Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

18601 Tata Hte Exp Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 18601 Tata Hte Exp train live running status. 18601 Tata Hte Exp train runs from Tatanagar Jn (TATA) to Hatia (HTE) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun. 18601 train covers 28 stations. The departure time for 18601 Tata Hte Exp from Tatanagar Jn is 12:40. The arrival time to Hatia is 18:55. The total distance covered by Tata Hte Exp is 219 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Tatanagar Jn to Hatia. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Tata Hte Exp - 18601.
Tuesday
05-07-2022
Yesterday
06-07-2022
Today
07-07-2022
Tomorrow
08-07-2022
Yet to start from Tatanagar Jn at 12:40
Refresh
Updated 48min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Tatanagar Jn
-
Source
12:40
12:40
On Time
-
Source
Adityapur
4 km
12:44
12:44
12:45
12:45
On Time
-
1min
Gamharia
10 km
12:55
12:55
12:56
12:56
On Time
-
1min
Kandra
20 km
13:18
13:18
13:19
13:19
On Time
-
1min
Kunki
23 km
13:25
13:25
13:26
13:26
On Time
-
1min
Manikul
29 km
13:33
13:33
13:34
13:34
On Time
-
1min
Chandil Jn
34 km
13:53
13:53
13:55
13:55
On Time
-
2min
Nimdih
43 km
14:01
14:01
14:02
14:02
On Time
-
1min
Biramdih
52 km
14:09
14:09
14:10
14:10
On Time
-
1min
Barabhum
57 km
14:17
14:17
14:22
14:22
On Time
-
5min
Urma
65 km
14:31
14:31
14:32
14:32
On Time
-
1min
Kantadih
74 km
14:39
14:39
14:40
14:40
On Time
-
1min
Tamna
81 km
14:48
14:48
14:49
14:49
On Time
-
1min
Purulia Jn
88 km
15:00
15:00
15:05
15:05
On Time
-
5min
Gourinathdham
104 km
15:23
15:23
15:24
15:24
On Time
-
1min
Garh Jaipur
117 km
15:35
15:35
15:36
15:36
On Time
-
1min
Kotshila
125 km
15:58
15:58
16:00
16:00
On Time
-
2min
Jhalida
136 km
16:18
16:18
16:19
16:19
On Time
-
1min
Tulin
144 km
16:29
16:29
16:30
16:30
On Time
-
1min
Muri
149 km
16:45
16:45
16:47
16:47
On Time
-
2min
Silli
155 km
16:56
16:56
16:57
16:57
On Time
-
1min
Kita
163 km
17:09
17:09
17:10
17:10
On Time
-
1min
Gautamdhara
179 km
17:29
17:29
17:30
17:30
On Time
-
1min
Gangaghat
194 km
17:49
17:49
17:50
17:50
On Time
-
1min
Tatisilwai
202 km
18:04
18:04
18:05
18:05
On Time
-
1min
Namkon
208 km
18:14
18:14
18:15
18:15
On Time
-
1min
Ranchi
212 km
18:30
18:30
18:35
18:35
On Time
-
5min
Hatia
219 km
18:55
18:55
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

18601 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Tata Hte Exp 18601 running or not?

A. Tata Hte Exp 18601 starts from Tatanagar Jn at 12:40. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Tata Hte Exp 18601 now?

A. Check the location of Tata Hte Exp 18601 on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 28 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Tata Hte Exp 18601 train?

A. The last stop for Tata Hte Exp 18601 train is Hatia(HTE). The train reaches Hatia at 18:55
Jamshedpur to Hatia Trains Running Status