Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
4.3

Pnbe Rnc Exp 18633 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
PNBE
10:30
Patna Jn
11hr
7 Stops
RNC
21:30
Ranchi
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Pnbe Rnc Exp 18633 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Pnbe Rnc Exp 18633. Check Pnbe Rnc Exp 18633 seat availability from Patna Jn station to Ranchi station.

From
To
Quota
2A
INR985
3A
INR685
October 2022
Sun, 02 Oct
NA
Sun, 09 Oct
NA
Sun, 16 Oct
NA
Sun, 23 Oct
NA
Sun, 30 Oct
NA
November 2022
Sun, 06 Nov
NA
Sun, 13 Nov
NA
Sun, 20 Nov
NA
Sun, 27 Nov
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
RNC
PNBE
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes2A, 3A
Service Days Sun
Stops7
Duration11hr
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Pnbe Rnc Exp 18633 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 18633 Pnbe Rnc Exp is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Patna Jn station and ends at Ranchi. Due to its 8 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 11hr . You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Patna Jn and Ranchi and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
PNBEPatna Jnstarts10:30-0-11On Time
JHDJehanabad11:1511:172min45 km-11On Time
GAYAGaya Jn12:4013:0525min92 km-11On Time
KQRKoderma Jn14:2114:232min169 km-11On Time
HZBNHazaribagh Town16:0516:072min248 km-11On Time
BRKABarka Kana18:1518:2510min305 km-11On Time
MURIMuri19:4519:505min364 km-11On Time
RNCRanchi21:30ends-427 km-11On Time

Pnbe Rnc Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Sunday
02-10-2022
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Patna Jn
-
Source
10:30
Cancelled
-
Source
Jehanabad
45 km
11:15
11:17
Cancelled
-
-
Gaya Jn
92 km
12:40
13:05
Cancelled
-
-
Koderma Jn
168 km
14:21
14:23
Cancelled
-
-
Hazaribagh Town
248 km
16:05
16:07
Cancelled
-
-
Barka Kana
305 km
18:15
18:25
Cancelled
-
-
Muri
363 km
19:45
19:50
Cancelled
-
-
Ranchi
426 km
21:30
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

Pnbe Rnc Exp 18633 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Pnbe Rnc Exp - 18633 has 18 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Patna Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
EN
EOG
A1
A2
A3
PC
B1
B2
B3
B4
B6
B5
B6
B7
B8
B9
B10
EOG
Seat Layout
Pnbe Rnc Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutPnbe Rnc Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Pnbe Rnc Exp 18633 Train Information

Pnbe Rnc Exp (18633) train runs from Patna Jn to Ranchi. This mail express train covers a distance of about 427 km. The fare classes on 18633 train are 2A,3A. The following train ticket quotas are available on Pnbe Rnc Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Pnbe Rnc Exp 18633 Train Reviews & Ratings

4.3
6 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
a good to travel in. Best train from pnbe-rnc
good train and punctual with time
Train is many times half an hour late
Train is many times half an hour late
WRITE A REVIEW