Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
4.6

Bsp Chrm Expres 18257 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
BSP
23:55
Bilaspur Jn
-17hr 55min
6 Stops
CHRM
06:00
Chirmiri
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Bsp Chrm Expres 18257 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Bsp Chrm Expres 18257. Check Bsp Chrm Expres 18257 seat availability from Bilaspur Jn station to Chirmiri station.

From
To
Quota
SL
INR205
January 2023
Mon, 30 Jan
NA
Tue, 31 Jan
RAC 8
7hr 50min
February 2023
Wed, 01 Feb
NA
Thu, 02 Feb
NA
Fri, 03 Feb
NA
Sat, 04 Feb
NA
Sun, 05 Feb
NA
Mon, 06 Feb
NA
Tue, 07 Feb
NA
Wed, 08 Feb
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
CHRM
BSP
-
-
-

Train Details

ClassesSL
Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops6
Duration-17hr 55min
TypeMail Express
PantryYes

Bsp Chrm Expres 18257 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 18257 Bsp Chrm Expres is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Bilaspur Jn station and ends at Chirmiri. Due to its 7 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around -17hr 55min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Bilaspur Jn and Chirmiri and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
BSPBilaspur Jnstarts23:55-06113min
USLUslapur00:1000:122min9 km21212min
APRAnuppur Jn02:5503:0510min152 km21217min
KTMAKotma03:4003:455min184 km-1228min
BJRIBijuri04:1004:2010min200 km31227min
MDGRManendragarh05:1005:155min216 km-1241min
CHRMChirmiri06:00ends-238 km11237min

Bsp Chrm Expres Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Thursday
26-01-2023
Friday
27-01-2023
Saturday
28-01-2023
Yesterday
29-01-2023
Today
30-01-2023
Tomorrow
31-01-2023
Wednesday
01-02-2023
Yet to start from Bilaspur Jn at 23:55
Refresh
Updated 7hr 27min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Bilaspur Jn
-
Source
23:55
23:55
On Time
-
Source
Uslapur
8 km
00:10
00:10
00:12
00:12
On Time
-
2min
Anuppur Jn
152 km
02:55
02:55
03:05
03:05
On Time
-
10min
Kotma
183 km
03:40
03:40
03:45
03:45
On Time
-
5min
Bijuri
199 km
04:10
04:10
04:20
04:20
On Time
-
10min
Manendragarh
215 km
05:10
05:10
05:15
05:15
On Time
-
5min
Chirmiri
237 km
06:00
06:00
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Bsp Chrm Expres 18257 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Bsp Chrm Expres - 18257 has 13 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Bilaspur Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
EN
SLR
GN
GN
GN
S1
S2
S3
S4
GN
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Bsp Chrm Expres Coach Position and Seat LayoutBsp Chrm Expres Coach Position and Seat Layout

Bsp Chrm Expres 18257 Train Information

Bsp Chrm Expres (18257) train runs from Bilaspur Jn to Chirmiri. This mail express train covers a distance of about 238 km. The fare classes on 18257 train are SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Bsp Chrm Expres: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Bsp Chrm Expres 18257 Train Reviews & Ratings

4.6
7 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
nice timing the reality's
Fair.....should be better
Fair.....should be better
nice train always all time
Fair.....should be better
Fair.....should be better
Fair.....should be better
WRITE A REVIEW
Popular Train from Bilaspur to Korea