Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.0

Rgda Sbp Expres 18302 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
RGDA
13:20
Rayagada
6hr 15min
19 Stops
SBP
19:35
Sambalpur
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Rgda Sbp Expres 18302 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Rgda Sbp Expres 18302. Check Rgda Sbp Expres 18302 seat availability from Rayagada station to Sambalpur station.

2S
INR125
SL
INR210
March 2024
Tue, 05 Mar
NA
Wed, 06 Mar
NA
Thu, 07 Mar
NA
Fri, 08 Mar
NA
Sat, 09 Mar
NA
Sun, 10 Mar
NA
Mon, 11 Mar
NA
Tue, 12 Mar
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
RGDA
SBP
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes2S, SL
Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops19
Duration6hr 15min
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Rgda Sbp Expres 18302 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 18302 Rgda Sbp Expres is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Rayagada station and ends at Sambalpur. Due to its 20 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 6hr 15min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Rayagada and Sambalpur and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
RGDARayagadastarts13:20-0111On Time
SPRDSingapuram Road13:3313:352min10 km211On Time
THVTherubali13:4813:502min19 km21113min
BMCKBissamcuttack14:1014:122min37 km21116min
MNGDMuniguda14:2814:302min54 km21121min
AMBAmbodala14:4914:512min79 km21128min
LJRLanjigarh Road15:0115:032min93 km21135min
NRLRNorla Road15:1215:142min104 km21136min
RPRDRupra Road15:2015:222min111 km21138min
KSNGKesinga15:3415:362min127 km31144min
TIGTitlagarh15:5016:0010min140 km11143min
BUDMBadmal16:2016:222min160 km11146min
SFCSaintala16:3016:322min169 km11149min
BLGRBalangir16:5517:005min204 km11154min
LSXLoisingha17:1517:172min222 km11152min
BRPLBarpali17:4217:442min260 km11144min
BRGABargarh Road17:5818:035min279 km11139min
ATSAttabira18:2818:302min297 km21126min
HKGHirakud19:0019:022min315 km11110min
SBPSambalpur19:35ends-322 km1113min

Rgda Sbp Expres Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Friday
01-03-2024
Saturday
02-03-2024
Sunday
03-03-2024
Yesterday
04-03-2024
Today
05-03-2024
Tomorrow
06-03-2024
Thursday
07-03-2024
Yet to start from Rayagada at 13:20
Refresh
Updated 1hr 57min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Rayagada
-
Source
13:20
13:20
On Time
1
Source
Singapuram Road
10 km
13:33
13:33
13:35
13:35
On Time
2
2min
Therubali
19 km
13:48
13:48
13:50
13:50
On Time
2
2min
Bissamcuttack
37 km
14:10
14:10
14:12
14:12
On Time
2
2min
Muniguda
54 km
14:28
14:28
14:30
14:30
On Time
2
2min
Ambodala
79 km
14:49
14:49
14:51
14:51
On Time
2
2min
Lanjigarh Road
93 km
15:01
15:01
15:03
15:03
On Time
2
2min
Norla Road
104 km
15:12
15:12
15:14
15:14
On Time
2
2min
Rupra Road
111 km
15:20
15:20
15:22
15:22
On Time
2
2min
Kesinga
127 km
15:34
15:34
15:36
15:36
On Time
3
2min
Titlagarh
140 km
15:50
15:50
16:00
16:00
On Time
1
10min
Badmal
160 km
16:20
16:20
16:22
16:22
On Time
1
2min
Saintala
169 km
16:30
16:30
16:32
16:32
On Time
1
2min
Balangir
204 km
16:55
16:55
17:00
17:00
On Time
1
5min
Loisingha
222 km
17:15
17:15
17:17
17:17
On Time
1
2min
Barpali
260 km
17:42
17:42
17:44
17:44
On Time
1
2min
Bargarh Road
279 km
17:58
17:58
18:03
18:03
On Time
1
5min
Attabira
297 km
18:28
18:28
18:30
18:30
On Time
2
2min
Hirakud
315 km
19:00
19:00
19:02
19:02
On Time
1
2min
Sambalpur
322 km
19:35
19:35
Destination
On Time
1
Destination
view full running status

Rgda Sbp Expres 18302 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Rgda Sbp Expres - 18302 has 11 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Rayagada
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
EN
SLR
GN
GN
S1
GN
GN
GN
D2
D1
SLR
Seat Layout
Rgda Sbp Expres Coach Position and Seat LayoutRgda Sbp Expres Coach Position and Seat Layout

Rgda Sbp Expres 18302 Train Information

Rgda Sbp Expres (18302) train runs from Rayagada to Sambalpur. This mail express train covers a distance of about 322 km. The fare classes on 18302 train are 2S,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Rgda Sbp Expres: GN,TQ,SS,LD.
Popular Train Routes to Sambalpur