Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.0

Chrm Bsp Expres 18258 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
CHRM
22:00
Chirmiri
6hr 30min
6 Stops
BSP
04:30
Bilaspur Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Chrm Bsp Expres 18258 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Chrm Bsp Expres 18258. Check Chrm Bsp Expres 18258 seat availability from Chirmiri station to Bilaspur Jn station.

From
To
Quota
SL
INR205
September 2022
Wed, 28 Sep
WL5
6min
Thu, 29 Sep
AVL 002
6min
Fri, 30 Sep
AVL 015
6min
October 2022
Sat, 01 Oct
RAC 37
6min
Sun, 02 Oct
AVL 054
6min
Mon, 03 Oct
AVL 098
6min
Tue, 04 Oct
NA
Wed, 05 Oct
NA
Thu, 06 Oct
NA
Fri, 07 Oct
NA
Sat, 08 Oct
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
BSP
CHRM
-
-
-

Train Details

ClassesSL
Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops6
Duration6hr 30min
TypeMail Express
PantryYes

Chrm Bsp Expres 18258 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 18258 Chrm Bsp Expres is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Chirmiri station and ends at Bilaspur Jn. Due to its 7 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 6hr 30min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Chirmiri and Bilaspur Jn and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
CHRMChirmiristarts22:00-0111-
MDGRManendragarh22:4022:455min22 km-11-
BJRIBijuri23:1523:2510min39 km311-
KTMAKotma23:4023:455min55 km-11-
APRAnuppur Jn00:3000:4010min86 km212-
USLUslapur03:3003:355min229 km112-
BSPBilaspur Jn04:30ends-237 km612-

Chrm Bsp Expres Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Saturday
24-09-2022
Sunday
25-09-2022
Monday
26-09-2022
Yesterday
27-09-2022
Today
28-09-2022
Tomorrow
29-09-2022
Friday
30-09-2022
Yet to start from Chirmiri at 22:00
Refresh
Updated 7hr 58min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Chirmiri
-
Source
22:00
22:00
On Time
-
Source
Manendragarh
22 km
22:40
22:40
22:45
22:45
On Time
-
5min
Bijuri
37 km
23:15
23:15
23:25
23:25
On Time
-
10min
Kotma
53 km
23:40
23:40
23:45
23:45
On Time
-
5min
Anuppur Jn
85 km
00:30
00:30
00:40
00:40
On Time
-
10min
Uslapur
228 km
03:30
03:30
03:35
03:35
On Time
-
5min
Bilaspur Jn
237 km
04:30
04:30
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Chrm Bsp Expres 18258 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Chrm Bsp Expres - 18258 has 13 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Chirmiri
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
EN
SLR
GN
GN
GN
S1
S2
S3
S4
GN
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Chrm Bsp Expres Coach Position and Seat LayoutChrm Bsp Expres Coach Position and Seat Layout

Chrm Bsp Expres 18258 Train Information

Chrm Bsp Expres (18258) train runs from Chirmiri to Bilaspur Jn. This mail express train covers a distance of about 237 km. The fare classes on 18258 train are SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Chrm Bsp Expres: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Chrm Bsp Expres 18258 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.0
6 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
bast train chirimiri bilaspur
total waste our time kisko kaha Jana rheta h kiska train mis ho rha ya bus ye sab ka v dhyan rakhna chiye
Perfect Timing 😉☺️😉😉😉☺️😉☺️☺️😉😉
bakwas train hai total vaest of time
bakwas train hai total vaest of time
bakwas train hai total vaest of time
WRITE A REVIEW