Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.4

Krdl Vskp Exp 18513 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
KRDL
15:00
Kirandul
11hr 40min
8 Stops
VSKP
02:40
Visakhapatnam
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Krdl Vskp Exp 18513 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
2A
3A
SL
May 2022
Wed, 18 May
NA
Thu, 19 May
NA
Fri, 20 May
NA
Sat, 21 May
NA
Sun, 22 May
NA
Mon, 23 May
NA
Tue, 24 May
NA
Wed, 25 May
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
VSKP
KRDL
-
-
-

Krdl Vskp Exp 18513 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Check Krdl Vskp Exp - 18513 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Krdl Vskp Exp 18513 runs from Kirandul to Visakhapatnam, 7 days. The Krdl Vskp Exp 18513 mail express departs from Kirandul at 03:00 hrs and arrives at Visakhapatnam at 02:40 hrs. The total running duration of Krdl Vskp Exp train is 11hr 40min, stopping at 9 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Krdl Vskp Exp - 18513 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Krdl Vskp Exp has the longest halt time at Jagdalpur, a maximum of 10min. Book train tickets for Krdl Vskp Exp.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
KRDLKirandulstarts15:00-0-11-
BCHLBacheli15:1515:172min10 km-11-
DWZDantewara16:0516:072min44 km-11-
JDBJagdalpur18:2018:3010min150 km-11-
JYPJeypore19:4319:452min215 km-11-
KRPUKoraput21:1021:155min256 km-11-
ARKArakku23:0023:022min341 km-11-
KTVKottavalasa01:4801:502min446 km-12-
VSKPVisakhapatnam02:40ends-472 km-12-

Krdl Vskp Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Saturday
14-05-2022
Sunday
15-05-2022
Monday
16-05-2022
Yesterday
17-05-2022
Today
18-05-2022
Tomorrow
19-05-2022
Friday
20-05-2022
Yet to start from Kirandul at 15:00
Refresh
Updated 52min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Kirandul
-
Source
15:00
15:00
On Time
-
Source
Bacheli
8 km
15:15
15:15
15:17
15:17
On Time
-
2min
Dantewara
43 km
16:05
16:05
16:07
16:07
On Time
-
2min
Jagdalpur
149 km
18:20
18:20
18:30
18:30
On Time
-
10min
Jeypore
214 km
19:43
19:43
19:45
19:45
On Time
-
2min
Koraput
255 km
21:10
21:10
21:15
21:15
On Time
-
5min
Arakku
340 km
23:00
23:00
23:02
23:02
On Time
-
2min
Kottavalasa
445 km
01:48
01:48
01:50
01:50
On Time
-
2min
Visakhapatnam
471 km
02:40
02:40
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Krdl Vskp Exp 18513 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Krdl Vskp Exp - 18513 has 14 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Kirandul
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
EN
SLR
UR
UR
B3
B2
B1
A1
S4
S3
S2
S1
UR
SLR
Seat Layout
Krdl Vskp Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutKrdl Vskp Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Krdl Vskp Exp 18513 Train Information

Krdl Vskp Exp (18513) train runs from Kirandul to Visakhapatnam. This mail express train covers a distance of about 472 km. The fare classes on 18513 train are 2A,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Krdl Vskp Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Krdl Vskp Exp 18513 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.4
16 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
its a very slow train dont travel on this train this train is like a passenger bus is better than the train
Ticketed passengers, disturbance, Toilet problem we
its a very slow train dont travel on this train this train is like a passenger bus is better than the train
it train is good for every people of cg or for
it train is good for every people of cg or for
it train time is very good and staff is respect vehviar
it train is good for every people of cg or for
its a very slow train dont travel on this train this train is like a passenger bus is better than the train
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW