Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Check train running status & share your live location from the ixigo app

18419 Puri Jyg Expres Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 18419 Puri Jyg Expres train live running status. 18419 Puri Jyg Expres train runs from Puri (PURI) to Jaynagar (JYG) on Thu. 18419 train covers 24 stations. The departure time for 18419 Puri Jyg Expres from Puri is 14:55. The arrival time to Jaynagar is 12:50. The total distance covered by Puri Jyg Expres is 1004 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Puri to Jaynagar. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Puri Jyg Expres - 18419.
Yet to start from Puri at 14:55
Refresh
Updated 18hr 31min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Puri
-
Source
14:55
14:55
On Time
-
Source
Khurda Road Jn
44 km
15:40
15:40
15:45
15:45
On Time
-
5min
Bhubaneswar
63 km
16:10
16:10
16:15
16:15
On Time
-
5min
Cuttack
91 km
16:50
16:50
16:55
16:55
On Time
-
5min
Jajpur K Road
163 km
17:43
17:43
17:45
17:45
On Time
-
2min
Bhadrak
206 km
18:55
18:55
18:57
18:57
On Time
-
2min
Balasore
268 km
19:38
19:38
19:43
19:43
On Time
-
5min
Hijli
380 km
21:10
21:10
21:18
21:18
On Time
-
8min
Midnapore
403 km
22:23
22:23
22:25
22:25
On Time
-
2min
Bishnupur
475 km
23:20
23:20
23:22
23:22
On Time
-
2min
Bankura
505 km
23:46
23:46
23:48
23:48
On Time
-
2min
Adra Jn
559 km
00:35
00:35
00:40
00:40
On Time
-
5min
Asansol Jn
600 km
02:00
02:00
02:20
02:20
On Time
-
20min
Madhupur Jn
681 km
03:36
03:36
03:38
03:38
On Time
-
2min
Jasidih Jn
710 km
04:03
04:03
04:08
04:08
On Time
-
5min
Jhajha
754 km
05:30
05:30
05:35
05:35
On Time
-
5min
Kiul Jn
808 km
06:16
06:16
06:18
06:18
On Time
-
2min
Barauni Jn
848 km
07:50
07:50
08:00
08:00
On Time
-
10min
Samastipur Jn
898 km
09:25
09:25
09:30
09:30
On Time
-
5min
Laheria Sarai
931 km
10:09
10:09
10:11
10:11
On Time
-
2min
Darbhanga Jn
936 km
10:23
10:23
10:28
10:28
On Time
-
5min
Sakri Jn
955 km
10:46
10:46
10:48
10:48
On Time
-
2min
Madhubani
972 km
11:22
11:22
11:24
11:24
On Time
-
2min
Jaynagar
1004 km
12:50
12:50
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

Frequently Asked Questions (FAQs)

Q. Is Puri Jyg Expres 18419 train running or not?

A. Puri Jyg Expres 18419 train starts from Puri at 14:55. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Puri Jyg Expres 18419 train now?

A. Check the location of Puri Jyg Expres 18419 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 24 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Puri Jyg Expres 18419 train?

A. The last stop for Puri Jyg Expres 18419 train is Jaynagar(JYG). The train reaches Jaynagar at 12:50