Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.1

Puri Ajmer Exp 18421 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
PURI
22:45
Puri
46hr 25min
41 Stops
AII
21:10
Ajmer Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Puri Ajmer Exp 18421 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Puri Ajmer Exp 18421. Check Puri Ajmer Exp 18421 seat availability from Puri station to Ajmer Jn station.

From
To
Quota
2A
INR2675
3A
INR2120
SL
INR795
October 2022
Mon, 03 Oct
NA
Thu, 06 Oct
NA
Mon, 10 Oct
NA
Thu, 13 Oct
NA
Mon, 17 Oct
NA
Thu, 20 Oct
NA
Mon, 24 Oct
NA
Thu, 27 Oct
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
AII
PURI
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes2A, 3A, SL
Service Days Mon, Thu
Stops41
Duration46hr 25min
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Puri Ajmer Exp 18421 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 18421 Puri Ajmer Exp is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Puri station and ends at Ajmer Jn. Due to its 42 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 46hr 25min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Puri and Ajmer Jn and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
PURIPuristarts22:45-031143min
KURKhurda Road Jn23:3023:355min44 km4111hr 34min
BBSBhubaneswar00:0300:085min63 km1122hr 16min
MCSMancheswar00:1800:202min70 km212On Time
DNKLDhenkanal01:1801:202min124 km1122hr 25min
TLHDTalcher Road02:2102:232min173 km112On Time
ANGLAngul02:4302:452min185 km1122hr 23min
RAIRRairakhol03:5503:572min271 km1122hr 41min
SBPSambalpur05:0005:1010min342 km1122hr 45min
BRGABargarh Road05:5305:552min384 km1122hr 44min
BLGRBalangir06:5507:005min460 km1122hr 58min
TIGTitlagarh08:2008:4020min524 km-122hr 59min
KBJKantabanji09:2009:255min557 km1123hr 3min
KRARKhariar Road10:1010:122min621 km-123hr 5min
MSMDMahasamund10:5811:002min673 km2122hr 41min
RRaipur Jn12:3012:5020min727 km1123hr 14min
DURGDurg13:4513:505min764 km1123hr 21min
GGondia Jn15:4315:452min899 km3124hr 56min
NGPNagpur17:5017:555min1028 km8125hr 10min
WRWardha Jn19:0719:103min1107 km-125hr 39min
BDBadnera Jn20:4220:453min1202 km1125hr 2min
AKAkola Jn21:4221:453min1281 km1125hr 6min
NNNandura22:2422:251min1343 km1125hr 13min
MKUMalkapur22:4322:452min1371 km1125hr 13min
BSLBhusaval Jn23:4523:505min1421 km1125hr 18min
JLJalgaon Jn00:2000:255min1445 km2135hr 21min
ANAmalner01:2501:272min1499 km1135hr 1min
DDEDondaicha02:2002:222min1560 km1134hr 55min
NDBNandurbar03:0703:125min1595 km1134hr 45min
STSurat06:0006:1010min1756 km1134hr 36min
BRCVadodara Jn08:2508:305min1885 km-134hr 34min
ADIAhmedabad Jn11:0011:3535min1985 km1134hr 25min
SBIBSabarmati Bg11:5011:522min1991 km2134hr 25min
MSHMahesana Jn13:0013:022min2054 km1134hr 47min
PNUPalanpur Jn14:4114:432min2119 km2134hr 11min
ABRAbu Road15:4515:5510min2171 km2134hr 15min
PDWAPindwara16:3816:402min2215 km1134hr 20min
FAFalna17:1817:202min2270 km2134hr 17min
RANIRani17:3317:352min2285 km1134hr 17min
MJMarwar Jn18:2818:302min2336 km1134hr 3min
BERBeawar19:3619:382min2424 km1133hr 58min
AIIAjmer Jn21:10ends-2476 km5133hr 35min

Puri Ajmer Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Monday
26-09-2022
Yesterday
29-09-2022
Overall delay: 46min
Crossed Dhenkanal at 02:23
Refresh
Updated 44min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Puri
-
Source
23:08
23:05
3min
8
Source
Khurda Road JN
43 km
23:58
23:53
00:09
23:58
11min
1
11min
Bhubaneswar
62 km
00:37
00:20
00:40
00:25
15min
1
3min
Dhenkanal
124 km
02:18
01:35
02:23
01:37
46min
1
5min
Angul
184 km
03:24
03:00
03:27
03:02
24min
1
3min
Rairakhol
270 km
04:31
04:00
04:32
04:02
31min
3
1min
Sambalpur
341 km
05:41
05:15
05:53
05:25
26min
1
12min
Bargarh Road
384 km
06:32
06:07
06:42
06:09
25min
1
10min
Balangir
460 km
07:36
07:01
07:41
07:06
35min
2
5min
Titlagarh
523 km
08:32
08:00
08:55
08:20
32min
1
23min
Kantabanji
557 km
09:29
08:55
09:37
09:00
34min
1
8min
Khariar Road
621 km
10:28
09:52
10:30
09:54
36min
1
2min
Mahasamund
673 km
11:12
11:11
11:16
11:13
1min
1
4min
Raipur Jn
726 km
12:46
12:30
13:02
12:40
16min
2
16min
Durg
763 km
13:52
13:35
14:02
13:40
17min
2
10min
Gondia Jn
898 km
16:50
15:33
16:56
15:35
1hr 17min
3
6min
Nagpur
1028 km
19:12
17:40
19:17
17:45
1hr 32min
8
5min
Wardha Jn
1106 km
20:20
18:48
20:22
18:50
1hr 32min
2
2min
Badnera Jn
1202 km
21:35
20:42
21:38
20:45
53min
1
3min
Akola Jn
1281 km
22:35
21:42
22:38
21:45
53min
1
3min
Nandura
1342 km
23:24
22:29
23:28
22:30
55min
1
4min
Malkapur
1370 km
23:48
22:53
23:53
22:55
55min
1
5min
Bhusaval Jn
1420 km
00:43
23:50
00:57
23:55
53min
2
14min
Jalgaon Jn
1444 km
01:22
00:27
01:31
00:30
55min
2
9min
Amalner
1499 km
02:10
01:38
02:14
01:40
32min
1
4min
Dondaicha
1560 km
02:52
02:28
02:56
02:30
24min
1
4min
Nandurbar
1594 km
03:20
03:10
03:26
03:15
10min
1
6min
Surat
1755 km
05:42
05:42
05:52
05:52
On Time
1
10min
Vadodara Jn
1885 km
07:34
07:34
07:46
07:39
On Time
4
12min
Ahmedabad Jn
1985 km
09:30
09:30
10:01
10:00
On Time
1
31min
Sabarmati Bg
1991 km
10:15
10:15
10:17
10:17
On Time
2
2min
Mahesana Jn
2054 km
11:11
11:11
11:13
11:13
On Time
2
2min
Unjha
2075 km
11:45
11:45
11:47
11:47
On Time
1
2min
Palanpur Jn
2118 km
13:03
13:03
13:09
13:05
On Time
2
6min
Abu Road
2171 km
13:45
13:45
13:58
13:55
On Time
1
13min
Pindwara
2215 km
14:32
14:29
14:34
14:31
3min
1
2min
Falna
2270 km
15:13
15:10
15:15
15:12
3min
2
2min
Rani
2284 km
15:27
15:25
15:29
15:27
2min
1
2min
Marwar Jn
2336 km
16:22
16:22
16:29
16:24
On Time
1
7min
Beawar
2424 km
17:28
17:33
17:32
17:35
On Time
2
4min
Ajmer Jn
2476 km
18:20
18:55
Destination
On Time
4
Destination
view full running status

Puri Ajmer Exp 18421 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Puri Ajmer Exp - 18421 has 23 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Puri
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
EN
EOG
GN
GN
B4
B3
B2
B1
A1
PC
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
S8
S9
GN
GN
GN
EOG
Seat Layout
Puri Ajmer Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutPuri Ajmer Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Puri Ajmer Exp 18421 Train Information

Puri Ajmer Exp (18421) train runs from Puri to Ajmer Jn. This mail express train covers a distance of about 2476 km. The fare classes on 18421 train are 2A,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Puri Ajmer Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Puri Ajmer Exp 18421 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.1
153 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
This is good for those people who are alone.
super X and come okay have a very good day but for the chair
This is good for those people who are alone.
This is good for those people who are alone.
This is good for those people who are alone.
This is good for those people who are alone.
This is good for those people who are alone.
good morning cleanliness good rating
no time value minimum 4 hour late
This is good for those people who are alone.
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW