4.4

18414

Puri Prdp Expres
Runs on: SMTWTFS
PURI
06:00
Puri
4hr
12 Stops
PRDP
10:00
Paradip
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Fare of 18414 - Puri Prdp Expres

From
To
Class
Fare
INR35
PURI
PRDP
-
-

Puri Prdp Expres Schedule

The 18414 - Puri Prdp Expres runs from PURI (Puri) to PRDP (Paradip). Puri Prdp Expres runs on of 7 week. The 18414 passenger train departs from Puri at 06:00 hrs and arrives at Paradip at 10:00 hrs. The total running duration of 18414 train is 4hr , stopping at 13 stations during the journey. With ixigo, know more about the Puri Prdp Expres - 18414 schedule, Puri Prdp Expres seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status and fares. Book IRCTC train tickets for 18414 - Puri Prdp Expres via ixigo train app.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
PURIPuristarts06:00-0-11On Time
SILSakhi Gopal06:1806:202min16 km-118min
DEGDelang06:3306:352min29 km1115min
KASRKanas Road06:3806:391min32 km-116min
KURKhurda Road Jn07:0007:055min44 km1115min
BBSBhubaneswar07:4007:455min63 km1113min
CTCCuttack08:2008:3010min91 km5117min
KDRPKandarpur08:4408:451min107 km11116min
RCTCRaghunathpur08:5608:571min122 km11119min
GRKNGorakhnath09:0809:091min135 km11121min
RHMARahama09:2109:221min150 km11121min
BDBABadabandha09:3209:331min163 km11124min
PRDPParadip10:00ends-173 km1116min

Puri Prdp Expres - 18414 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Puri Prdp Expres - 18414 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Thursday
18-07-2019
Friday
19-07-2019
Saturday
20-07-2019
Yesterday
21-07-2019
Today
22-07-2019
Tomorrow
23-07-2019
Wednesday
24-07-2019
Overall delay: 7min
Reached Paradip at 10:07
Refresh
Updated 1hr 48min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Puri
-
Source
06:15
06:00
15min
-
Source
Sakhi Gopal
16 km
06:37
06:16
06:40
06:17
23min
-
3min
Delang
28 km
06:50
06:33
06:53
06:34
19min
-
3min
Kanas Road
33 km
06:57
06:38
06:58
06:39
19min
-
1min
Khurda Road JN
44 km
07:14
06:55
07:17
07:00
17min
2
3min
Bhubaneswar
63 km
07:39
07:30
07:46
07:35
11min
3
7min
Cuttack
90 km
08:27
08:10
08:45
08:20
25min
4
18min
Kandarpur
107 km
09:03
08:34
09:05
08:35
30min
1
2min
Raghunathpur
122 km
09:19
08:46
09:20
08:47
33min
1
1min
GORAKHNATH
134 km
09:32
08:58
09:33
08:59
34min
1
1min
RAHAMA
150 km
09:47
09:13
09:49
09:14
35min
1
2min
Badabandha
162 km
09:57
09:22
09:58
09:23
35min
1
1min
Paradip
173 km
10:07
10:00
Destination
7min
-
Destination
view full running status

Coach Position and Seat Layout of Puri Prdp Expres

Puri Prdp Expres - 18414 has 21 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Puri
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
EN
SLR
D1
C1
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
SLR
SLR
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
SLR
Seat Layout
Puri Prdp Expres Coach Position and Seat LayoutPuri Prdp Expres Coach Position and Seat Layout

Puri Prdp Expres - 18414

The Puri Prdp Expres - 18414 train runs from PURI (Puri) to PRDP (Paradip) 7 of week. It is a popular Puri to Paradip - passenger train and covers a distance of about 173 km. You can check Puri Prdp Expres - 18414 seat availability, positioning of your coach at the platform, stoppage time at a particular station, and the 18414 route map. You can also check how to reach Puri to Paradip Garh through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  


Rating and Reviews of Puri Prdp Expres

4.4
11 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
V Nice Train........( Kalia )
V Nice Train........( Kalia )
V Nice Train........( Kalia )
V Nice Train........( Kalia )
sometimes late but thankful to railway running train in affordable price
V Nice Train........( Kalia )
good running status time to time
very gud train puri to paradeep super train like that
it runs like a passenger train,nt like a express....
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW