Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
5.0

Rnc Pnbe Exp 18634 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
RNC
23:45
Ranchi
9hr 45min
7 Stops
PNBE
09:30
Patna Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Rnc Pnbe Exp 18634 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
2A
INR985
3A
INR685
May 2022
Sat, 28 May
NA
June 2022
Sat, 04 Jun
NA
Sat, 11 Jun
NA
Sat, 18 Jun
NA
Sat, 25 Jun
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
PNBE
RNC
-
-
-

Rnc Pnbe Exp 18634 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Check Rnc Pnbe Exp - 18634 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Rnc Pnbe Exp 18634 runs from Ranchi to Patna Jn, 1 days. The Rnc Pnbe Exp 18634 mail express departs from Ranchi at 11:45 hrs and arrives at Patna Jn at 09:30 hrs. The total running duration of Rnc Pnbe Exp train is 9hr 45min, stopping at 8 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Rnc Pnbe Exp - 18634 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Rnc Pnbe Exp has the longest halt time at Gaya Jn, a maximum of 25min. Book train tickets for Rnc Pnbe Exp.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
RNCRanchistarts23:45-0111On Time
MURIMuri00:5300:585min60 km112On Time
BRKABarka Kana02:3002:4010min119 km-12On Time
HZBNHazaribagh Town03:4803:502min176 km-12On Time
KQRKoderma Jn05:2005:222min255 km-12On Time
GAYAGaya Jn07:0507:3025min332 km612On Time
JHDJehanabad08:1308:152min379 km-12On Time
PNBEPatna Jn09:30ends-424 km-12On Time

Rnc Pnbe Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Yesterday
21-05-2022
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Ranchi
-
Source
23:45
Cancelled
-
Source
Muri
60 km
00:53
00:58
Cancelled
-
-
Barka Kana
118 km
02:30
02:40
Cancelled
-
-
Hazaribagh Town
175 km
03:48
03:50
Cancelled
-
-
Koderma Jn
255 km
05:20
05:22
Cancelled
-
-
Gaya Jn
331 km
07:05
07:30
Cancelled
-
-
Jehanabad
378 km
08:13
08:15
Cancelled
-
-
Patna Jn
423 km
09:30
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

Rnc Pnbe Exp 18634 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Rnc Pnbe Exp - 18634 has 18 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Ranchi
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
EN
EOG
A1
A2
A3
PC
B1
B2
B3
B4
B6
B5
B6
B7
B8
B9
B10
EOG
Seat Layout
Rnc Pnbe Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutRnc Pnbe Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Rnc Pnbe Exp 18634 Train Information

Rnc Pnbe Exp (18634) train runs from Ranchi to Patna Jn. This mail express train covers a distance of about 424 km. The fare classes on 18634 train are 2A,3A. The following train ticket quotas are available on Rnc Pnbe Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Rnc Pnbe Exp 18634 Train Reviews & Ratings

5.0
7 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
nice nice quality nice nice
such a nice train to travel on weekend. it's amazing both comfort wise and mostly travels on time.
Train is good,but it should have sleeper class as well.As this train is almost 55% empty due to AC coach only bcz of it's price
I want all Ranchi To Patna train ICF coaches should convert to LHB coaches. 🚉🇮🇳
nice nice quality nice nice little room
nice nice quality nice nice little room
WRITE A REVIEW