Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Check train running status & share your live location from the ixigo app

18312 Bsbs Vskp Exp Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 18312 Bsbs Vskp Exp train live running status. 18312 Bsbs Vskp Exp train runs from Banaras (BSBS) to Visakhapatnam (VSKP) on Mon, Thu. 18312 train covers 42 stations. The departure time for 18312 Bsbs Vskp Exp from Banaras is 15:00. The arrival time to Visakhapatnam is 19:30. The total distance covered by Bsbs Vskp Exp is 1405 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Banaras to Visakhapatnam. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Bsbs Vskp Exp - 18312.
Monday
15-07-2024
Tomorrow
18-07-2024
Yet to start from Banaras at 15:00
Refresh
Updated 52min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Banaras
-
Source
15:00
15:00
On Time
3
Source
Varanasi Jn
4 km
15:20
15:20
15:30
15:30
On Time
2
10min
Kashi
9 km
15:44
15:44
15:45
15:45
On Time
3
1min
Dd Upadhyaya Jn
21 km
16:30
16:30
16:40
16:40
On Time
1
10min
Bhabua Road
73 km
17:22
17:22
17:24
17:24
On Time
3
2min
Kudra
96 km
17:40
17:40
17:42
17:42
On Time
3
2min
Sasaram
121 km
18:01
18:01
18:03
18:03
On Time
3
2min
Dehri On Sone
139 km
18:18
18:18
18:20
18:20
On Time
4
2min
Nabinagar Road
174 km
18:49
18:49
18:51
18:51
On Time
1
2min
Japla
190 km
19:10
19:10
19:12
19:12
On Time
2
2min
Haidarnagar
197 km
19:20
19:20
19:22
19:22
On Time
1
2min
Muhammadganj
209 km
19:33
19:33
19:35
19:35
On Time
3
2min
Untare Road
221 km
19:46
19:46
19:48
19:48
On Time
3
2min
Garwa Road
237 km
21:10
21:10
21:20
21:20
On Time
3
10min
Daltonganj
271 km
21:47
21:47
21:49
21:49
On Time
2
2min
Barwadih Jn
298 km
22:18
22:18
22:20
22:20
On Time
2
2min
Latehar
338 km
22:51
22:51
22:53
22:53
On Time
1
2min
Tori
371 km
23:20
23:20
23:22
23:22
On Time
3
2min
Khalari
399 km
23:45
00:07
00:07
On Time
-
2min
Barka Kana
456 km
01:35
01:35
01:45
01:45
On Time
4
10min
Ramgarh Cant
460 km
01:55
01:55
02:00
02:00
On Time
1
5min
Muri
513 km
02:45
02:45
02:50
02:50
On Time
1
5min
Ranchi
575 km
04:00
04:00
04:10
04:10
On Time
2
10min
Hatia
582 km
04:25
04:25
04:30
04:30
On Time
1
5min
Pokla
644 km
05:19
05:19
05:20
05:20
On Time
1
1min
Bano
675 km
05:49
05:49
05:50
05:50
On Time
1
1min
Nuagaon
718 km
06:39
06:39
06:40
06:40
On Time
1
1min
Rourkela
749 km
07:07
07:07
07:15
07:15
On Time
2
8min
Rajgangpur
779 km
07:40
07:40
07:42
07:42
On Time
1
2min
Jharsuguda Jn
851 km
09:20
09:20
09:25
09:25
On Time
1
5min
Rengali
877 km
09:50
09:50
09:52
09:52
On Time
1
2min
Sambalpur
899 km
10:15
10:15
10:25
10:25
On Time
3
10min
Bargarh Road
942 km
11:10
11:10
11:12
11:12
On Time
2
2min
Balangir
1017 km
12:05
12:05
12:07
12:07
On Time
2
2min
Titlagarh
1081 km
13:05
13:05
13:15
13:15
On Time
1
10min
Kesinga
1094 km
13:35
13:35
13:37
13:37
On Time
1
2min
Muniguda
1166 km
14:45
14:45
14:47
14:47
On Time
1
2min
Rayagada
1220 km
16:10
16:10
16:12
16:12
On Time
1
2min
Parvatipuram
1267 km
16:50
16:50
16:52
16:52
On Time
3
2min
Bobbili
1291 km
17:13
17:13
17:15
17:15
On Time
2
2min
Vizianagram Jn
1344 km
18:05
18:05
18:07
18:07
On Time
1
2min
Kottavalasa
1379 km
18:33
18:33
18:35
18:35
On Time
2
2min
Visakhapatnam
1405 km
19:30
19:30
Destination
On Time
2
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

Frequently Asked Questions (FAQs)

Q. Is Bsbs Vskp Exp 18312 train running or not?

A. Bsbs Vskp Exp 18312 train starts from Banaras at 15:00. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Bsbs Vskp Exp 18312 train now?

A. Check the location of Bsbs Vskp Exp 18312 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 42 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Bsbs Vskp Exp 18312 train?

A. The last stop for Bsbs Vskp Exp 18312 train is Visakhapatnam(VSKP). The train reaches Visakhapatnam at 19:30