Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Check train running status & share your live location from the ixigo app

18449 Baidyanath Dham Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 18449 Baidyanath Dham train live running status. 18449 Baidyanath Dham train runs from Puri (PURI) to Patna Jn (PNBE) on Mon. 18449 train covers 24 stations. The departure time for 18449 Baidyanath Dham from Puri is 14:56. The arrival time to Patna Jn is 09:35. The total distance covered by Baidyanath Dham is 931 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Puri to Patna Jn. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Baidyanath Dham - 18449.
On Time
Reached Patna Jn at 09:35
Refresh
Updated 29hr 17min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Puri
-
Source
14:56
14:55
1min
8
Source
Khurda Road JN
44 km
15:43
15:40
15:50
15:45
5min
1
7min
Bhubaneswar
63 km
16:22
16:10
16:27
16:15
12min
1
5min
Cuttack
91 km
17:04
16:50
17:10
16:55
15min
1
6min
Jajpur K Road
163 km
18:05
17:43
18:09
17:45
24min
2
4min
Bhadrak
206 km
18:37
18:55
18:58
18:57
1min
3
21min
Balasore
268 km
19:41
19:36
19:45
19:41
4min
3
4min
Hijli
380 km
21:03
21:10
21:18
21:18
On Time
1
15min
Midnapore
403 km
22:05
22:23
22:25
22:25
On Time
2
20min
Chandrakona Rd
439 km
23:04
22:51
23:06
22:53
13min
1
2min
Bishnupur
475 km
23:38
23:20
23:41
23:22
19min
2
3min
Bankura
505 km
00:02
23:46
00:05
23:48
17min
1
3min
Adra Jn
559 km
01:09
00:35
01:14
00:40
34min
2
5min
Asansol Jn
600 km
02:24
02:00
02:57
02:20
37min
6
33min
Chittaranjan
625 km
03:25
02:43
03:32
02:45
47min
3
7min
Jamtara
639 km
03:42
02:59
03:44
02:59
45min
-
2min
Vidyasagar
658 km
03:58
03:16
04:00
03:18
42min
-
2min
Madhupur Jn
681 km
04:22
03:36
04:24
03:38
46min
2
2min
Jasidih Jn
710 km
04:57
04:03
05:21
04:08
1hr 13min
2
24min
Jhajha
754 km
06:13
06:00
06:18
06:05
13min
3
5min
Kiul Jn
808 km
07:16
06:45
07:19
06:47
32min
3
3min
Mokameh Jn
842 km
07:52
07:20
07:54
07:22
32min
3
2min
Barh
868 km
08:12
07:38
08:14
07:40
34min
3
2min
Bakhtiyarpur Jn
886 km
08:28
08:00
08:31
08:02
29min
2
3min
Patna Jn
931 km
09:35
09:35
Destination
On Time
3
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

Frequently Asked Questions (FAQs)

Q. Is Baidyanath Dham 18449 train running or not?

A. Baidyanath Dham 18449 train starts from Puri at 14:56. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Baidyanath Dham 18449 train now?

A. Check the location of Baidyanath Dham 18449 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 24 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Baidyanath Dham 18449 train?

A. The last stop for Baidyanath Dham 18449 train is Patna Jn(PNBE). The train reaches Patna Jn at 09:35