Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout

18421

Puri Ajmer Exp
Runs on: SMTWTFS
PURI
22:45
Puri
46hr 25min
41 Stops
AII
21:10
Ajmer Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Fare and Seat Availability of 18421 - Puri Ajmer Exp

From
To
Quota
SL
INR795
3A
INR2120
2A
INR2675
July 2020
Mon, 13 Jul
NA
Thu, 16 Jul
NA
Mon, 20 Jul
NA
Thu, 23 Jul
NA
Mon, 27 Jul
NA
Thu, 30 Jul
NA
August 2020
Mon, 03 Aug
NA
Thu, 06 Aug
NA
Mon, 10 Aug
NA
Thu, 13 Aug
NA
Mon, 17 Aug
NA
Thu, 20 Aug
NA
Mon, 24 Aug
NA
Thu, 27 Aug
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
PURI
AII
-
-

Puri Ajmer Exp Schedule

18421 - Puri Ajmer Exp runs from Puri to Ajmer Jn, 2 days of the week. The 18421 mail express train departs from Puri at 10:45 hrs and arrives at Ajmer Jn at 09:10 hrs. The total running duration of 18421 train is 46hr 25min, stopping at 42 stations during the journey. With ixigo, know more about the Puri Ajmer Exp - 18421 schedule, seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status and fares. Book IRCTC train tickets for Puri Ajmer Exp & check current running status online via ixigo App!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
PURIPuristarts22:45-0311On Time
KURKhurda Road Jn23:3023:355min44 km411On Time
BBSBhubaneswar00:0300:085min63 km112On Time
MCSMancheswar00:1800:202min70 km212On Time
DNKLDhenkanal01:1801:202min124 km112On Time
TLHDTalcher Road02:2102:232min173 km112On Time
ANGLAngul02:4302:452min185 km112On Time
RAIRRairakhol03:5503:572min271 km112On Time
SBPSambalpur05:0005:1010min342 km112On Time
BRGABargarh Road05:5305:552min384 km112On Time
BLGRBalangir06:5507:005min460 km112On Time
TIGTitlagarh08:2008:4020min524 km-12On Time
KBJKantabanji09:2009:255min557 km112On Time
KRARKhariar Road10:1010:122min621 km-12On Time
MSMDMahasamund10:5811:002min673 km212On Time
RRaipur Jn12:3012:5020min727 km112On Time
DURGDurg13:4513:505min764 km112On Time
GGondia Jn15:4315:452min899 km312On Time
NGPNagpur17:5017:555min1029 km812On Time
WRWardha Jn19:0719:103min1108 km-12On Time
BDBadnera Jn20:4220:453min1203 km112On Time
AKAkola Jn21:4221:453min1282 km112On Time
NNNandura22:2422:251min1343 km112On Time
MKUMalkapur22:4322:452min1371 km112On Time
BSLBhusaval Jn23:4523:505min1421 km112On Time
JLJalgaon Jn00:2000:255min1445 km213On Time
ANAmalner01:2501:272min1500 km113On Time
DDEDondaicha02:2002:222min1561 km113On Time
NDBNandurbar03:0703:125min1595 km113On Time
STSurat06:0006:1010min1756 km113On Time
BRCVadodara Jn08:2508:305min1886 km-13On Time
ADIAhmedabad Jn11:0011:3535min1986 km113On Time
SBIBSabarmati Bg11:5011:522min1992 km213On Time
MSHMahesana Jn13:0013:022min2055 km113On Time
PNUPalanpur Jn14:4114:432min2120 km213On Time
ABRAbu Road15:4515:5510min2172 km213On Time
PDWAPindwara16:3816:402min2216 km113On Time
FAFalna17:1817:202min2271 km213On Time
RANIRani17:3317:352min2285 km113On Time
MJMarwar Jn18:2818:302min2337 km113On Time
BERBeawar19:3619:382min2425 km113On Time
AIIAjmer Jn21:10ends-2477 km513On Time

Puri Ajmer Exp - 18421 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Puri Ajmer Exp - 18421 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Monday
06-07-2020
Yesterday
09-07-2020
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Puri
-
Source
22:45
Cancelled
7
Source
Khurda Road JN
44 km
23:30
23:35
Cancelled
5
5min
Bhubaneswar
63 km
00:03
00:08
Cancelled
3
5min
Mancheswar
70 km
00:18
00:20
Cancelled
-
2min
Naraj Marthapur
87 km
00:40
00:41
Cancelled
2
1min
Dhenkanal
124 km
01:18
01:20
Cancelled
1
2min
Talcher Road
172 km
02:21
02:23
Cancelled
1
2min
Angul
184 km
02:43
02:45
Cancelled
1
2min
Rairakhol
270 km
03:55
03:57
Cancelled
2
2min
Sambalpur
341 km
05:00
05:10
Cancelled
2
10min
Bargarh Road
383 km
05:53
05:55
Cancelled
-
2min
Balangir
459 km
06:55
07:00
Cancelled
2
5min
Titlagarh
522 km
08:20
08:40
Cancelled
-
20min
Kantabanji
555 km
09:20
09:25
Cancelled
1
5min
Khariar Road
620 km
10:10
10:12
Cancelled
1
2min
Mahasamund
671 km
10:58
11:00
Cancelled
-
2min
Raipur Jn
726 km
12:30
12:50
Cancelled
1
20min
Durg
763 km
13:45
13:50
Cancelled
1
5min
Gondia Jn
899 km
15:43
15:45
Cancelled
3
2min
Nagpur
1029 km
17:50
17:55
Cancelled
8
5min
Wardha Jn
1108 km
19:07
19:10
Cancelled
2
3min
Badnera Jn
1203 km
20:42
20:45
Cancelled
1
3min
Akola Jn
1282 km
21:42
21:45
Cancelled
1
3min
Nandura
1344 km
22:24
22:25
Cancelled
1
1min
Malkapur
1372 km
22:43
22:45
Cancelled
1
2min
Bhusaval Jn
1422 km
23:45
23:50
Cancelled
2
5min
Jalgaon Jn
1446 km
00:20
00:25
Cancelled
2
5min
Amalner
1502 km
01:25
01:27
Cancelled
-
2min
Dondaicha
1563 km
02:20
02:22
Cancelled
-
2min
Nandurbar
1597 km
03:07
03:12
Cancelled
-
5min
Surat
1757 km
06:00
06:10
Cancelled
-
10min
Vadodara Jn
1887 km
08:25
08:30
Cancelled
3
5min
Ahmedabad Jn
1986 km
11:00
11:35
Cancelled
1
35min
Sabarmati Bg
1992 km
11:50
11:52
Cancelled
-
2min
Mahesana Jn
2055 km
13:00
13:02
Cancelled
1
2min
Palanpur Jn
2120 km
14:41
14:43
Cancelled
-
2min
Abu Road
2172 km
15:45
15:55
Cancelled
-
10min
Pindwara
2216 km
16:38
16:40
Cancelled
-
2min
Falna
2271 km
17:18
17:20
Cancelled
-
2min
Rani
2286 km
17:33
17:35
Cancelled
1
2min
Marwar Jn
2338 km
18:28
18:30
Cancelled
-
2min
Beawar
2425 km
19:36
19:38
Cancelled
-
2min
Ajmer Jn
2477 km
21:10
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

Coach Position and Seat Layout of Puri Ajmer Exp

Puri Ajmer Exp - 18421 has 23 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Puri
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
EN
EOG
GN
GN
B4
B3
B2
B1
A1
PC
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
S8
S9
GN
GN
GN
EOG
Seat Layout
Puri Ajmer Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutPuri Ajmer Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Puri Ajmer Exp - 18421

The Puri Ajmer Exp - 18421 train runs from PURI (Puri) to AII (Ajmer Jn) 2 of week. It is a popular Puri to Ajmer Jn - mail express train and covers a distance of about 2477 km. You can check Puri Ajmer Exp - 18421 seat availability, positioning of your coach at the platform, stoppage time at a particular station, and the 18421 route map. You can also check how to reach Puri to Ajmer through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  


Rating and Reviews of Puri Ajmer Exp

Be the first one to rate this train
No ratings and reviews for this train yet. Rate and review this train today.
RATE THIS TRAIN