Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.7

Vskp Qln Exp 18567 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
VSKP
07:20
Visakhapatnam
5hr 35min
32 Stops
QLN
12:55
Kollam Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Vskp Qln Exp 18567 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Vskp Qln Exp 18567. Check Vskp Qln Exp 18567 seat availability from Visakhapatnam station to Kollam Jn station.

From
To
Quota
2A
INR2405
2S
INR360
3A
INR1640
SL
INR610
February 2023
Thu, 02 Feb
NA
Thu, 09 Feb
NA
Thu, 16 Feb
NA
Thu, 23 Feb
NA
March 2023
Thu, 02 Mar
NA
Thu, 09 Mar
NA
Thu, 16 Mar
NA
Thu, 23 Mar
NA
Thu, 30 Mar
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
QLN
VSKP
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes2A, 2S, 3A, SL
Service Days Thu
Stops32
Duration5hr 35min
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Vskp Qln Exp 18567 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 18567 Vskp Qln Exp is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Visakhapatnam station and ends at Kollam Jn. Due to its 33 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 5hr 35min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Visakhapatnam and Kollam Jn and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
VSKPVisakhapatnamstarts07:20-07113min
DVDDuvvada07:5007:522min17 km1113min
YLMEllamanchili08:2808:302min57 km-114min
SLOSamalkot Jn09:3909:401min151 km-1113min
RJYRajahmundry10:2310:252min201 km21125min
EEEluru11:3411:351min290 km31143min
BZAVijayawada Jn12:5513:0510min350 km51124min
TELTenali Jn13:3413:351min381 km31135min
BPPBapatla14:0814:102min424 km-1144min
OGLOngole15:0315:052min488 km31145min
SKMSingarayakonda15:2415:251min516 km-1157min
NLRNellore16:2816:302min605 km3111hr 4min
GDRGudur Jn17:5317:552min643 km11126min
RURenigunta Jn19:1519:205min727 km11127min
KPDKatpadi Jn21:3521:405min841 km11130min
JTJJolarpettai22:5823:002min926 km-1119min
SASalem Jn00:3700:403min1046 km-1255min
EDErode Jn01:4701:503min1106 km2121hr 15min
TUPTiruppur02:3302:352min1156 km1121hr 21min
CBECoimbatore Jn03:3703:403min1207 km4121hr 19min
PGTPalakkad Jn06:0506:1510min1262 km31226min
TCRThrisur07:4207:453min1338 km11220min
AWYAluva08:4008:422min1392 km11227min
ERNErnakulam Town09:1509:205min1409 km21223min
KTYMKottayam10:2510:283min1469 km11224min
CGYChanganaseri10:3910:401min1487 km31233min
TRVLTiruvalla10:4910:501min1495 km31233min
CNGRChengannur11:0011:022min1504 km11234min
MVLKMavelikara11:1411:151min1516 km-1234min
KYJKayankulam Jn11:2311:252min1524 km31236min
KPYKarunagapalli11:4511:461min1538 km-1231min
STKTSasthankotta11:5711:581min1546 km-1233min
QLNKollam Jn12:55ends-1565 km3126min

Vskp Qln Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Thursday
26-01-2023
On Time
Reached Kollam Jn at 12:42
Refresh
Updated 23hr 45min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Visakhapatnam
-
Source
07:20
On Time
4
Source
Duvvada
17 km
07:59
07:50
08:04
07:52
12min
1
5min
Ellamanchili
56 km
08:33
08:28
08:36
08:30
6min
1
3min
Samalkot Jn
150 km
09:58
09:39
10:03
09:40
23min
3
5min
Rajahmundry
200 km
10:49
10:23
11:00
10:25
35min
1
11min
Eluru
290 km
12:35
11:34
11:35
On Time
3
-
Vijayawada Jn
349 km
13:39
12:55
13:57
13:05
52min
7
18min
Tenali Jn
381 km
14:30
13:34
14:34
13:35
59min
3
4min
Bapatla
423 km
15:12
14:08
15:16
14:10
1hr 6min
2
4min
Ongole
488 km
16:05
15:03
16:10
15:05
1hr 5min
3
5min
Singarayakonda
516 km
16:32
15:24
16:32
15:25
1hr 7min
2
-
Nellore
604 km
17:46
16:28
17:49
16:30
1hr 19min
3
3min
Gudur Jn
643 km
18:26
17:53
18:30
17:55
35min
1
4min
Renigunta Jn
726 km
19:39
19:15
19:51
19:20
31min
5
12min
Katpadi Jn
841 km
21:50
21:35
22:01
21:40
21min
1
11min
Jolarpettai
925 km
23:08
22:58
23:16
23:00
16min
-
8min
Salem Jn
1046 km
01:59
00:37
02:04
00:40
1hr 24min
1
5min
Erode Jn
1105 km
03:09
01:47
01:50
On Time
2
-
Tiruppur
1156 km
03:54
02:33
03:58
02:35
1hr 23min
1
4min
Coimbatore Jn
1206 km
04:50
03:37
05:00
03:40
1hr 20min
1
10min
Palakkad Jn
1262 km
06:12
06:05
06:22
06:15
7min
2
10min
Thrisur
1337 km
07:58
07:42
08:05
07:45
20min
1
7min
Aluva
1392 km
09:09
08:40
09:14
08:42
32min
1
5min
Ernakulam Town
1409 km
09:35
09:15
09:20
On Time
2
-
Kottayam
1469 km
10:42
10:25
10:48
10:28
20min
2
6min
Changanaseri
1486 km
11:08
10:39
11:11
10:40
31min
-
3min
Tiruvalla
1494 km
11:18
10:49
11:21
10:50
31min
3
3min
Chengannur
1504 km
11:29
11:00
11:33
11:02
31min
2
4min
Mavelikara
1516 km
11:42
11:14
11:46
11:15
31min
3
4min
Kayankulam Jn
1524 km
11:56
11:23
12:00
11:25
35min
4
4min
Karunagapalli
1537 km
12:11
11:45
12:13
11:46
27min
2
2min
Sasthankotta
1545 km
12:24
11:57
12:27
11:58
29min
1
3min
Kollam Jn
1565 km
12:42
12:55
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Vskp Qln Exp 18567 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Vskp Qln Exp - 18567 has 22 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Visakhapatnam
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
EN
EOG
GN
GN
A1
A2
B1
B2
B3
B4
B5
B6
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Vskp Qln Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutVskp Qln Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Vskp Qln Exp 18567 Train Information

Vskp Qln Exp (18567) train runs from Visakhapatnam to Kollam Jn. This mail express train covers a distance of about 1565 km. The fare classes on 18567 train are 2A,2S,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Vskp Qln Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Vskp Qln Exp 18567 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.7
77 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
low sanitising, no water avavilbiblty,irritating cockroaches!speed is only good
good.trainsuper.fasttrain
a good train for traveling
water problems ...clean okay but time to let
ok ok train iti is so slow
best train in indian railway
cleaning still required.toilet to be cleaned
such a superb journey 💖 we enjoyed a lot
superb for Journey.clean and safety to to long journey for south India.
Very slow. Reached Coimbatore 4:50 instead of 3:37. Berths are not cleaned. Toilets are dirty. There is no response from TTR. Worst ever train. Not suitable for families with kids
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW