Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
4.0

Puri Jyg Expres 18419 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
PURI
14:55
Puri
21hr 55min
23 Stops
JYG
12:50
Jaynagar
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Puri Jyg Expres 18419 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
2A
INR1850
2S
INR275
3A
INR1275
SL
INR470
July 2022
Thu, 07 Jul
NA
Thu, 14 Jul
NA
Thu, 21 Jul
NA
Thu, 28 Jul
NA
August 2022
Thu, 04 Aug
NA
Thu, 11 Aug
NA
Thu, 18 Aug
NA
Thu, 25 Aug
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
JYG
PURI
-
-
-

Puri Jyg Expres 18419 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Check Puri Jyg Expres - 18419 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Puri Jyg Expres 18419 runs from Puri to Jaynagar, 1 days. The Puri Jyg Expres 18419 mail express departs from Puri at 02:55 hrs and arrives at Jaynagar at 12:50 hrs. The total running duration of Puri Jyg Expres train is 21hr 55min, stopping at 24 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Puri Jyg Expres - 18419 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Puri Jyg Expres has the longest halt time at Asansol Jn,Barauni Jn, a maximum of 20min. Book train tickets for Puri Jyg Expres.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
PURIPuristarts14:55-0511On Time
KURKhurda Road Jn15:4015:455min44 km1111min
BBSBhubaneswar16:1016:155min63 km3113min
CTCCuttack16:5517:005min91 km111On Time
JJKRJajpur K Road17:4917:512min163 km11114min
BHCBhadrak18:5518:572min206 km311On Time
BLSBalasore19:3719:425min269 km3117min
HIJHijli21:1021:155min381 km111On Time
MDNMidnapore22:3822:402min403 km-11On Time
VSUBishnupur23:2823:302min476 km11111min
BQABankura23:5023:522min506 km-115min
ADRAAdra Jn00:4000:455min559 km1125min
ASNAsansol Jn02:0002:2020min600 km-123min
MDPMadhupur Jn03:3403:395min682 km-1218min
JSMEJasidih Jn04:2004:3010min711 km-1216min
JAJJhajha05:3005:355min755 km3125min
KIULKiul Jn06:1506:172min808 km31216min
BJUBarauni Jn07:5008:1020min847 km812On Time
SPJSamastipur Jn09:2509:305min898 km-121hr 26min
LSILaheria Sarai10:1010:122min931 km1122hr 5min
DBGDarbhanga Jn10:2210:275min935 km2122hr 10min
SKISakri Jn10:4510:472min955 km1122hr 19min
MBIMadhubani11:0011:022min972 km-122hr 27min
JYGJaynagar12:50ends-1003 km-121hr 20min

Puri Jyg Expres Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Thursday
30-06-2022
Overall delay: 51min
Crossed Madhubani at 11:53
Refresh
Updated 19hr 58min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Puri
-
Source
14:57
14:55
2min
-
Source
Khurda Road JN
43 km
15:53
15:40
16:06
15:45
21min
-
13min
Bhubaneswar
62 km
16:33
16:10
16:37
16:15
22min
-
4min
Cuttack
90 km
17:02
16:55
17:07
17:00
7min
-
5min
Jajpur K Road
162 km
18:15
17:49
18:18
17:51
27min
-
3min
Bhadrak
206 km
18:57
18:55
18:57
18:57
On Time
-
-
Balasore
268 km
19:45
19:37
19:49
19:42
7min
-
4min
Hijli
381 km
21:11
21:10
21:20
21:15
5min
-
9min
Midnapore
403 km
22:21
22:38
22:26
22:40
1min
-
5min
Bishnupur
475 km
23:30
23:28
23:32
23:30
12min
-
2min
Bankura
505 km
23:56
23:50
23:58
23:52
8min
-
2min
Adra Jn
558 km
00:41
00:40
00:47
00:45
7min
-
6min
Asansol Jn
600 km
01:48
02:00
02:32
02:20
12min
-
44min
Madhupur Jn
681 km
03:57
03:34
04:01
03:39
22min
-
4min
Jasidih Jn
710 km
04:26
04:20
04:33
04:30
3min
-
7min
Jhajha
754 km
05:32
05:30
05:40
05:35
5min
-
8min
Kiul Jn
808 km
06:26
06:15
06:29
06:17
12min
-
3min
Barauni Jn
847 km
08:06
07:50
08:11
08:10
1min
-
5min
Samastipur Jn
898 km
09:16
09:25
09:30
09:30
On Time
-
14min
Laheria Sarai
930 km
10:40
10:10
10:42
10:12
30min
-
2min
Darbhanga Jn
935 km
10:54
10:22
11:00
10:27
33min
-
6min
Sakri Jn
954 km
11:23
10:45
11:25
10:47
38min
-
2min
Madhubani
971 km
11:47
11:00
11:53
11:02
51min
-
6min
Jaynagar
1003 km
12:50
12:50
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Puri Jyg Expres 18419 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Puri Jyg Expres - 18419 has 23 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Puri
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
EN
DL1
D1
D2
A1
B1
B2
B3
B4
B5
B6
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
S8
D3
D4
D5
EOG
Seat Layout
Puri Jyg Expres Coach Position and Seat LayoutPuri Jyg Expres Coach Position and Seat Layout

Puri Jyg Expres 18419 Train Information

Puri Jyg Expres (18419) train runs from Puri to Jaynagar. This mail express train covers a distance of about 1003 km. The fare classes on 18419 train are 2A,2S,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Puri Jyg Expres: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Puri Jyg Expres 18419 Train Reviews & Ratings

4.0
72 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
Better than walking. Earlier I had to catch Patna or any train, now it is not.
best service thanks railway
always on time ...great train
always on time ...great train
always on time ...great train
always on time ...great train
always on time ...great train
always on time ...great train
always on time ...great train
always on time ...great train
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW