more
Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout
4.0

18567

Vskp Qln Exp
Runs on: SMTWTFS
VSKP
08:20
Visakhapatnam
30hr 40min
32 Stops
QLN
15:00
Kollam Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Fare and Seat Availability of 18567 - Vskp Qln Exp

From
To
Quota
SL
INR610
3A
INR1640
October 2020
Thu, 01 Oct
NA
Thu, 08 Oct
NA
Thu, 15 Oct
NA
Thu, 22 Oct
NA
Thu, 29 Oct
NA
November 2020
Thu, 05 Nov
NA
Thu, 12 Nov
NA
Thu, 19 Nov
NA
Thu, 26 Nov
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
VSKP
QLN
-
-

Vskp Qln Exp Schedule

18567 - Vskp Qln Exp runs from Visakhapatnam to Kollam Jn, 1 days of the week. The 18567 mail express train departs from Visakhapatnam at 08:20 hrs and arrives at Kollam Jn at 03:00 hrs. The total running duration of 18567 train is 30hr 40min, stopping at 33 stations during the journey. At ixigo, know more about the Vskp Qln Exp - 18567 schedule, seat availability, timetable, schedule and fares. Book Train Tickets for Vskp Qln Exp & check live running status online via ixigo Train App!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
VSKPVisakhapatnamstarts08:20-0711On Time
DVDDuvvada08:5008:522min17 km111On Time
YLMEllamanchili09:1909:201min57 km-11On Time
SLOSamalkot Jn10:2510:261min151 km-11On Time
RJYRajahmundry11:1511:172min201 km211On Time
EEEluru12:2712:281min290 km311On Time
BZAVijayawada Jn14:0514:1510min350 km511On Time
TELTenali Jn14:3914:401min381 km311On Time
BPPBapatla15:2915:301min424 km-11On Time
OGLOngole15:5916:001min488 km311On Time
SKMSingarayakonda16:2916:301min516 km-11On Time
NLRNellore17:5417:551min605 km311On Time
GDRGudur Jn19:3819:402min643 km111On Time
RURenigunta Jn21:4521:505min727 km111On Time
KPDKatpadi Jn23:5323:585min851 km111On Time
JTJJolarpettai01:2301:252min936 km-12On Time
SASalem Jn02:5703:003min1056 km-12On Time
EDErode Jn03:5504:005min1116 km212On Time
TUPTiruppur04:4304:452min1166 km112On Time
CBECoimbatore Jn05:4605:504min1217 km412On Time
PGTPalakkad Jn07:1707:203min1272 km312On Time
TCRThrisur09:0709:103min1348 km112On Time
AWYAluva09:5810:002min1402 km112On Time
ERNErnakulam Town10:3010:355min1419 km212On Time
KTYMKottayam11:4711:503min1479 km112On Time
CGYChanganaseri12:0912:101min1497 km312On Time
TRVLTiruvalla12:1912:201min1505 km312On Time
CNGRChengannur12:2812:302min1514 km112On Time
MVLKMavelikara12:4412:451min1527 km-12On Time
KYJKayankulam Jn13:1313:152min1534 km312On Time
KPYKarunagapalli13:3413:351min1548 km-12On Time
STKTSasthankotta13:4413:451min1556 km-12On Time
QLNKollam Jn15:00ends-1575 km312On Time

Vskp Qln Exp - 18567 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Vskp Qln Exp - 18567 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Thursday
24-09-2020
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Visakhapatnam
-
Source
08:20
Cancelled
-
Source
Duvvada
18 km
08:50
08:52
Cancelled
-
2min
Ellamanchili
57 km
09:19
09:20
Cancelled
-
1min
Samalkot Jn
151 km
10:25
10:26
Cancelled
-
1min
Rajahmundry
201 km
11:15
11:17
Cancelled
-
2min
Eluru
291 km
12:27
12:28
Cancelled
-
1min
Vijayawada Jn
350 km
14:05
14:15
Cancelled
-
10min
Tenali Jn
382 km
14:39
14:40
Cancelled
-
1min
Bapatla
424 km
15:29
15:30
Cancelled
-
1min
Ongole
489 km
15:59
16:00
Cancelled
-
1min
Singarayakonda
517 km
16:29
16:30
Cancelled
-
1min
Nellore
605 km
17:54
17:55
Cancelled
-
1min
Gudur Jn
643 km
19:38
19:40
Cancelled
-
2min
Renigunta Jn
726 km
21:45
21:50
Cancelled
-
5min
Katpadi Jn
850 km
23:53
23:58
Cancelled
-
5min
Jolarpettai
933 km
01:23
01:25
Cancelled
-
2min
Salem Jn
1053 km
02:57
03:00
Cancelled
-
3min
Erode Jn
1113 km
03:55
04:00
Cancelled
-
5min
Tiruppur
1163 km
04:43
04:45
Cancelled
-
2min
Coimbatore Jn
1213 km
05:47
05:50
Cancelled
-
3min
Palakkad Jn
1268 km
07:17
07:20
Cancelled
-
3min
Thrisur
1343 km
09:07
09:10
Cancelled
-
3min
Aluva
1398 km
09:58
10:00
Cancelled
-
2min
Ernakulam Town
1415 km
10:30
10:35
Cancelled
-
5min
Kottayam
1474 km
11:47
11:50
Cancelled
-
3min
Changanaseri
1492 km
12:09
12:10
Cancelled
4
1min
Tiruvalla
1500 km
12:19
12:20
Cancelled
-
1min
Chengannur
1509 km
12:28
12:30
Cancelled
-
2min
Mavelikara
1521 km
12:44
12:45
Cancelled
-
1min
Kayankulam Jn
1529 km
13:13
13:15
Cancelled
-
2min
Karunagapalli
1543 km
13:34
13:35
Cancelled
-
1min
Sasthankotta
1551 km
13:44
13:45
Cancelled
-
1min
Kollam Jn
1571 km
15:00
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

Coach Position and Seat Layout of Vskp Qln Exp

Vskp Qln Exp - 18567 has 24 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Visakhapatnam
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
EN
SLR
GN
GN
GN
GN
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
S8
S9
S10
S11
S12
S13
B1
B2
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Vskp Qln Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutVskp Qln Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Vskp Qln Exp - 18567

18567 is a popular Visakhapatnam to Kollam Jn mail express train and covers a distance of about 1575 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 18567 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check "How to reach Vishakhapatnam to Kollam" through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  


Rating and Reviews of Vskp Qln Exp

4.0
47 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
Excellent............................................
train chala bagundhi varaniki 3times unte inkaa bagaa undunu
Excellent............................................
cleanliness is very poor in bathroom
good ......................
i love to travel on this train
nat work ac
Excellent............................................
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW