Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

18449 Baidyanath Dham Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 18449 Baidyanath Dham train live running status. 18449 Baidyanath Dham train runs from Puri (PURI) to Patna Jn (PNBE) on Mon. 18449 train covers 23 stations. The departure time for 18449 Baidyanath Dham from Puri is 14:56. The arrival time to Patna Jn is 09:29. The total distance covered by Baidyanath Dham is 931 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Puri to Patna Jn. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Baidyanath Dham - 18449.
Yesterday
15-08-2022
Arrived 6min early
Reached Patna Jn at 09:29
Refresh
Updated 37min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Puri
-
Source
14:56
14:55
1min
-
Source
Khurda Road Jn
43 km
15:45
15:40
15:50
15:45
5min
-
5min
Bhubaneswar
62 km
16:16
16:10
16:21
16:15
6min
-
5min
Cuttack
90 km
16:50
16:55
17:00
17:00
On Time
-
10min
Jajpur K Road
162 km
17:57
17:49
18:11
17:51
20min
-
14min
Bhadrak
206 km
18:38
18:55
18:57
18:57
On Time
-
19min
Balasore
268 km
19:43
19:37
19:47
19:42
5min
-
4min
Hijli
381 km
21:07
21:10
21:20
21:15
5min
-
13min
Midnapore
403 km
22:16
22:23
22:25
22:25
On Time
-
9min
Chandrakona Rd
438 km
23:05
22:50
23:06
22:52
14min
-
1min
Bishnupur
475 km
23:30
23:18
23:31
23:20
11min
-
1min
Bankura
505 km
23:55
23:48
23:57
23:50
7min
-
2min
Adra Jn
558 km
00:33
00:35
00:42
00:40
2min
-
9min
Asansol Jn
600 km
03:01
02:00
02:20
On Time
-
1399min
Chittaranjan
625 km
03:56
02:41
03:59
02:43
1hr 16min
-
3min
Madhupur Jn
681 km
04:42
03:34
04:45
03:39
1hr 6min
-
3min
Jasidih Jn
710 km
05:07
04:20
05:09
04:30
39min
-
2min
Jhajha
754 km
06:04
06:23
06:29
06:25
4min
-
25min
Kiul Jn
808 km
07:09
07:14
07:16
07:16
On Time
-
7min
Mokameh Jn
842 km
07:43
07:43
07:45
07:45
On Time
-
2min
Barh
868 km
08:01
08:00
08:04
08:02
2min
-
3min
Bakhtiyarpur Jn
886 km
08:15
08:18
08:20
08:20
On Time
-
5min
Patna Jn
931 km
09:29
09:35
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

18449 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Baidyanath Dham 18449 train running or not?

A. Baidyanath Dham 18449 train starts from Puri at 14:56. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Baidyanath Dham 18449 train now?

A. Check the location of Baidyanath Dham 18449 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 23 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Baidyanath Dham 18449 train?

A. The last stop for Baidyanath Dham 18449 train is Patna Jn(PNBE). The train reaches Patna Jn at 09:29
Puri to Patna Trains Running Status
Popular Trains from Puri to Patna