Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.2

Okha Puri Exp 18402 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
OKHA
08:30
Okha
1hr 50min
41 Stops
PURI
10:20
Puri
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Okha Puri Exp 18402 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Okha Puri Exp 18402. Check Okha Puri Exp 18402 seat availability from Okha station to Puri station.

From
To
Quota
2A
INR3335
3A
INR2235
SL
INR845
February 2023
Wed, 01 Feb
NA
Wed, 08 Feb
NA
Wed, 15 Feb
NA
Wed, 22 Feb
NA
March 2023
Wed, 01 Mar
NA
Wed, 08 Mar
NA
Wed, 15 Mar
NA
Wed, 22 Mar
NA
Wed, 29 Mar
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
PURI
OKHA
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes2A, 3A, SL
Service Days Wed
Stops41
Duration1hr 50min
TypeMail Express
PantryYes

Okha Puri Exp 18402 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 18402 Okha Puri Exp is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Okha station and ends at Puri. Due to its 42 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 1hr 50min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Okha and Puri and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
OKHAOkhastarts08:30-0111
DWKDwarka08:5308:585min29 km1111min
KMBLKhambhaliya10:2010:222min113 km2119min
JAMJamnagar11:1911:245min167 km2111min
HAPAHapa11:3811:402min176 km1116min
RJTRajkot Jn13:2413:295min252 km1118min
SUNRSurendranagar15:1415:162min368 km21113min
VGViramgam Jn16:5316:552min434 km2111min
ADIAhmedabad Jn18:0518:4035min499 km511On Time
BRCVadodara Jn20:3220:375min599 km1111min
STSurat23:0523:1510min728 km2112min
NDBNandurbar01:2801:335min889 km2128min
DDEDondaicha02:0802:102min924 km2121min
ANAmalner02:5702:592min985 km2121min
JLJalgaon Jn04:0004:055min1039 km5123min
BSLBhusaval Jn04:3004:355min1063 km6124min
MKUMalkapur05:2005:222min1113 km21211min
SEGShegaon06:0606:082min1166 km21212min
AKAkola Jn06:3506:405min1203 km21212min
BDBadnera Jn07:5708:003min1282 km2123min
WRWardha Jn09:1209:153min1377 km11218min
CDChandrapur11:1711:203min1496 km11221min
BPQBalharshah11:5512:005min1510 km-125min
SKZRSirpur Kagazngr12:4912:501min1579 km21217min
MCIManchiryal13:3913:401min1638 km21227min
RDMRamagundam13:5113:521min1652 km21224min
WLWarangal15:1815:202min1753 km11250min
BZAVijayawada Jn19:0519:2015min1959 km-1235min
EEEluru20:0620:071min2019 km21248min
RJYRajahmundry21:2321:252min2108 km31243min
SLOSamalkot Jn22:0322:052min2158 km1121hr 41min
AKPAnakapalle23:4823:502min2276 km3121hr 17min
VSKPVisakhapatnam01:2501:4520min2309 km3131hr 30min
VZMVizianagram Jn02:4002:455min2370 km-131hr 36min
CHESrikakulam Road03:4003:422min2440 km-131hr 44min
PSAPalasa04:5304:552min2513 km-131hr 36min
BAMBrahmapur06:0206:075min2587 km1131hr 37min
CAPChatrapur06:2306:252min2608 km-131hr 46min
BALUBalugaon07:2507:272min2663 km-131hr 46min
KURKhurda Road Jn08:5509:2025min2734 km7131hr 45min
SILSakhi Gopal09:4709:492min2762 km-13On Time
PURIPuri10:20ends-2778 km1131hr 25min

Okha Puri Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Wednesday
25-01-2023
Overall delay: 50min
Reached Puri at 19:05
Refresh
Updated 1hr 31min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Okha
-
Source
18:54
18:50
4min
1
Source
Dwarka
29 km
19:17
19:18
19:26
19:23
3min
1
9min
Khambhaliya
113 km
20:20
20:17
20:25
20:19
6min
1
5min
Jamnagar
167 km
21:03
21:22
21:32
21:27
5min
1
29min
Hapa
176 km
21:50
21:45
22:04
21:47
17min
1
14min
Rajkot Jn
251 km
23:26
23:15
23:48
23:20
28min
1
22min
Surendranagar
368 km
01:20
01:17
01:19
On Time
-
-
Viramgam Jn
433 km
02:06
02:30
02:35
02:32
3min
2
29min
Ahmedabad Jn
498 km
03:50
04:05
04:26
04:15
11min
4
36min
Vadodara Jn
598 km
05:53
05:58
06:05
06:03
2min
1
12min
Surat
728 km
07:50
07:51
07:59
07:56
3min
2
9min
Nandurbar
889 km
10:18
10:10
10:28
10:20
8min
2
10min
Dondaicha
923 km
11:06
11:14
11:18
11:16
2min
2
12min
Amalner
984 km
12:01
12:02
12:09
12:05
4min
2
8min
Jalgaon Jn
1039 km
13:23
13:22
13:29
13:25
4min
3
6min
Bhusaval Jn
1063 km
13:57
13:55
14:00
On Time
6
-
Malkapur
1113 km
14:46
14:48
14:52
14:50
2min
2
6min
Shegaon
1165 km
15:32
15:33
15:37
15:35
2min
2
5min
Akola Jn
1202 km
16:05
16:10
16:15
On Time
2
-
Badnera Jn
1281 km
17:23
17:32
17:35
On Time
2
-
Wardha Jn
1376 km
18:52
18:42
19:00
18:45
15min
1
8min
Chandrapur
1495 km
20:31
20:20
20:36
20:22
14min
1
5min
Balharshah
1509 km
20:54
21:10
21:15
On Time
-
-
Sirpur Kagazngr
1579 km
22:12
22:09
22:17
22:10
7min
2
5min
Manchiryal
1637 km
23:01
22:44
23:19
22:45
34min
3
18min
Ramagundam
1651 km
23:04
23:05
On Time
2
-
Warangal
1752 km
01:04
00:08
01:19
00:10
1hr 9min
1
15min
Vijayawada Jn
1959 km
04:54
04:00
04:15
On Time
6
-
Eluru
2019 km
06:08
05:03
06:10
05:05
1hr 5min
2
2min
Rajahmundry
2108 km
07:50
06:13
08:23
06:15
2hr 8min
3
33min
Samalkot Jn
2158 km
09:14
06:58
07:00
On Time
1
-
Anakapalle
2275 km
10:45
08:38
10:49
08:40
2hr 9min
3
4min
Visakhapatnam
2308 km
11:45
10:05
10:25
On Time
4
-
Vizianagram Jn
2370 km
13:00
11:15
13:13
11:20
1hr 53min
4
13min
Srikakulam Road
2439 km
14:01
12:13
14:05
12:15
1hr 50min
2
4min
Palasa
2512 km
14:53
13:26
15:00
13:28
1hr 32min
-
7min
Brahmapur
2586 km
15:44
14:20
15:54
14:25
1hr 29min
1
10min
Chatrapur
2608 km
16:11
14:40
14:42
On Time
1
-
Balugaon
2663 km
16:52
15:22
16:56
15:24
1hr 32min
3
4min
Khurda Road JN
2734 km
17:48
16:30
18:17
16:50
1hr 27min
-
29min
Puri
2777 km
19:05
18:15
Destination
50min
3
Destination
view full running status

Okha Puri Exp 18402 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Okha Puri Exp - 18402 has 23 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Okha
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
EN
EOG
GN
GN
B4
B3
B2
B1
A1
PC
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
S8
S9
GN
GN
GN
EOG
Seat Layout
Okha Puri Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutOkha Puri Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Okha Puri Exp 18402 Train Information

Okha Puri Exp (18402) train runs from Okha to Puri. This mail express train covers a distance of about 2778 km. The fare classes on 18402 train are 2A,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Okha Puri Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Okha Puri Exp 18402 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.2
71 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
worst maintanence etc etc etc etc etc etc etc etc etc etc etc etc etc etc etc etc
nice service to continued be to frome odisha
worst maintanence,ac is not working properly
worst maintanencehhtfhjjytgh will have a special interest rate su for your business 5
is train mein saaf Safai kam rahata hai
okha puri express is very good train and he is perfect timing
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW
Popular Train from Okha to Puri