Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
2.9

Rgda Sbp Expres 18302 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
RGDA
13:25
Rayagada
6hr 10min
19 Stops
SBP
19:35
Sambalpur
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Rgda Sbp Expres 18302 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Rgda Sbp Expres 18302. Check Rgda Sbp Expres 18302 seat availability from Rayagada station to Sambalpur station.

From
To
Quota
2S
INR125
SL
INR210
December 2022
Thu, 01 Dec
NA
Fri, 02 Dec
NA
Sat, 03 Dec
NA
Sun, 04 Dec
NA
Mon, 05 Dec
NA
Tue, 06 Dec
NA
Wed, 07 Dec
NA
Thu, 08 Dec
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
SBP
RGDA
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes2S, SL
Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops19
Duration6hr 10min
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Rgda Sbp Expres 18302 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 18302 Rgda Sbp Expres is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Rayagada station and ends at Sambalpur. Due to its 20 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 6hr 10min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Rayagada and Sambalpur and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
RGDARayagadastarts13:25-0-11-
SPRDSingapuram Road13:3813:402min10 km-11-
THVTherubali13:4813:502min19 km-11-
BMCKBissamcuttack14:1014:122min37 km-11-
MNGDMuniguda14:2514:272min54 km-11-
AMBAmbodala14:4614:482min79 km-11-
LJRLanjigarh Road14:5815:002min93 km111-
NRLRNorla Road15:0915:112min104 km-11-
RPRDRupra Road15:1715:192min111 km-11-
KSNGKesinga15:3115:332min127 km111-
TIGTitlagarh15:4515:5510min140 km-11-
BUDMBadmal16:1316:152min160 km-11-
SFCSaintala16:2216:242min169 km111-
BLGRBalangir16:4516:505min204 km-11-
LSXLoisingha17:0517:072min222 km-11-
BRPLBarpali17:3217:342min260 km-11-
BRGABargarh Road17:5518:005min279 km-11-
ATSAttabira18:2818:302min297 km111-
HKGHirakud19:0019:022min315 km-11-
SBPSambalpur19:35ends-322 km-11-

Rgda Sbp Expres Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Sunday
27-11-2022
Monday
28-11-2022
Tuesday
29-11-2022
Yesterday
30-11-2022
Today
01-12-2022
Tomorrow
02-12-2022
Saturday
03-12-2022
Yet to start from Rayagada at 13:25
Refresh
Updated 6hr 59min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Rayagada
-
Source
13:25
13:25
On Time
-
Source
Singapuram Road
9 km
13:38
13:38
13:40
13:40
On Time
-
2min
Therubali
18 km
13:48
13:48
13:50
13:50
On Time
-
2min
Bissamcuttack
37 km
14:10
14:10
14:12
14:12
On Time
-
2min
Muniguda
54 km
14:25
14:25
14:27
14:27
On Time
-
2min
Ambodala
80 km
14:46
14:46
14:48
14:48
On Time
-
2min
Lanjigarh Road
93 km
14:58
14:58
15:00
15:00
On Time
-
2min
Norla Road
104 km
15:09
15:09
15:11
15:11
On Time
-
2min
Rupra Road
111 km
15:17
15:17
15:19
15:19
On Time
-
2min
Kesinga
127 km
15:31
15:31
15:33
15:33
On Time
-
2min
Titlagarh
140 km
15:45
15:45
15:55
15:55
On Time
-
10min
Badmal
160 km
16:13
16:13
16:15
16:15
On Time
-
2min
Saintala
169 km
16:22
16:22
16:24
16:24
On Time
-
2min
Balangir
204 km
16:45
16:45
16:50
16:50
On Time
-
5min
Loisingha
222 km
17:05
17:05
17:07
17:07
On Time
-
2min
Barpali
261 km
17:32
17:32
17:34
17:34
On Time
-
2min
Bargarh Road
280 km
17:55
17:55
18:00
18:00
On Time
-
5min
Attabira
298 km
18:28
18:28
18:30
18:30
On Time
-
2min
Hirakud
315 km
19:00
19:00
19:02
19:02
On Time
-
2min
Sambalpur
322 km
19:35
19:35
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Rgda Sbp Expres 18302 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Rgda Sbp Expres - 18302 has 12 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Rayagada
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
EN
SLR
GN
D6
D5
D4
S1
D3
D2
D1
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Rgda Sbp Expres Coach Position and Seat LayoutRgda Sbp Expres Coach Position and Seat Layout

Rgda Sbp Expres 18302 Train Information

Rgda Sbp Expres (18302) train runs from Rayagada to Sambalpur. This mail express train covers a distance of about 322 km. The fare classes on 18302 train are 2S,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Rgda Sbp Expres: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Rgda Sbp Expres 18302 Train Reviews & Ratings

2.9
22 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
very poor timing very poor maintenance very poor clean very poor Indian railway system
getting late so i think upgrade featchers and wifi not work
very very unuseal app. Never trust this app
always disappoint for late
always disappoint for late
always disappoint for late
always disappoint for late
always disappoint for late
always disappoint for late
very Clean and Safe journey
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW