Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
4.3

Puri Prdp Expre 18414 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
PURI
06:15
Puri
4hr
11 Stops
PRDP
10:15
Paradip
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Puri Prdp Expre 18414 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Puri Prdp Expre 18414. Check Puri Prdp Expre 18414 seat availability from Puri station to Paradip station.

From
To
Quota
2S
INR85
December 2022
Wed, 07 Dec
NA
Thu, 08 Dec
NA
Fri, 09 Dec
NA
Sat, 10 Dec
NA
Sun, 11 Dec
NA
Mon, 12 Dec
NA
Tue, 13 Dec
NA
Wed, 14 Dec
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
PRDP
PURI
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes2S
Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops11
Duration4hr
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Puri Prdp Expre 18414 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 18414 Puri Prdp Expre is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Puri station and ends at Paradip. Due to its 12 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 4hr . You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Puri and Paradip and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
PURIPuristarts06:15-0-11On Time
SILSakhi Gopal06:3406:351min16 km-11
DEGDelang06:4806:491min29 km1112min
KURKhurda Road Jn07:0507:105min44 km1116min
BBSBhubaneswar07:3507:405min63 km1118min
CTCCuttack08:1508:205min91 km51112min
KDRPKandarpur08:3408:351min107 km11130min
RCTCRaghunathpur08:5308:541min122 km11120min
GRKNGorakhnath09:0909:101min135 km11125min
RHMARahama09:2909:301min150 km11125min
BDBABadabandha09:4509:461min163 km11136min
PRDPParadip10:15ends-173 km11126min

Puri Prdp Expre Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Saturday
03-12-2022
Sunday
04-12-2022
Monday
05-12-2022
Yesterday
06-12-2022
Today
07-12-2022
Tomorrow
08-12-2022
Friday
09-12-2022
Yet to start from Puri at 06:15
Refresh
Updated 23hr 31min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Puri
-
Source
06:15
06:15
On Time
-
Source
Sakhi Gopal
16 km
06:34
06:34
06:35
06:35
On Time
-
1min
Delang
28 km
06:48
06:48
06:49
06:49
On Time
-
1min
Khurda Road JN
43 km
07:05
07:05
07:10
07:10
On Time
-
5min
Bhubaneswar
62 km
07:35
07:35
07:40
07:40
On Time
-
5min
Cuttack
90 km
08:15
08:15
08:20
08:20
On Time
-
5min
Kandarpur
107 km
08:34
08:34
08:35
08:35
On Time
-
1min
Raghunathpur
122 km
08:53
08:53
08:54
08:54
On Time
-
1min
GORAKHNATH
134 km
09:09
09:09
09:10
09:10
On Time
-
1min
RAHAMA
150 km
09:29
09:29
09:30
09:30
On Time
-
1min
Badabandha
162 km
09:45
09:45
09:46
09:46
On Time
-
1min
Paradip
172 km
10:15
10:15
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Puri Prdp Expre 18414 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Puri Prdp Expre - 18414 has 18 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Puri
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
EN
SLR
D1
C1
D2
GN
GN
GN
GN
SLR
SLR
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
D1
SLR
Seat Layout
Puri Prdp Expre Coach Position and Seat LayoutPuri Prdp Expre Coach Position and Seat Layout

Puri Prdp Expre 18414 Train Information

Puri Prdp Expre (18414) train runs from Puri to Paradip. This mail express train covers a distance of about 173 km. The fare classes on 18414 train are 2S. The following train ticket quotas are available on Puri Prdp Expre: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Puri Prdp Expre 18414 Train Reviews & Ratings

4.3
21 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
kya ye train gorekhnath station par rukti hai ya nehi...???
V Nice Train........( Kalia )
V Nice Train........( Kalia )
V Nice Train........( Kalia )
V Nice Train........( Kalia ) nice app
please Clean the seat and Toilet
V Nice Train........( Kalia )
V Nice Train........( Kalia )
So many default are there
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW
Puri to Paradip Garh Trains Seat Availability
Puri to Paradip Garh Trains Running Status
Popular Train from Puri to Paradip Garh