more
Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout
4.4

18414

Puri Prdp Expres
Runs on: SMTWTFS
PURI
06:00
Puri
4hr
12 Stops
PRDP
10:00
Paradip
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Fare of 18414 - Puri Prdp Expres

From
To
Class
Fare
INR35
PURI
PRDP
-
-

Puri Prdp Expres Schedule

18414 - Puri Prdp Expres runs from Puri to Paradip, 7 days of the week. The 18414 passenger train departs from Puri at 06:00 hrs and arrives at Paradip at 10:00 hrs. The total running duration of 18414 train is 4hr , stopping at 13 stations during the journey. At ixigo, know more about the Puri Prdp Expres - 18414 schedule, seat availability, timetable, schedule and fares. Book Train Tickets for Puri Prdp Expres & check live running status online via ixigo Train App!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
PURIPuristarts06:00-0-11On Time
SILSakhi Gopal06:1806:202min16 km-11On Time
DEGDelang06:3306:352min29 km111On Time
KASRKanas Road06:3806:391min32 km-11On Time
KURKhurda Road Jn06:5507:005min44 km111On Time
BBSBhubaneswar07:3007:355min63 km111On Time
CTCCuttack08:2008:3010min91 km511On Time
KDRPKandarpur08:4408:451min107 km111On Time
RCTCRaghunathpur08:5608:571min122 km111On Time
GRKNGorakhnath09:0809:091min135 km111On Time
RHMARahama09:2109:221min150 km111On Time
BDBABadabandha09:3209:331min163 km111On Time
PRDPParadip10:00ends-173 km111On Time

Puri Prdp Expres - 18414 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Puri Prdp Expres - 18414 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Tuesday
22-09-2020
Wednesday
23-09-2020
Thursday
24-09-2020
Yesterday
25-09-2020
Today
26-09-2020
Tomorrow
27-09-2020
Monday
28-09-2020
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Puri
-
Source
06:00
Cancelled
1
Source
Sakhi Gopal
16 km
06:16
06:17
Cancelled
1
1min
Delang
28 km
06:33
06:34
Cancelled
1
1min
Kanas Road
33 km
06:38
06:39
Cancelled
1
1min
Khurda Road JN
44 km
06:55
07:00
Cancelled
1
5min
Bhubaneswar
63 km
07:30
07:35
Cancelled
1
5min
Cuttack
90 km
08:10
08:20
Cancelled
1
10min
Kandarpur
107 km
08:34
08:35
Cancelled
1
1min
Raghunathpur
122 km
08:46
08:47
Cancelled
1
1min
GORAKHNATH
134 km
08:58
08:59
Cancelled
1
1min
RAHAMA
150 km
09:13
09:14
Cancelled
1
1min
Badabandha
162 km
09:22
09:23
Cancelled
1
1min
Paradip
173 km
10:00
Destination
Cancelled
1
Destination

Coach Position and Seat Layout of Puri Prdp Expres

Puri Prdp Expres - 18414 has 21 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Puri
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
EN
SLR
D1
C1
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
SLR
SLR
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
SLR
Seat Layout
Puri Prdp Expres Coach Position and Seat LayoutPuri Prdp Expres Coach Position and Seat Layout

Puri Prdp Expres - 18414

18414 is a popular Puri to Paradip passenger train and covers a distance of about 173 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 18414 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check "How to reach Puri to Paradip Garh" through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  


Rating and Reviews of Puri Prdp Expres

4.4
16 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
V Nice Train........( Kalia ) nice app
please Clean the seat and Toilet
V Nice Train........( Kalia )
V Nice Train........( Kalia )
So many default are there
V Nice Train........( Kalia )
V Nice Train........( Kalia )
V Nice Train........( Kalia )
V Nice Train........( Kalia )
sometimes late but thankful to railway running train in affordable price
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW