Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.3

Puri Snsi Exp 18407 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
PURI
22:45
Puri
32hr 45min
26 Stops
SNSI
07:30
Sainagar Shirdi
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Puri Snsi Exp 18407 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
1A
INR4350
2A
INR2530
3A
INR1720
SL
INR640
June 2022
Fri, 03 Jun
NA
Fri, 10 Jun
NA
Fri, 17 Jun
NA
Fri, 24 Jun
NA
July 2022
Fri, 01 Jul
NA
Fri, 08 Jul
NA
Fri, 15 Jul
NA
Fri, 22 Jul
NA
Fri, 29 Jul
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
SNSI
PURI
-
-
-

Puri Snsi Exp 18407 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Check Puri Snsi Exp - 18407 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Puri Snsi Exp 18407 runs from Puri to Sainagar Shirdi, 1 days. The Puri Snsi Exp 18407 mail express departs from Puri at 10:45 hrs and arrives at Sainagar Shirdi at 07:30 hrs. The total running duration of Puri Snsi Exp train is 32hr 45min, stopping at 27 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Puri Snsi Exp - 18407 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Puri Snsi Exp has the longest halt time at Titlagarh,Raipur Jn, a maximum of 20min. Book train tickets for Puri Snsi Exp.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
PURIPuristarts22:45-0-11On Time
KURKhurda Road Jn23:3023:355min44 km311On Time
BBSBhubaneswar00:0300:085min63 km112On Time
MCSMancheswar00:1800:202min70 km212On Time
DNKLDhenkanal01:1801:202min124 km112On Time
TLHDTalcher Road02:2102:232min173 km-12On Time
ANGLAngul02:4302:452min185 km-12On Time
BONABoinda03:1603:182min224 km-12On Time
SBPSambalpur05:0005:1010min342 km-12On Time
BRGABargarh Road05:5305:552min384 km-12On Time
BLGRBalangir06:5507:005min460 km-12On Time
TIGTitlagarh08:2008:4020min524 km-12On Time
KBJKantabanji09:1509:2510min557 km-12On Time
KRARKhariar Road10:1010:122min621 km-12On Time
MSMDMahasamund11:0511:072min673 km-12On Time
RRaipur Jn14:0014:2020min727 km212On Time
DURGDurg15:2515:305min764 km-12On Time
RJNRaj Nandgaon15:5215:542min794 km-12On Time
GGondia Jn17:2517:272min899 km312On Time
NGPNagpur19:4019:455min1028 km312On Time
WRWardha Jn20:5020:533min1107 km312On Time
BDBadnera Jn22:3222:353min1202 km112On Time
AKAkola Jn23:4023:455min1281 km112On Time
BSLBhusaval Jn01:5502:005min1421 km213On Time
MMRManmad Jn04:4004:455min1605 km313On Time
KPGKopargaon05:5806:002min1647 km-13On Time
SNSISainagar Shirdi07:30ends-1688 km113On Time

Puri Snsi Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Yesterday
27-05-2022
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Puri
-
Source
22:45
Cancelled
-
Source
Khurda Road JN
43 km
23:30
23:35
Cancelled
-
-
Bhubaneswar
62 km
00:03
00:08
Cancelled
-
-
Mancheswar
69 km
00:18
00:20
Cancelled
-
-
Dhenkanal
124 km
01:18
01:20
Cancelled
-
-
Talcher Road
172 km
02:21
02:23
Cancelled
-
-
Angul
184 km
02:43
02:45
Cancelled
-
-
Boinda
224 km
03:16
03:18
Cancelled
-
-
Sambalpur
341 km
05:00
05:10
Cancelled
-
-
Bargarh Road
384 km
05:53
05:55
Cancelled
-
-
Balangir
460 km
06:55
07:00
Cancelled
-
-
Titlagarh
523 km
08:20
08:40
Cancelled
-
-
Kantabanji
557 km
09:15
09:25
Cancelled
-
-
Khariar Road
621 km
10:10
10:12
Cancelled
-
-
Mahasamund
673 km
11:05
11:07
Cancelled
-
-
Raipur Jn
726 km
14:00
14:20
Cancelled
-
-
Durg
763 km
15:25
15:30
Cancelled
-
-
Raj Nandgaon
794 km
15:52
15:54
Cancelled
-
-
Gondia Jn
898 km
17:25
17:27
Cancelled
-
-
Nagpur
1028 km
19:40
19:45
Cancelled
-
-
Wardha Jn
1106 km
20:50
20:53
Cancelled
-
-
Badnera Jn
1202 km
22:32
22:35
Cancelled
-
-
Akola Jn
1281 km
23:40
23:45
Cancelled
-
-
Bhusaval Jn
1420 km
01:55
02:00
Cancelled
-
-
Manmad Jn
1604 km
04:40
04:45
Cancelled
-
-
Kopargaon
1646 km
05:58
06:00
Cancelled
-
-
Sainagar Shirdi
1687 km
07:30
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

Puri Snsi Exp 18407 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Puri Snsi Exp - 18407 has 24 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Puri
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
EN
SLR
GN
GN
B5
B4
H1
B3
B2
A1
B1
S9
S8
PC
S7
S6
S5
S4
S3
S2
S1
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Puri Snsi Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutPuri Snsi Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Puri Snsi Exp 18407 Train Information

Puri Snsi Exp (18407) train runs from Puri to Sainagar Shirdi. This mail express train covers a distance of about 1688 km. The fare classes on 18407 train are 1A,2A,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Puri Snsi Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Puri Snsi Exp 18407 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.3
30 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
No safty to passenger.Pantry staffs are No-1 Lootera on food.Don't order in pantry.
No safty to passenger.Pantry staffs are No-1 Lootera on food.Don't order in pantry.
No safty to passenger.Pantry staffs are No-1 Lootera on food.Don't order in pantry.
not that much clean.
Very nice, may be twice in a week
No safty to passenger.Pantry staffs are No-1 Lootera on food.Don't order in pantry.
No safty to passenger.Pantry staffs are No-1 Lootera on food.Don't order in pantry.
No safty to passenger.Pantry staffs are No-1 Lootera on food.Don't order in pantry.
Sleeper Coaches: Just fine! Old coaches.Added Charging Points. Seats are not that comfortable! AC Coaches: Much better than sleeper Timing: Train is given too much time between several stops. So it will reach some stops early while some too late! Cleanliness: Just OK nit more than that
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW