Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.0

Tata Hte Exp 18601 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
TATA
12:40
Tatanagar Jn
6hr 15min
27 Stops
HTE
18:55
Hatia
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Tata Hte Exp 18601 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
2S
INR95
July 2022
Thu, 07 Jul
NA
Fri, 08 Jul
NA
Sat, 09 Jul
NA
Sun, 10 Jul
NA
Mon, 11 Jul
NA
Tue, 12 Jul
NA
Wed, 13 Jul
NA
Thu, 14 Jul
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
HTE
TATA
-
-
-

Tata Hte Exp 18601 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Check Tata Hte Exp - 18601 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Tata Hte Exp 18601 runs from Tatanagar Jn to Hatia, 7 days. The Tata Hte Exp 18601 mail express departs from Tatanagar Jn at 12:40 hrs and arrives at Hatia at 06:55 hrs. The total running duration of Tata Hte Exp train is 6hr 15min, stopping at 28 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Tata Hte Exp - 18601 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Tata Hte Exp has the longest halt time at Barabhum,Purulia Jn,Ranchi, a maximum of 5min. Book train tickets for Tata Hte Exp.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
TATATatanagar Jnstarts12:40-0511-
ADTPAdityapur12:4412:451min5 km111-
GMHGamharia12:5512:561min11 km-11-
KNDKandra13:1813:191min22 km-11-
KZUKunki13:2513:261min26 km-11-
MIKManikul13:3313:341min31 km-11-
CNIChandil Jn13:5313:552min37 km-11-
NIMNimdih14:0114:021min45 km211-
BRMDBiramdih14:0914:101min54 km-11-
BBMBarabhum14:1714:225min59 km211-
URMAUrma14:3114:321min67 km211-
KTDKantadih14:3914:401min76 km-11-
TAOTamna14:4814:491min84 km211-
PRRPurulia Jn15:0015:055min91 km-11-
GTDGourinathdham15:2315:241min106 km111-
GUGGarh Jaipur15:3515:361min119 km111-
KSXKotshila15:5816:002min127 km111-
JAAJhalida16:1816:191min139 km111-
THOTulin16:2916:301min146 km-11-
MURIMuri16:4516:472min151 km311-
SLFSilli16:5616:571min157 km-11-
KITAKita17:0917:101min165 km-11-
GATDGautamdhara17:2917:301min180 km111-
GAGGangaghat17:4917:501min195 km-11-
TISTatisilwai18:0418:051min205 km-11-
NKMNamkon18:1418:151min212 km-11-
RNCRanchi18:3018:355min216 km-11-
HTEHatia18:55ends-223 km-11-

Tata Hte Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Sunday
03-07-2022
Monday
04-07-2022
Tuesday
05-07-2022
Yesterday
06-07-2022
Today
07-07-2022
Tomorrow
08-07-2022
Saturday
09-07-2022
Yet to start from Tatanagar Jn at 12:40
Refresh
Updated 5min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Tatanagar Jn
-
Source
12:40
12:40
On Time
-
Source
Adityapur
4 km
12:44
12:44
12:45
12:45
On Time
-
1min
Gamharia
10 km
12:55
12:55
12:56
12:56
On Time
-
1min
Kandra
20 km
13:18
13:18
13:19
13:19
On Time
-
1min
KUNKI
23 km
13:25
13:25
13:26
13:26
On Time
-
1min
MANIKUL
29 km
13:33
13:33
13:34
13:34
On Time
-
1min
Chandil Jn
34 km
13:53
13:53
13:55
13:55
On Time
-
2min
NIMDIH
43 km
14:01
14:01
14:02
14:02
On Time
-
1min
BIRAMDIH
52 km
14:09
14:09
14:10
14:10
On Time
-
1min
Barabhum
57 km
14:17
14:17
14:22
14:22
On Time
-
5min
URMA
65 km
14:31
14:31
14:32
14:32
On Time
-
1min
KANTADIH
74 km
14:39
14:39
14:40
14:40
On Time
-
1min
TAMNA
81 km
14:48
14:48
14:49
14:49
On Time
-
1min
Purulia Jn
88 km
15:00
15:00
15:05
15:05
On Time
-
5min
GOURINATHDHAM
104 km
15:23
15:23
15:24
15:24
On Time
-
1min
Garh Jaipur
117 km
15:35
15:35
15:36
15:36
On Time
-
1min
Kotshila
125 km
15:58
15:58
16:00
16:00
On Time
-
2min
Jhalida
136 km
16:18
16:18
16:19
16:19
On Time
-
1min
Tulin
144 km
16:29
16:29
16:30
16:30
On Time
-
1min
Muri
149 km
16:45
16:45
16:47
16:47
On Time
-
2min
Silli
155 km
16:56
16:56
16:57
16:57
On Time
-
1min
KITA
163 km
17:09
17:09
17:10
17:10
On Time
-
1min
GAUTAMDHARA
179 km
17:29
17:29
17:30
17:30
On Time
-
1min
Gangaghat
194 km
17:49
17:49
17:50
17:50
On Time
-
1min
Tatisilwai
202 km
18:04
18:04
18:05
18:05
On Time
-
1min
Namkon
208 km
18:14
18:14
18:15
18:15
On Time
-
1min
Ranchi
212 km
18:30
18:30
18:35
18:35
On Time
-
5min
Hatia
219 km
18:55
18:55
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Tata Hte Exp 18601 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Tata Hte Exp - 18601 has 11 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Tatanagar Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
EN
DL2
UR
UR
UR
UR
D4
D3
D2
D1
DL1
Seat Layout
Tata Hte Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutTata Hte Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Tata Hte Exp 18601 Train Information

Tata Hte Exp (18601) train runs from Tatanagar Jn to Hatia. This mail express train covers a distance of about 223 km. The fare classes on 18601 train are 2S. The following train ticket quotas are available on Tata Hte Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Tata Hte Exp 18601 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.0
2 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
good train 🚂🚃🚃🚃🚃🚃🚃🚃🚃🚃🚃🚃🚃
WRITE A REVIEW