ASHAishbagh07:3007:4515min472 km112On Time
ONUnnao Jn08:4308:452min525 km212On Time
CNBKanpur Central09:2009:3010min543 km912On Time
CPAKanpur Anwrganj09:4509:505min545 km112On Time
KJNKannauj10:4210:453min623 km112On Time
FBDFarrukhabad12:20ends-682 km312On Time

Utsarg Exp Running Status

Check 18191 Utsarg Exp live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Tuesday
28-06-2022
Wednesday
29-06-2022
Thursday
30-06-2022
Yesterday
01-07-2022
Today
02-07-2022
Tomorrow
03-07-2022
Monday
04-07-2022
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Chhapra
-
Source
18:00
Cancelled
-
Source
GAUTAMSTHAN
-
18:10
18:11
Cancelled
-
-
Manjhi
-
18:27
18:28
Cancelled
-
-
Suraimanpur
-
18:47
18:49
Cancelled
-
-
Reoti
-
19:03
19:05
Cancelled
-
-
Sahatwar
-
19:15
19:17
Cancelled
-
-
Ballia
-
19:55
20:00
Cancelled
-
-
Chilkahar
-
20:32
20:34
Cancelled
-
-
Rasra
-
20:59
21:01
Cancelled
-
-
Ratanpura
-
21:18
21:20
Cancelled
-
-
Indara Jn
-
21:40
21:42
Cancelled
-
-
Mau Jn
-
21:55
22:05
Cancelled
-
-
Muhammadabad
-
22:26
22:28
Cancelled
-
-
Sathiaon
-
22:53
22:55
Cancelled
-
-
Azamgarh
-
23:10
23:15
Cancelled
-
-
Sarai Mir
-
23:38
23:40
Cancelled
-
-
Khorason Road
-
23:50
23:52
Cancelled
-
-
Shahganj Jn
-
00:40
01:05
Cancelled
-
-
Akbarpur
-
02:06
02:08
Cancelled
-
-
Goshainganj
-
02:27
02:28
Cancelled
-
-
Ayodhya
-
02:56
02:58
Cancelled
-
-
Faizabad Jn
-
03:20
03:25
Cancelled
-
-
Rudauli
-
04:19
04:20
Cancelled
-
-
Daryabad
-
04:59
05:00
Cancelled
-
-
Barabanki Jn
-
06:04
06:06
Cancelled
-
-
Badshahnagar
-
06:45
06:48
Cancelled
-
-
Lucknow City
-
07:08
07:10
Cancelled
-
-
Aishbagh
-
07:30
07:45
Cancelled
-
-
Unnao Jn
-
08:43
08:45
Cancelled
-
-
Kanpur Central
-
09:20
09:30
Cancelled
-
-
Kanpur Anwrganj
-
09:45
09:50
Cancelled
-
-
Kannauj
-
10:42
10:45
Cancelled
-
-
Farrukhabad
-
12:20
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

Utsarg Exp 18191 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Utsarg Exp - 18191 has 17 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Chhapra
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
EN
SLR
GN
GN
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
A1
B1
BE1
GN
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Utsarg Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutUtsarg Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Utsarg Exp 18191 Train Information

Utsarg Exp (18191) train runs from Chhapra to Farrukhabad. This mail express train covers a distance of about 682 km. The fare classes on 18191 train are 2A,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Utsarg Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Utsarg Exp 18191 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.0
111 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
as per my experience it's not a perfect
the train connecting to major station utsarg ex ..of actually more priority and coaches of sleeper class had been old and which was not preferable in context to covid and cleanliness is in my opinion average vice versa is true
verry good and verry poor jhdjkuffffggh
good train very happy i m with this...
Sab acha hai thora or better ho sakta hai
its better service for all passengers
train is good but coch is old in poor railways change coch new LHB rake
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW