Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.9

Vskp Gimb Exp 18501 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
VSKP
17:35
Visakhapatnam
39hr 25min
29 Stops
GIMB
09:00
Gandhidham Bg
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Vskp Gimb Exp 18501 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
2A
INR2910
3A
INR1970
SL
INR735
June 2022
Thu, 30 Jun
NA
July 2022
Thu, 07 Jul
NA
Thu, 14 Jul
NA
Thu, 21 Jul
NA
Thu, 28 Jul
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
GIMB
VSKP
-
-
-

Vskp Gimb Exp 18501 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Check Vskp Gimb Exp - 18501 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Vskp Gimb Exp 18501 runs from Visakhapatnam to Gandhidham Bg, 1 days. The Vskp Gimb Exp 18501 mail express departs from Visakhapatnam at 05:35 hrs and arrives at Gandhidham Bg at 09:00 hrs. The total running duration of Vskp Gimb Exp train is 39hr 25min, stopping at 30 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Vskp Gimb Exp - 18501 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Vskp Gimb Exp has the longest halt time at Ahmedabad Jn, a maximum of 20min. Book train tickets for Vskp Gimb Exp.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
VSKPVisakhapatnamstarts17:35-0211On Time
DVDDuvvada18:0518:072min17 km111On Time
SLOSamalkot Jn19:5319:552min151 km-11On Time
RJYRajahmundry20:5521:005min201 km111On Time
EEEluru22:1122:132min290 km311On Time
BZAVijayawada Jn00:0100:054min350 km512On Time
KMTKhammam01:2901:301min449 km212On Time
WLWarangal02:5803:002min556 km212On Time
RDMRamagundam05:3005:322min657 km112On Time
SKZRSirpur Kagazngr06:3306:352min730 km112On Time
BPQBalharshah08:0508:105min799 km212On Time
CDChandrapur08:2708:303min813 km212On Time
WRWardha Jn11:0711:103min932 km112On Time
BDBadnera Jn13:0713:103min1027 km112On Time
AKAkola Jn14:1014:155min1106 km112On Time
MKUMalkapur15:2315:252min1196 km112On Time
BSLBhusaval Jn16:2516:305min1246 km312On Time
JLJalgaon Jn17:2017:255min1270 km212On Time
NDBNandurbar19:5520:005min1420 km112On Time
STSurat23:3023:355min1581 km112On Time
AKVAnkleshwar Jn00:0900:112min1630 km113On Time
BRCVadodara Jn01:1801:235min1710 km313On Time
ANNDAnand Jn01:5501:561min1746 km313On Time
ADIAhmedabad Jn03:2003:4020min1810 km113On Time
VGViramgam Jn04:3804:402min1876 km313On Time
DHGDhrangdhra05:4405:462min1941 km-13On Time
MALBMaliya Miyana06:4506:472min2018 km213On Time
SIOBSamakhiali B G07:4207:442min2058 km113On Time
BCOBBhachau Bg08:0008:022min2074 km113On Time
GIMBGandhidham Bg09:00ends-2111 km313On Time

Vskp Gimb Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Thursday
30-06-2022
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Visakhapatnam
-
Source
17:35
Cancelled
-
Source
Duvvada
-
18:05
18:07
Cancelled
-
-
Samalkot Jn
-
19:53
19:55
Cancelled
-
-
Rajahmundry
-
20:55
21:00
Cancelled
-
-
Eluru
-
22:11
22:13
Cancelled
-
-
Vijayawada Jn
-
00:01
00:05
Cancelled
-
-
Khammam
-
01:29
01:30
Cancelled
-
-
Warangal
-
02:58
03:00
Cancelled
-
-
Ramagundam
-
05:30
05:32
Cancelled
-
-
Sirpur Kagazngr
-
06:33
06:35
Cancelled
-
-
Balharshah
-
08:05
08:10
Cancelled
-
-
Chandrapur
-
08:27
08:30
Cancelled
-
-
Wardha Jn
-
11:07
11:10
Cancelled
-
-
Badnera Jn
-
13:07
13:10
Cancelled
-
-
Akola Jn
-
14:10
14:15
Cancelled
-
-
Malkapur
-
15:23
15:25
Cancelled
-
-
Bhusaval Jn
-
16:25
16:30
Cancelled
-
-
Jalgaon Jn
-
17:20
17:25
Cancelled
-
-
Nandurbar
-
19:55
20:00
Cancelled
-
-
Surat
-
23:30
23:35
Cancelled
-
-
Ankleshwar Jn
-
00:09
00:11
Cancelled
-
-
Vadodara Jn
-
01:18
01:23
Cancelled
-
-
Anand Jn
-
01:55
01:56
Cancelled
-
-
Ahmedabad Jn
-
03:20
03:40
Cancelled
-
-
Viramgam Jn
-
04:38
04:40
Cancelled
-
-
Dhrangdhra
-
05:44
05:46
Cancelled
-
-
Maliya Miyana
-
06:45
06:47
Cancelled
-
-
Samakhiali B G
-
07:42
07:44
Cancelled
-
-
Bhachau Bg
-
08:00
08:02
Cancelled
-
-
Gandhidham Bg
-
09:00
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

Vskp Gimb Exp 18501 Train Information

Vskp Gimb Exp (18501) train runs from Visakhapatnam to Gandhidham Bg. This mail express train covers a distance of about 2111 km. The fare classes on 18501 train are 2A,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Vskp Gimb Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Vskp Gimb Exp 18501 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.9
68 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
water problem in train.regularly.
thus trip was very nic and injoy ing
its compatibility and the maintaining is splendid
eco friendly train comfortable to travel
ijhygfed gjgrf ssfgv rfbj es tuff
just need to improve cleanliness
gfujgfdfbyeSDvhugigugjhkftduhln
very late train atleast 9hrs late in my position
very good timing good facility
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW