Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.6

Bsbs Sbp Exp 18312 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
BSBS
15:00
Banaras
19hr 30min
29 Stops
SBP
10:30
Sambalpur
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Bsbs Sbp Exp 18312 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Bsbs Sbp Exp 18312. Check Bsbs Sbp Exp 18312 seat availability from Banaras station to Sambalpur station.

From
To
Quota
2A
INR1700
3A
INR1175
SL
INR430
December 2022
Thu, 01 Dec
NA
Mon, 05 Dec
NA
Thu, 08 Dec
NA
Mon, 12 Dec
NA
Thu, 15 Dec
NA
Mon, 19 Dec
NA
Thu, 22 Dec
NA
Mon, 26 Dec
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
SBP
BSBS
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes2A, 3A, SL
Service Days Mon, Thu
Stops29
Duration19hr 30min
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Bsbs Sbp Exp 18312 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 18312 Bsbs Sbp Exp is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Banaras station and ends at Sambalpur. Due to its 30 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 19hr 30min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Banaras and Sambalpur and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
BSBSBanarasstarts15:00-0-11-
BSBVaranasi Jn15:2015:3010min4 km-11-
KEIKashi15:4415:451min9 km311-
DDUDd Upadhyaya Jn16:3016:4010min21 km211-
BBUBhabua Road17:1817:202min73 km311-
KTQKudra17:3617:382min96 km311-
SSMSasaram17:5617:582min121 km311-
DOSDehri On Sone18:1218:142min139 km-11-
NBGNabinagar Road18:4618:482min174 km-11-
JPLJapla19:0719:092min190 km-11-
HDNHaidarnagar19:1719:192min197 km-11-
MDJMuhammadganj19:3019:322min209 km-11-
URDUntare Road19:4319:452min221 km-11-
GHDGarwa Road21:1021:2010min237 km-11-
DTODaltonganj21:4721:492min271 km211-
LTHRLatehar22:4422:462min338 km-11-
TORITori23:0523:072min371 km111-
BRKABarka Kana01:3501:4510min456 km-12-
RMTRamgarh Cant01:5502:005min460 km112-
MURIMuri02:4502:505min513 km212-
RNCRanchi04:0004:1010min575 km312-
HTEHatia04:2504:305min582 km312-
PKFPokla05:1905:201min644 km-12-
BANOBano05:4905:501min675 km-12-
NXNNuagaon06:5406:551min718 km-12-
ROURourkela07:2207:308min749 km312-
GPRajgangpur07:5607:571min779 km112-
JSGJharsuguda Jn09:2009:255min842 km112-
RGLRengali09:5009:522min868 km112-
SBPSambalpur10:30ends-890 km-12-

Bsbs Sbp Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Monday
28-11-2022
Today
01-12-2022
Yet to start from Banaras at 15:00
Refresh
Updated 33hr 11min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Banaras
-
Source
15:00
15:00
On Time
-
Source
Varanasi Jn
3 km
15:20
15:20
15:30
15:30
On Time
-
10min
Kashi
9 km
15:44
15:44
15:45
15:45
On Time
-
1min
Dd Upadhyaya Jn
21 km
16:30
16:30
16:40
16:40
On Time
-
10min
Bhabua Road
76 km
17:18
17:18
17:20
17:20
On Time
-
2min
Kudra
98 km
17:36
17:36
17:38
17:38
On Time
-
2min
Sasaram
123 km
17:56
17:56
17:58
17:58
On Time
-
2min
Dehri On Sone
141 km
18:12
18:12
18:14
18:14
On Time
-
2min
Nabinagar Road
177 km
18:46
18:46
18:48
18:48
On Time
-
2min
Japla
193 km
19:07
19:07
19:09
19:09
On Time
-
2min
Haidarnagar
200 km
19:17
19:17
19:19
19:19
On Time
-
2min
Muhammadganj
212 km
19:30
19:30
19:32
19:32
On Time
-
2min
Untare Road
224 km
19:43
19:43
19:45
19:45
On Time
-
2min
Garwa Road
240 km
21:10
21:10
21:20
21:20
On Time
-
10min
Daltonganj
273 km
21:47
21:47
21:49
21:49
On Time
-
2min
Latehar
341 km
22:44
22:44
22:46
22:46
On Time
-
2min
Tori
374 km
23:05
23:05
23:07
23:07
On Time
-
2min
Barka Kana
456 km
01:35
01:35
01:45
01:45
On Time
-
10min
Ramgarh Cant
461 km
01:55
01:55
02:00
02:00
On Time
-
5min
Muri
515 km
02:45
02:45
02:50
02:50
On Time
-
5min
Ranchi
575 km
04:00
04:00
04:10
04:10
On Time
-
10min
Hatia
582 km
04:25
04:25
04:30
04:30
On Time
-
5min
Pokla
644 km
05:19
05:19
05:20
05:20
On Time
-
1min
Bano
675 km
05:49
05:49
05:50
05:50
On Time
-
1min
Nuagaon
718 km
06:54
06:54
06:55
06:55
On Time
-
1min
Rourkela
746 km
07:22
07:22
07:30
07:30
On Time
-
8min
Rajgangpur
776 km
07:56
07:56
07:57
07:57
On Time
-
1min
Jharsuguda Jn
847 km
09:20
09:20
09:25
09:25
On Time
-
5min
Rengali
874 km
09:50
09:50
09:52
09:52
On Time
-
2min
Sambalpur
896 km
10:30
10:30
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Bsbs Sbp Exp 18312 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Bsbs Sbp Exp - 18312 has 21 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Banaras
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
EN
SLR
GN
GN
A1
B1
B2
B3
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
SE1
GN
GN
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Bsbs Sbp Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutBsbs Sbp Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Bsbs Sbp Exp 18312 Train Information

Bsbs Sbp Exp (18312) train runs from Banaras to Sambalpur. This mail express train covers a distance of about 890 km. The fare classes on 18312 train are 2A,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Bsbs Sbp Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Bsbs Sbp Exp 18312 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.6
65 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
good train but foods not sell on time to time
fabulous It was a great to find our train or seat
👍👍👍👍👍👍👍👍👍👍✌✌✌👍👍👍✌👍👍👍👍👍👍👍👍✌👍✌✌✌✌👇👇👇👍👍👍✌✌✌✌✌✌
The 3 tier Ac is equal to Sleeper. AC was not working properly. Blankets was not available on time. Bathroom was dirty.
very good feeling travel for this train
from Varanasi to son Nagar daily passenger haras reserved passenger
from Varanasi to son Nagar daily passenger haras reserved passenger
good evening good day good afternoon
भोजन व्यवस्था बहुत खराब है ट्रेन समय से लेट चलती है, स्वच्छता औसत है, ट्रेन में पुलिस व्यवस्था नदारद है
Time gaada nagta hi 899kl Mitar Tay karne me
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW
Varanasi to Sambalpur Trains Seat Availability
Varanasi to Sambalpur Trains Running Status
Popular Train from Varanasi to Sambalpur