Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.5

Baidyanath Dham 18449 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
PURI
14:55
Puri
18hr 40min
22 Stops
PNBE
09:35
Patna Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Baidyanath Dham 18449 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
2A
INR1750
3A
INR1205
SL
INR445
August 2022
Mon, 22 Aug
NA
Mon, 29 Aug
NA
September 2022
Mon, 05 Sep
NA
Mon, 12 Sep
RAC 5
2hr 20min
Mon, 19 Sep
NA
Mon, 26 Sep
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
PNBE
PURI
-
-
-

Baidyanath Dham 18449 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 18449 Baidyanath Dham is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Puri station and ends at Patna Jn. Due to its 23 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 18hr 40min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Puri and Patna Jn and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
PURIPuristarts14:55-0311-
KURKhurda Road Jn15:4015:455min44 km111-
BBSBhubaneswar16:1016:155min63 km311-
CTCCuttack16:5517:005min91 km111-
JJKRJajpur K Road17:4917:512min163 km111-
BHCBhadrak18:5518:572min206 km311-
BLSBalasore19:3719:425min268 km311-
HIJHijli21:1021:155min380 km111-
MDNMidnapore22:2322:252min403 km211-
CDGRChandrakona Rd22:5022:522min439 km111-
VSUBishnupur23:1823:202min475 km111-
BQABankura23:4823:502min505 km-11-
ADRAAdra Jn00:3500:405min559 km112-
ASNAsansol Jn02:0002:2020min600 km212-
CRJChittaranjan02:4102:432min625 km312-
MDPMadhupur Jn03:3403:395min681 km212-
JSMEJasidih Jn04:2004:3010min710 km212-
JAJJhajha06:2306:252min754 km312-
KIULKiul Jn07:1407:162min808 km312-
MKAMokameh Jn07:4307:452min842 km312-
BARHBarh08:0008:022min868 km312-
BKPBakhtiyarpur Jn08:1808:202min886 km212-
PNBEPatna Jn09:35ends-931 km212-

Baidyanath Dham Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Monday
15-08-2022
Arrived early on by: 6min
Reached Patna Jn at 09:29
Refresh
Updated 23hr 45min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Puri
-
Source
14:56
14:55
1min
-
Source
Khurda Road JN
43 km
15:45
15:40
15:50
15:45
5min
-
5min
Bhubaneswar
62 km
16:16
16:10
16:21
16:15
6min
-
5min
Cuttack
90 km
16:50
16:55
17:00
17:00
On Time
-
10min
Jajpur K Road
162 km
17:57
17:49
18:11
17:51
20min
-
14min
Bhadrak
206 km
18:38
18:55
18:57
18:57
On Time
-
19min
Balasore
268 km
19:43
19:37
19:47
19:42
5min
-
4min
Hijli
381 km
21:07
21:10
21:20
21:15
5min
-
13min
Midnapore
403 km
22:16
22:23
22:25
22:25
On Time
-
9min
Chandrakona Rd
438 km
23:05
22:50
23:06
22:52
14min
-
1min
Bishnupur
475 km
23:30
23:18
23:31
23:20
11min
-
1min
Bankura
505 km
23:55
23:48
23:57
23:50
7min
-
2min
Adra Jn
558 km
00:33
00:35
00:42
00:40
2min
-
9min
Asansol Jn
600 km
03:01
02:00
02:20
02:20
On Time
-
1399min
Chittaranjan
625 km
03:56
02:41
03:59
02:43
1hr 16min
-
3min
Madhupur Jn
681 km
04:42
03:34
04:45
03:39
1hr 6min
-
3min
Jasidih Jn
710 km
05:07
04:20
05:09
04:30
39min
-
2min
Jhajha
754 km
06:04
06:23
06:29
06:25
4min
-
25min
Kiul Jn
808 km
07:09
07:14
07:16
07:16
On Time
-
7min
Mokameh Jn
842 km
07:43
07:43
07:45
07:45
On Time
-
2min
Barh
868 km
08:01
08:00
08:04
08:02
2min
-
3min
Bakhtiyarpur Jn
886 km
08:15
08:18
08:20
08:20
On Time
-
5min
Patna Jn
931 km
09:29
09:35
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Baidyanath Dham 18449 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Baidyanath Dham - 18449 has 21 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Puri
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
EN
EOG
GN
B6
B5
B4
B3
B2
B1
A1
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
S8
SE1
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Baidyanath Dham Coach Position and Seat LayoutBaidyanath Dham Coach Position and Seat Layout

Baidyanath Dham 18449 Train Information

Baidyanath Dham (18449) train runs from Puri to Patna Jn. This mail express train covers a distance of about 931 km. The fare classes on 18449 train are 2A,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Baidyanath Dham: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Baidyanath Dham 18449 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.5
31 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
feels like Flight ✈️ mogambo khush huaaaaa 😁😁
the only bad thing was about the local passengers... they focusly came in 2nd ac and very disturbing
absolutely it is a good train and also get relax journey with family and fully enjoy with yur friend but it has change its route something bad
absolutely it is a good train and also get relax journey with family and fully enjoy with yur friend but it has change its route something bad
absolutely it is a good train and also get relax journey with family and fully enjoy with yur friend but it has change its route something bad
absolutely it is a good train and also get relax journey with family and fully enjoy with yur friend but it has change its route something bad
absolutely it is a good train and also get relax journey with family and fully enjoy with yur friend but it has change its route something bad
absolutely it is a good train
Very nice app really very help full
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW