Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.2

Krdl Vskp Exp 18513 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
JDB
18:30
Jagdalpur
8hr 10min
5 Stops
VSKP
02:40
Visakhapatnam
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Krdl Vskp Exp 18513 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
2A
3A
SL
August 2022
Tue, 09 Aug
NA
Wed, 10 Aug
NA
Thu, 11 Aug
NA
Fri, 12 Aug
NA
Sat, 13 Aug
NA
Sun, 14 Aug
NA
Mon, 15 Aug
NA
Tue, 16 Aug
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
VSKP
KRDL
-
-
-

Krdl Vskp Exp 18513 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 18513 Krdl Vskp Exp is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Jagdalpur station and ends at Visakhapatnam. Due to its 6 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 8hr 10min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Jagdalpur and Visakhapatnam and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
JDBJagdalpur18:2018:3010min150 km-11-
JYPJeypore19:4319:452min215 km111-
KRPUKoraput21:1021:155min256 km-11-
ARKArakku23:0023:022min341 km111-
KTVKottavalasa01:4801:502min446 km-12-
VSKPVisakhapatnam02:40ends-472 km412-

Krdl Vskp Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Friday
05-08-2022
Saturday
06-08-2022
Sunday
07-08-2022
Yesterday
08-08-2022
Today
09-08-2022
Tomorrow
10-08-2022
Thursday
11-08-2022
Yet to start from Kirandul at 15:00
Refresh
Updated 5hr 11min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Kirandul
-
Source
15:00
15:00
On Time
-
Source
Bacheli
8 km
15:15
15:15
15:17
15:17
On Time
-
2min
Dantewara
43 km
16:05
16:05
16:07
16:07
On Time
-
2min
Jagdalpur
149 km
18:20
18:20
18:30
18:30
On Time
-
10min
Jeypore
214 km
19:43
19:43
19:45
19:45
On Time
-
2min
Koraput
255 km
21:10
21:10
21:15
21:15
On Time
-
5min
Arakku
340 km
23:00
23:00
23:02
23:02
On Time
-
2min
Kottavalasa
445 km
01:48
01:48
01:50
01:50
On Time
-
2min
Visakhapatnam
471 km
02:40
02:40
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Krdl Vskp Exp 18513 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Krdl Vskp Exp - 18513 has 14 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Jagdalpur
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
EN
SLR
UR
UR
B3
B2
B1
A1
S4
S3
S2
S1
UR
SLR
Seat Layout
Krdl Vskp Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutKrdl Vskp Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Krdl Vskp Exp 18513 Train Information

Krdl Vskp Exp (18513) train runs from Jagdalpur to Visakhapatnam. This mail express train covers a distance of about 472 km. The fare classes on 18513 train are 2A,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Krdl Vskp Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Krdl Vskp Exp 18513 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.2
18 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
I love traveling train very enjoying
its a very slow train dont travel on this train this train is like a passenger bus is better than the train
Ticketed passengers, disturbance, Toilet problem we
its a very slow train dont travel on this train this train is like a passenger bus is better than the train
it train is good for every people of cg or for
it train is good for every people of cg or for
it train time is very good and staff is respect vehviar
it train is good for every people of cg or for
its a very slow train dont travel on this train this train is like a passenger bus is better than the train
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW